ACO TIPTON SINGLES

Updated 5:07pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Will Billings
(bye)
Mark Smothers
Board 7
Andy Rose
David Ballard
Board 2
Todd Shouse
Mario Patterson
Board 5
Zach Stanley
Jacqueline Amos
(bye)
Kenny Cordell
Board 4
Josh Glover
Kyle Anderson
Board 3
Austin Pitts
(bye)
Jayson Hollis
Alexis Hammett
(bye)
Heath Jeffords
Board 3
Stanley Hale
Becky Williams
Board 6
Randy Jones
(bye)
Scott Kirksey
Shane Morgan
Board 2
Jason Tidwell
Phil Barnett
Board 7
Eric Mashburn
Preston Amos
Board 5
Darin Knox
(bye)
Lynda Oglesby
Michael Anthony
(bye)
Brent Hollowell
Board 4
Derrec Hibbler
Bubba Marbry
Board 2
Chris Hartsfield
Bridget Yarbro
Board 4
Dennis Hopkins
Lisa Gannon
(bye)
Jeremy Yarbro
Board 6
Max Easley
David Vaughan
Board 1
Tim Hill
(bye)
Joaquin Taylor
Michael Sherman
(bye)
Jason Swafford
Board 1
Tina Armstrong
Russell Tabors
Board 7
Derrick Esmond
(bye)
Cody Robinson
Thomas Sheffield
Board 8
Terry Amos
Christy Hill
Board 9
Kris Pugh
Douglas Parker
Board 4
Cody Rodgers
(bye)
Randy Smith
Will Billings
A
Board 1
Mark Smothers
Todd Shouse
B
Board 3
Mario Patterson
Jacqueline Amos
C
Board 8
Josh Glover
Kyle Anderson
D
Board 2
Jayson Hollis
Alexis Hammett
E
Board 6
Stanley Hale
Becky Williams
F
Board 5
Scott Kirksey
Shane Morgan
G
Board 1
Phil Barnett
Darin Knox
H
Board 7
Lynda Oglesby
Michael Anthony
I
Board 2
Derrec Hibbler
Chris Hartsfield
J
Board 9
Dennis Hopkins
Lisa Gannon
K
Board 2
Max Easley
Tim Hill
L
Board 7
Joaquin Taylor
Michael Sherman
M
Board 4
Jason Swafford
Russell Tabors
N
Board 4
Cody Robinson
Terry Amos
O
Board 1
Christy Hill
Douglas Parker
P
Board 6
Randy Smith
Mark Smothers
Q
Board 8
Todd Shouse
Josh Glover
R
Board 1
Kyle Anderson
Stanley Hale
S
Board 1
Becky Williams
Phil Barnett
T
Board 9
Lynda Oglesby
Derrec Hibbler
U
Board 7
Dennis Hopkins
Max Easley
V
Board 3
Tim Hill
Michael Sherman
W
Board 6
Russell Tabors
Terry Amos
X
Board 5
Douglas Parker
Mark Smothers
Y
Board 2
Josh Glover
Stanley Hale
Z
Board 2
Phil Barnett
Derrec Hibbler
AA
Board 9
Tim Hill
Russell Tabors
AB
Board 6
Terry Amos
Josh Glover
AC
Board 4
Stanley Hale
Tim Hill
AD
Board 3
Russell Tabors
Stanley Hale
AE
Board 2
Russell Tabors
Russell Tabors
Board 1
Kyle Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Board 1
Russell Tabors
Kyle Anderson
(bye)
Andy Rose
David Ballard
Board 8
Zach Stanley
(bye)
Kenny Cordell
Austin Pitts
(bye)
(bye)
Heath Jeffords
Randy Jones
(bye)
Jason Tidwell
Board 3
Eric Mashburn
Preston Amos
(bye)
(bye)
Brent Hollowell
Bubba Marbry
Board 6
Bridget Yarbro
(bye)
Jeremy Yarbro
David Vaughan
(bye)
(bye)
Tina Armstrong
Derrick Esmond
(bye)
Thomas Sheffield
Board 5
Kris Pugh
Cody Rodgers
(bye)
Andy Rose
P
Board 2
Randy Smith
Zach Stanley
O
Board 3
Christy Hill
Kenny Cordell
N
Board 1
Cody Robinson
Austin Pitts
M
Board 9
Jason Swafford
Heath Jeffords
L
Board 6
Joaquin Taylor
Randy Jones
K
Board 3
Lisa Gannon
Jason Tidwell
J
Board 1
Chris Hartsfield
Preston Amos
I
Board 4
Michael Anthony
Brent Hollowell
H
Board 8
Darin Knox
Bridget Yarbro
G
Board 5
Shane Morgan
Jeremy Yarbro
F
Board 4
Scott Kirksey
David Vaughan
E
Board 4
Alexis Hammett
Tina Armstrong
D
Board 8
Jayson Hollis
Derrick Esmond
C
Board 9
Jacqueline Amos
Thomas Sheffield
B
Board 7
Mario Patterson
Cody Rodgers
A
Board 6
Will Billings
Randy Smith
Board 4
Christy Hill
Cody Robinson
Board 6
Austin Pitts
Heath Jeffords
Board 5
Lisa Gannon
Jason Tidwell
Board 8
Michael Anthony
Darin Knox
Board 2
Bridget Yarbro
Jeremy Yarbro
Board 7
Alexis Hammett
Tina Armstrong
Board 2
Derrick Esmond
Thomas Sheffield
Board 3
Cody Rodgers
Christy Hill
T
Board 4
Lynda Oglesby
Austin Pitts
S
Board 6
Becky Williams
Heath Jeffords
R
Board 1
Kyle Anderson
Jason Tidwell
Q
Board 8
Todd Shouse
Darin Knox
X
Board 5
Douglas Parker
Jeremy Yarbro
W
Board 9
Michael Sherman
Derrick Esmond
V
Board 3
Max Easley
Thomas Sheffield
U
Board 7
Dennis Hopkins
Lynda Oglesby
Board 4
Austin Pitts
Kyle Anderson
Board 8
Jason Tidwell
Douglas Parker
Board 3
Michael Sherman
Derrick Esmond
Board 1
Thomas Sheffield
Lynda Oglesby
AB
Board 2
Terry Amos
Kyle Anderson
AA
Board 9
Derrec Hibbler
Douglas Parker
Z
Board 1
Phil Barnett
Thomas Sheffield
Y
Board 4
Mark Smothers
Lynda Oglesby
Board 2
Kyle Anderson
Phil Barnett
Board 2
Thomas Sheffield
Kyle Anderson
AC
Board 3
Josh Glover
Thomas Sheffield
AD
Board 1
Tim Hill
Kyle Anderson
Board 1
Thomas Sheffield
Kyle Anderson
AE
Board 1
Stanley Hale
Kyle Anderson

