ACO Oregon State Singles Season XI

Updated 11:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Scott Eberly (1)
(bye) (32)
Joseph Leroy (17)
Board 01
Nick McNeely (16)
Mindy McNeely (9)
Board 09
Dustin Close (24)
Bobby Quintos (25)
Board 11
Bill Hardcastle (8)
Steve Paranto (5)
Board 04
Kyle Shorter (28)
Charles Boley (21)
Board 14
Rian White (12)
Kevin Zuercher (13)
Board 05
Dave Speed (20)
Aric Gosch (29)
Board 10
Scott Phillips (4)
Sky Rousse (3)
(bye) (30)
Tom Faszholz (19)
Board 13
Brad Davidson (14)
Bob Gallup (11)
Board 03
J.J. Dini (22)
Spensor Morgan (27)
Board 02
Eric Gantenbein (6)
Samantha Copeland (7)
Board 07
Chris Boley (26)
Brent Furby (23)
Board 12
Reginald Chand (10)
Ben Fernandez (15)
Board 08
Layne McNealy (18)
(bye) (31)
B.J. Hollowell (2)
Scott Eberly (1)
A
Board 09
Nick McNeely (16)
Dustin Close (24)
B
Board 11
Bill Hardcastle (8)
Steve Paranto (5)
C
Board 02
Rian White (12)
Kevin Zuercher (13)
D
Board 04
Scott Phillips (4)
Sky Rousse (3)
E
Board 08
Brad Davidson (14)
Bob Gallup (11)
F
Board 03
Eric Gantenbein (6)
Chris Boley (26)
G
Board 12
Brent Furby (23)
Ben Fernandez (15)
H
Board 07
B.J. Hollowell (2)
Nick McNeely (16)
I
Board 11
Dustin Close (24)
Steve Paranto (5)
J
Board 08
Kevin Zuercher (13)
Sky Rousse (3)
K
Board 10
Eric Gantenbein (6)
Brent Furby (23)
L
Board 05
Ben Fernandez (15)
Nick McNeely (16)
M
Board 10
Kevin Zuercher (13)
Sky Rousse (3)
N
Board 13
Ben Fernandez (15)
Nick McNeely (16)
O
Board 14
Ben Fernandez (15)
Nick McNeely (16)
Board 08
Bob Gallup (11)
Bob Gallup (11)
Board 04
Nick McNeely (16)
Bob Gallup (11)
(bye) (32)
Joseph Leroy (17)
Mindy McNeely (9)
Board 06
Bobby Quintos (25)
Kyle Shorter (28)
Board 14
Charles Boley (21)
Dave Speed (20)
Board 10
Aric Gosch (29)
(bye) (30)
Tom Faszholz (19)
J.J. Dini (22)
Board 01
Spensor Morgan (27)
Samantha Copeland (7)
Board 05
Reginald Chand (10)
Layne McNealy (18)
(bye) (31)
Joseph Leroy (17)
H
Board 07
B.J. Hollowell (2)
Bobby Quintos (25)
G
Board 09
Chris Boley (26)
Charles Boley (21)
F
Board 14
Bob Gallup (11)
Aric Gosch (29)
E
Board 13
Brad Davidson (14)
Tom Faszholz (19)
D
Board 12
Scott Phillips (4)
Spensor Morgan (27)
C
Board 05
Rian White (12)
Reginald Chand (10)
B
Board 06
Bill Hardcastle (8)
Layne McNealy (18)
A
Board 13
Scott Eberly (1)
B.J. Hollowell (2)
Board 04
Bobby Quintos (25)
Bob Gallup (11)
Board 14
Aric Gosch (29)
Scott Phillips (4)
Board 03
Spensor Morgan (27)
Reginald Chand (10)
Board 11
Scott Eberly (1)
Bobby Quintos (25)
J
Board 12
Steve Paranto (5)
Bob Gallup (11)
I
Board 08
Dustin Close (24)
Scott Phillips (4)
L
Board 06
Brent Furby (23)
Scott Eberly (1)
K
Board 07
Eric Gantenbein (6)
Bobby Quintos (25)
Board 11
Bob Gallup (11)
Scott Phillips (4)
Board 11
Scott Eberly (1)
Bob Gallup (11)
N
Board 05
Sky Rousse (3)
Scott Eberly (1)
M
Board 11
Kevin Zuercher (13)
Bob Gallup (11)
Board 11
Scott Eberly (1)
Bob Gallup (11)
O
Board 14
Ben Fernandez (15)
Bob Gallup (11)

1st

  Bob Gallup (11)

2nd

  Nick McNeely (16)

3rd

  Ben Fernandez (15)

4th

  Scott Eberly (1)

5th

  Sky Rousse (3)

  Kevin Zuercher (13)

7th

  Bobby Quintos (25)

  Scott Phillips (4)

9th

  Steve Paranto (5)

  Dustin Close (24)

  Brent Furby (23)

  Eric Gantenbein (6)

13th

  B.J. Hollowell (2)

  Aric Gosch (29)

  Spensor Morgan (27)

  Reginald Chand (10)

17th

  Joseph Leroy (17)

  Chris Boley (26)

  Charles Boley (21)

  Brad Davidson (14)

  Tom Faszholz (19)

  Rian White (12)

  Bill Hardcastle (8)

  Layne McNealy (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Mindy McNeely (9)

  Kyle Shorter (28)

  Dave Speed (20)

  (bye) (30)

  J.J. Dini (22)

  Samantha Copeland (7)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Bob Gallup (11) W vs.
Nick McNeely (16) L Board 04 00:05

