Boston's August 23

Updated 2:59am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1)
(bye) (16)
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (9) -18
Agatha
Bobby Emmons (8) -19
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4)
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (6)
Eric "Graybies" Raber (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2)
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -26
A
Jermaine
Bobby Emmons (8) -16
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5) -13
B
Jack
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -19
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -27
C
Jack
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (6) -22
Eric "Graybies" Raber (7) -25
D
Jermaine
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -27
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -27
E
Jack
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -18
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -21
F
Jack
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -19
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -28
G
Jack
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -25
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -26
Agatha
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -25
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -27
Jermaine
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -27
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2)
(bye) (16)
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (9) -21
D
Agatha
Eric "Graybies" Raber (7) -22
(bye) (13)
C
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Bobby Emmons (8)
Eric "Graybies" Raber (7) -18
Agatha
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (6) -15
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5) -20
Jermaine
Bobby Emmons (8) -14
Eric "Graybies" Raber (7) -16
E
Jermaine
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -25
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5) -21
F
Agatha
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -26
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -25
Agatha
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -27
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -32
G
Jermaine
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -29
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2)

1st

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2)

2nd

  Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1)

3rd

  Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3)

4th

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4)

5th

  Eric "Graybies" Raber (7)

  Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5)

7th

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (6)

  Bobby Emmons (8)

9th

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -27 W vs.
Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -27 L Jermaine 45:50

Final

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -26 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -25 W Agatha 27:42

Elimination Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -32 W vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -29 L Jermaine 05:54

Elimination Semi-final

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -25 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -27 W Agatha 24:03

Winners Final

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -28 W vs.
Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -25 L Jack 20:55

Elimination 4

Eric "Graybies" Raber (7) -16 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -25 W Jermaine 26:48

Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5) -21 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -26 W Agatha 26:08

Elimination 3

Eric "Graybies" Raber (7) -18 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (6) -15 L Agatha 27:40

Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5) -20 W vs.
Bobby Emmons (8) -14 L Jermaine 35:38

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -27 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -18 L Jack 22:08

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -21 W vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -19 L Jack 32:35

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5) W 08:27

(bye) (13) L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (6) W 31:13

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bobby Emmons (8) W 40:18

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (9) -21 L vs.
Eric "Graybies" Raber (7) -22 W Agatha 24:47

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 39:53

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 39:53

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 39:53

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (9) W 10:02

Winners 1

Eric "Graybies" Raber (7) -25 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -27 W Jermaine 32:56

Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5) -13 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) -19 W Jack 28:09

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) -26 W vs.
Bobby Emmons (8) -16 L Jermaine 27:07

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) -27 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (6) -22 L Jack 22:44

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (6) W 39:53

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (4) W 39:53

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) W 39:53

Eric "Graybies" Raber (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 39:53

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (9) -18 L vs.
Bobby Emmons (8) -19 W Agatha 30:04

Robb "Fuk Robb Myers" Myers (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 39:53

Ryan "O'Henry" Sparks (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 39:53

Scott "eatarichard" Balthus (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 39:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20