1st

  Kyle Anderson

2nd

  Russell Tabors

3rd

  Stanley Hale

4th

  Thomas Sheffield

5th

  Josh Glover

  Tim Hill

7th

  Lynda Oglesby

  Phil Barnett

9th

  Terry Amos

  Derrec Hibbler

  Douglas Parker

  Mark Smothers

13th

  Austin Pitts

  Jason Tidwell

  Michael Sherman

  Derrick Esmond

17th

  Christy Hill

  Becky Williams

  Heath Jeffords

  Todd Shouse

  Darin Knox

  Jeremy Yarbro

  Max Easley

  Dennis Hopkins

25th

  Randy Smith

  Cody Robinson

  Lisa Gannon

  Michael Anthony

  Bridget Yarbro

  Alexis Hammett

  Tina Armstrong

  Cody Rodgers

33th

  Andy Rose

  Zach Stanley

  Kenny Cordell

  Jason Swafford

  Joaquin Taylor

  Randy Jones

  Chris Hartsfield

  Preston Amos

  Brent Hollowell

  Shane Morgan

  Scott Kirksey

  David Vaughan

  Jayson Hollis

  Jacqueline Amos

  Mario Patterson

  Will Billings

49th

  David Ballard

  Eric Mashburn

  Bubba Marbry

  Kris Pugh

Final - Match 2

Kyle Anderson W vs.
Russell Tabors L Board 1 00:08

Final

Russell Tabors L vs.
Kyle Anderson W Board 1 34:25

Elimination Final

Kyle Anderson W vs.
Stanley Hale L Board 1 19:52

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle Anderson W vs.
Thomas Sheffield L Board 1 15:15