Final

Nick McNeely (16) L vs.
Bob Gallup (11) W Board 08 00:06

Elimination Final

Bob Gallup (11) W vs.
Ben Fernandez (15) L Board 14 00:13

Elimination Semi-final

Bob Gallup (11) W vs.
Scott Eberly (1) L Board 11 00:34:05

Winners Final

Nick McNeely (16) W vs.
Ben Fernandez (15) L Board 14 16:31

Elimination 6

Bob Gallup (11) W vs.
Sky Rousse (3) L Board 05 23:00

Scott Eberly (1) W vs.
Kevin Zuercher (13) L Board 11 18:54

Elimination 5

Bobby Quintos (25) L vs.
Bob Gallup (11) W Board 11 17:27

Scott Phillips (4) L vs.
Scott Eberly (1) W Board 11 14:48

Winners Semi-finals

Nick McNeely (16) W vs.
Kevin Zuercher (13) L Board 10 19:53

Sky Rousse (3) L vs.
Ben Fernandez (15) W Board 13 14:07

Elimination 4

Bob Gallup (11) W vs.
Dustin Close (24) L Board 08 19:23

Bobby Quintos (25) W vs.
Steve Paranto (5) L Board 12 18:04

Scott Eberly (1) W vs.
Eric Gantenbein (6) L Board 07 07:36

Scott Phillips (4) W vs.
Brent Furby (23) L Board 06 16:33

Elimination 3

B.J. Hollowell (2) L vs.
Bobby Quintos (25) W Board 04 18:07

Bob Gallup (11) W vs.
Aric Gosch (29) L Board 14 19:39

Reginald Chand (10) L vs.
Scott Eberly (1) W Board 11 11:23

Scott Phillips (4) W vs.
Spensor Morgan (27) L Board 03 14:46

Winners 2

Brent Furby (23) L vs.
Ben Fernandez (15) W Board 05 12:51

Nick McNeely (16) W vs.
Dustin Close (24) L Board 11 11:31

Sky Rousse (3) W vs.
Eric Gantenbein (6) L Board 10 12:54

Steve Paranto (5) L vs.
Kevin Zuercher (13) W Board 08 14:17

Elimination 2

Aric Gosch (29) W vs.
Brad Davidson (14) L Board 13 10:40

Bobby Quintos (25) W vs.
Chris Boley (26) L Board 09 15:06

Charles Boley (21) L vs.
Bob Gallup (11) W Board 14 10:20

Joseph Leroy (17) L vs.
B.J. Hollowell (2) W Board 07 16:26

Layne McNealy (18) L vs.
Scott Eberly (1) W Board 13 06:42

Reginald Chand (10) W vs.
Bill Hardcastle (8) L Board 06 23:51

Spensor Morgan (27) W vs.
Rian White (12) L Board 05 29:44

Tom Faszholz (19) L vs.
Scott Phillips (4) W Board 12 25:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tom Faszholz (19) W 51:44

(bye) (32) L vs.
Joseph Leroy (17) W 42:05

Dave Speed (20) L vs.
Aric Gosch (29) W Board 10 08:56

J.J. Dini (22) L vs.
Spensor Morgan (27) W Board 01 26:32

Kyle Shorter (28) L vs.
Charles Boley (21) W Board 14 13:21

Layne McNealy (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 41:44

Mindy McNeely (9) L vs.
Bobby Quintos (25) W Board 06 12:45

Samantha Copeland (7) L vs.
Reginald Chand (10) W Board 05 09:39

Winners 1

Ben Fernandez (15) W vs.
B.J. Hollowell (2) L Board 07 13:19

Bob Gallup (11) L vs.
Eric Gantenbein (6) W Board 03 09:19

Chris Boley (26) L vs.
Brent Furby (23) W Board 12 14:16

Dustin Close (24) W vs.
Bill Hardcastle (8) L Board 11 13:13

Kevin Zuercher (13) W vs.
Scott Phillips (4) L Board 04 24:58

Scott Eberly (1) L vs.
Nick McNeely (16) W Board 09 12:16

Sky Rousse (3) W vs.
Brad Davidson (14) L Board 08 18:51

Steve Paranto (5) W vs.
Rian White (12) L Board 02 13:26

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
B.J. Hollowell (2) W 27:15

Aric Gosch (29) L vs.
Scott Phillips (4) W Board 10 20:45

Ben Fernandez (15) W vs.
Layne McNealy (18) L Board 08 13:43

Bob Gallup (11) W vs.
J.J. Dini (22) L Board 03 26:18

Bobby Quintos (25) L vs.
Bill Hardcastle (8) W Board 11 22:36

Brent Furby (23) W vs.
Reginald Chand (10) L Board 12 24:25

Charles Boley (21) L vs.
Rian White (12) W Board 14 11:46

Joseph Leroy (17) L vs.
Nick McNeely (16) W Board 01 13:12

Kevin Zuercher (13) W vs.
Dave Speed (20) L Board 05 19:18

Mindy McNeely (9) L vs.
Dustin Close (24) W Board 09 09:29

Samantha Copeland (7) L vs.
Chris Boley (26) W Board 07 12:11

Scott Eberly (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 27:15

Sky Rousse (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 27:15

Spensor Morgan (27) L vs.
Eric Gantenbein (6) W Board 02 08:31

Steve Paranto (5) W vs.
Kyle Shorter (28) L Board 04 15:07

Tom Faszholz (19) L vs.
Brad Davidson (14) W Board 13 21:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20