Febuary Regional Doubles

Updated 6:11pm

Elimination 3

Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (5) vs.
Kurt Lindsey/Donnie Crist (9) 3 07:48:00

Elimination 4

Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (8) vs.
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (4) 1 07:43:44

Winners Final

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) vs.
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) 2 07:43:38

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1)
(bye) (16)
Kurt Lindsey/Donnie Crist (9) 21
1
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (8) 16
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (5) 21
2
Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (12) 5
(bye) (13)
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (4)
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3)
(bye) (14)
Ricky Raikes/Andy Kennedy (11) 5
3
Gerald Gray/Bill Walker (6) 21
Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (7) 21
4
Dalton Hardy/Duane Hardy (10) 7
(bye) (15)
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (2)
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21
A
1
Kurt Lindsey/Donnie Crist (9) 18
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (5) 13
B
4
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (4) 21
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) 21
C
3
Gerald Gray/Bill Walker (6) 1
Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (7) 2
D
2
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (2) 21
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21
E
4
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (4) 19
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) 21
F
3
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (2) 11
Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1)
G
2
Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3)
(bye) (16)
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (8)
Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Ricky Raikes/Andy Kennedy (11)
Dalton Hardy/Duane Hardy (10)
(bye) (15)
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (8) 21
D
2
Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (7) 8
Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (12) 4
C
3
Gerald Gray/Bill Walker (6) 21
Ricky Raikes/Andy Kennedy (11) 5
B
4
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (5) 21
Dalton Hardy/Duane Hardy (10) 9
A
1
Kurt Lindsey/Donnie Crist (9) 21
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (8) 21
2
Gerald Gray/Bill Walker (6) 5
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (5)
3
Kurt Lindsey/Donnie Crist (9)
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (8)
E
1
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (4)
F
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (2)
G

7th

  Gerald Gray/Bill Walker (6)

9th

  Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (7)

  Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (12)

  Ricky Raikes/Andy Kennedy (11)

  Dalton Hardy/Duane Hardy (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Elimination 3

Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (8) 21 W vs.
Gerald Gray/Bill Walker (6) 5 L 2 10:42

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) 21 W vs.
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (2) 11 L 3 11:13

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21 W vs.
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (4) 19 L 4 16:01

Elimination 2

Dalton Hardy/Duane Hardy (10) 9 L vs.
Kurt Lindsey/Donnie Crist (9) 21 W 1 12:50

Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (8) 21 W vs.
Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (7) 8 L 2 11:20

Ricky Raikes/Andy Kennedy (11) 5 L vs.
Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (5) 21 W 4 10:31

Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (12) 4 L vs.
Gerald Gray/Bill Walker (6) 21 W 3 09:56

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Ricky Raikes/Andy Kennedy (11) W 38:07

(bye) (16) L vs.
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (8) W 41:44

Dalton Hardy/Duane Hardy (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 36:30

Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 36:07

Winners 1

Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) 21 W vs.
Gerald Gray/Bill Walker (6) 1 L 3 07:59

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) 21 W vs.
Kurt Lindsey/Donnie Crist (9) 18 L 1 17:19

Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (5) 13 L vs.
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (4) 21 W 4 12:55

Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (7) 2 L vs.
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (2) 21 W 2 07:50

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Trae Kelly/Trevor Kelly (4) W 20:47

(bye) (15) L vs.
Dawn Kennedy/Dave Wright (2) W 20:47

Chris Borkey/Jeff Stephenson (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 20:47

Jay Corley/Matt Corley (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 20:47

Kurt Lindsey/Donnie Crist (9) 21 W vs.
Hunter Tate/Ted Cecil (8) 16 L 1 17:20

Mike Robinson/Brian Roth (5) 21 W vs.
Scotty Mahone/Mike Webster (12) 5 L 2 11:26

Nick Stump/Dale Hudgins (7) 21 W vs.
Dalton Hardy/Duane Hardy (10) 7 L 4 12:01

Ricky Raikes/Andy Kennedy (11) 5 L vs.
Gerald Gray/Bill Walker (6) 21 W 3 13:32

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20