Winners Final

Stanley Hale L vs.
Russell Tabors W Board 2 15:16

Elimination 8

Kyle Anderson W vs.
Josh Glover L Board 3 16:47

Thomas Sheffield W vs.
Tim Hill L Board 1 17:32

Elimination 7

Lynda Oglesby L vs.
Kyle Anderson W Board 2 17:31

Phil Barnett L vs.
Thomas Sheffield W Board 2 11:38

Winners Semi-finals

Josh Glover L vs.
Stanley Hale W Board 4 14:33

Tim Hill L vs.
Russell Tabors W Board 3 08:41

Elimination 6

Douglas Parker L vs.
Phil Barnett W Board 1 24:42

Kyle Anderson W vs.
Derrec Hibbler L Board 9 07:03

Lynda Oglesby W vs.
Terry Amos L Board 2 12:44

Thomas Sheffield W vs.
Mark Smothers L Board 4 15:14

Elimination 5

Derrick Esmond L vs.
Thomas Sheffield W Board 1 12:34

Douglas Parker W vs.
Michael Sherman L Board 3 19:39

Kyle Anderson W vs.
Jason Tidwell L Board 8 19:03

Lynda Oglesby W vs.
Austin Pitts L Board 4 15:25

Winners 3

Derrec Hibbler L vs.
Tim Hill W Board 9 15:59

Mark Smothers L vs.
Josh Glover W Board 2 14:12

Russell Tabors W vs.
Terry Amos L Board 6 19:50

Stanley Hale W vs.
Phil Barnett L Board 2 12:12

Elimination 4

Austin Pitts W vs.
Becky Williams L Board 6 10:54

Christy Hill L vs.
Lynda Oglesby W Board 4 16:17

Darin Knox L vs.
Douglas Parker W Board 5 15:21

Derrick Esmond W vs.
Max Easley L Board 3 13:24

Heath Jeffords L vs.
Kyle Anderson W Board 1 19:25

Jason Tidwell W vs.
Todd Shouse L Board 8 13:48

Jeremy Yarbro L vs.
Michael Sherman W Board 9 18:32

Thomas Sheffield W vs.
Dennis Hopkins L Board 7 18:30

Elimination 3

Cody Robinson L vs.
Austin Pitts W Board 6 21:50

Darin Knox W vs.
Bridget Yarbro L Board 2 14:30

Heath Jeffords W vs.
Lisa Gannon L Board 5 24:44

Jason Tidwell W vs.
Michael Anthony L Board 8 17:24

Jeremy Yarbro W vs.
Alexis Hammett L Board 7 12:35

Randy Smith L vs.
Christy Hill W Board 4 14:52

Thomas Sheffield W vs.
Cody Rodgers L Board 3 19:00

Tina Armstrong L vs.
Derrick Esmond W Board 2 19:48

Winners 2

Derrec Hibbler W vs.
Dennis Hopkins L Board 7 19:43

Josh Glover W vs.
Kyle Anderson L Board 1 18:16

Mark Smothers W vs.
Todd Shouse L Board 8 06:57

Max Easley L vs.
Tim Hill W Board 3 15:43

Michael Sherman L vs.
Russell Tabors W Board 6 14:04

Phil Barnett W vs.
Lynda Oglesby L Board 9 13:47

Stanley Hale W vs.
Becky Williams L Board 1 07:49

Terry Amos W vs.
Douglas Parker L Board 5 14:22

Elimination 2

Andy Rose L vs.
Randy Smith W Board 2 12:41

Austin Pitts W vs.
Jason Swafford L Board 9 26:13

Brent Hollowell L vs.
Darin Knox W Board 8 16:29

Bridget Yarbro W vs.
Shane Morgan L Board 5 16:24

Cody Rodgers W vs.
Will Billings L Board 6 14:06

David Vaughan L vs.
Alexis Hammett W Board 4 12:37

