7/20 BSS SPLIT BULL

Updated 3:21pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

JEN F // WEASEL
(bye)
GOOSE // THE DON
BOARD 3
NABES // SASSY PANTS
T-BEST // ZEE
BOARD 2
BIG JOE // SPETH
LARS // SEARVOGEL
BOARD 1
MJ // SMOOTH
BYRON // SHOWTIME
(bye)
KYLE W // MIKE P
BOARD 4
ERIC S // SLAUGHTER
PORKY // THE RICK
BOARD 4
BUCK // FISH
(bye)
B DUBS // BIG DOG
JEN F // WEASEL
A
BOARD 1
GOOSE // THE DON
BIG JOE // SPETH
B
BOARD 3
LARS // SEARVOGEL
BYRON // SHOWTIME
C
BOARD 2
ERIC S // SLAUGHTER
PORKY // THE RICK
D
BOARD 4
B DUBS // BIG DOG
GOOSE // THE DON
E
BOARD 3
BIG JOE // SPETH
BYRON // SHOWTIME
F
BOARD 1
PORKY // THE RICK
GOOSE // THE DON
G
BOARD 1
PORKY // THE RICK
GOOSE // THE DON
BOARD 1
LARS // SEARVOGEL
GOOSE // THE DON
(bye)
NABES // SASSY PANTS
T-BEST // ZEE
BOARD 3
MJ // SMOOTH
(bye)
KYLE W // MIKE P
BUCK // FISH
(bye)
NABES // SASSY PANTS
D
BOARD 2
B DUBS // BIG DOG
T-BEST // ZEE
C
BOARD 1
ERIC S // SLAUGHTER
KYLE W // MIKE P
B
BOARD 3
LARS // SEARVOGEL
BUCK // FISH
A
BOARD 4
JEN F // WEASEL
B DUBS // BIG DOG
BOARD 4
T-BEST // ZEE
LARS // SEARVOGEL
BOARD 2
BUCK // FISH
B DUBS // BIG DOG
E
BOARD 3
BIG JOE // SPETH
LARS // SEARVOGEL
F
BOARD 1
BYRON // SHOWTIME
B DUBS // BIG DOG
BOARD 3
LARS // SEARVOGEL
LARS // SEARVOGEL
G
BOARD 2
PORKY // THE RICK
LARS // SEARVOGEL

1st

  GOOSE // THE DON

2nd

  LARS // SEARVOGEL

3rd

  PORKY // THE RICK

4th

  B DUBS // BIG DOG

5th

  BIG JOE // SPETH

  BYRON // SHOWTIME

7th

  T-BEST // ZEE

  BUCK // FISH

9th

  NABES // SASSY PANTS

  ERIC S // SLAUGHTER

  KYLE W // MIKE P

  JEN F // WEASEL

13th

  MJ // SMOOTH

Final

GOOSE // THE DON W vs.
LARS // SEARVOGEL L BOARD 1 27:13

Elimination Final

LARS // SEARVOGEL W vs.
PORKY // THE RICK L BOARD 2 21:41

Elimination Semi-final

B DUBS // BIG DOG L vs.
LARS // SEARVOGEL W BOARD 3 16:27

Winners Final

GOOSE // THE DON W vs.
PORKY // THE RICK L BOARD 1 20:00

Elimination 4

B DUBS // BIG DOG W vs.
BIG JOE // SPETH L BOARD 3 28:23

LARS // SEARVOGEL W vs.
BYRON // SHOWTIME L BOARD 1 17:23

Elimination 3

B DUBS // BIG DOG W vs.
T-BEST // ZEE L BOARD 4 29:36

LARS // SEARVOGEL W vs.
BUCK // FISH L BOARD 2 20:35

Winners Semi-finals

BYRON // SHOWTIME L vs.
PORKY // THE RICK W BOARD 1 24:58

GOOSE // THE DON W vs.
BIG JOE // SPETH L BOARD 3 28:18

Elimination 2

BUCK // FISH W vs.
JEN F // WEASEL L BOARD 4 20:38

KYLE W // MIKE P L vs.
LARS // SEARVOGEL W BOARD 3 19:02

NABES // SASSY PANTS L vs.
B DUBS // BIG DOG W BOARD 2 17:14

T-BEST // ZEE W vs.
ERIC S // SLAUGHTER L BOARD 1 40:52

Elimination 1

T-BEST // ZEE W vs.
MJ // SMOOTH L BOARD 3 36:49

Winners 1

BIG JOE // SPETH W vs.
LARS // SEARVOGEL L BOARD 3 21:51

BYRON // SHOWTIME W vs.
ERIC S // SLAUGHTER L BOARD 2 21:55

JEN F // WEASEL L vs.
GOOSE // THE DON W BOARD 1 22:35

PORKY // THE RICK W vs.
B DUBS // BIG DOG L BOARD 4 28:11

Round 1

GOOSE // THE DON W vs.
NABES // SASSY PANTS L BOARD 3 20:27

KYLE W // MIKE P L vs.
ERIC S // SLAUGHTER W BOARD 4 19:41

LARS // SEARVOGEL W vs.
MJ // SMOOTH L BOARD 1 19:19

PORKY // THE RICK W vs.
BUCK // FISH L BOARD 4 18:33

T-BEST // ZEE L vs.
BIG JOE // SPETH W BOARD 2 24:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20