Derrick Esmond W vs.
Jacqueline Amos L Board 9 11:41

Heath Jeffords W vs.
Joaquin Taylor L Board 6 11:12

Jason Tidwell W vs.
Chris Hartsfield L Board 1 14:39

Jeremy Yarbro W vs.
Scott Kirksey L Board 4 08:29

Kenny Cordell L vs.
Cody Robinson W Board 1 18:26

Preston Amos L vs.
Michael Anthony W Board 4 20:06

Randy Jones L vs.
Lisa Gannon W Board 3 19:28

Thomas Sheffield W vs.
Mario Patterson L Board 7 19:41

Tina Armstrong W vs.
Jayson Hollis L Board 8 19:35

Zach Stanley L vs.
Christy Hill W Board 3 10:51

Elimination 1

Bubba Marbry L vs.
Bridget Yarbro W Board 6 11:54

David Ballard L vs.
Zach Stanley W Board 8 23:42

Jason Tidwell W vs.
Eric Mashburn L Board 3 14:21

Thomas Sheffield W vs.
Kris Pugh L Board 5 21:03

Winners 1

Alexis Hammett L vs.
Stanley Hale W Board 6 08:56

Becky Williams W vs.
Scott Kirksey L Board 5 13:18

Chris Hartsfield L vs.
Dennis Hopkins W Board 9 14:50

Darin Knox L vs.
Lynda Oglesby W Board 7 22:05

Douglas Parker W vs.
Randy Smith L Board 6 12:37

Jacqueline Amos L vs.
Josh Glover W Board 8 11:18

Kyle Anderson W vs.
Jayson Hollis L Board 2 08:36

Lisa Gannon L vs.
Max Easley W Board 2 18:41

Michael Anthony L vs.
Derrec Hibbler W Board 2 13:43

Michael Sherman W vs.
Jason Swafford L Board 4 15:24

Russell Tabors W vs.
Cody Robinson L Board 4 11:54

Shane Morgan L vs.
Phil Barnett W Board 1 14:12

Terry Amos W vs.
Christy Hill L Board 1 12:08

Tim Hill W vs.
Joaquin Taylor L Board 7 19:18

Todd Shouse W vs.
Mario Patterson L Board 3 16:10

Will Billings L vs.
Mark Smothers W Board 1 07:30

Round 1

Becky Williams W vs.
Randy Jones L Board 6 20:55

Brent Hollowell L vs.
Derrec Hibbler W Board 4 09:35

Bridget Yarbro L vs.
Dennis Hopkins W Board 4 07:47

Bubba Marbry L vs.
Chris Hartsfield W Board 2 15:31

Christy Hill W vs.
Kris Pugh L Board 9 21:03

David Ballard L vs.
Todd Shouse W Board 2 08:29

David Vaughan L vs.
Tim Hill W Board 1 10:50

Douglas Parker W vs.
Cody Rodgers L Board 4 13:28

Heath Jeffords L vs.
Stanley Hale W Board 3 14:52

Jason Swafford W vs.
Tina Armstrong L Board 1 20:32

Jeremy Yarbro L vs.
Max Easley W Board 6 11:44

Kenny Cordell L vs.
Josh Glover W Board 4 09:12

Kyle Anderson W vs.
Austin Pitts L Board 3 19:35

Mario Patterson W vs.
Zach Stanley L Board 5 26:18

Mark Smothers W vs.
Andy Rose L Board 7 10:02

Phil Barnett W vs.
Eric Mashburn L Board 7 07:33

Preston Amos L vs.
Darin Knox W Board 5 13:20

Russell Tabors W vs.
Derrick Esmond L Board 7 15:31

Shane Morgan W vs.
Jason Tidwell L Board 2 13:33

Thomas Sheffield L vs.
Terry Amos W Board 8 11:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20