Battle Roar Championship

Updated 3:04am

None.

Round 1

Dudley "The Best" Puppy (21) vs.
Ricky "Iron Tail" Richards (12)

Ren "Firefox" Vulpen (19) vs.
Steve "Stun" Goldberg (14)

Shina "Supersonic" Gadou (13) vs.
Cassiopeia "Foxtail" Chaele (20)

Wally "Mammoth" Ganesha (15) vs.
Joan "Raikou" Tigan (18)

Yugo "Twilight" Ogami (17) vs.
Uriko "Swift" Nomomura (16)

Winners 1

Kelvin "Cronos" Klondike (7) vs.
Mitsuko "Tusk" Nomomura (10)

Lin Shen "Claw" Long (9) vs.
Kenji "Drill" Bakuryu (8)

Reiji "Crow" Takagawa (11) vs.
Jenny "Soundproof" Burtory (6)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alan "Ace" Gadou (1)
(bye) (32)
Yugo "Twilight" Ogami (17)
Uriko "Swift" Nomomura (16)
Lin Shen "Claw" Long (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Kenji "Drill" Bakuryu (8)
Hans "Glove" Taubman (5)
(bye) (28)
Dudley "The Best" Puppy (21)
Ricky "Iron Tail" Richards (12)
Shina "Supersonic" Gadou (13)
Cassiopeia "Foxtail" Chaele (20)
(bye) (29)
Hajime "Camo" Busuzima (4)
Greg "Silverback" Jones (3)
(bye) (30)
Ren "Firefox" Vulpen (19)
Steve "Stun" Goldberg (14)
Reiji "Crow" Takagawa (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jenny "Soundproof" Burtory (6)
Kelvin "Cronos" Klondike (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Mitsuko "Tusk" Nomomura (10)
Wally "Mammoth" Ganesha (15)
Joan "Raikou" Tigan (18)
(bye) (31)
Alice "Spring" Tsukugami (2)
Alan "Ace" Gadou (1)
A
Lin Shen "Claw" Long (9)
B
Kenji "Drill" Bakuryu (8)
Hans "Glove" Taubman (5)
C
D
Hajime "Camo" Busuzima (4)
Greg "Silverback" Jones (3)
E
Reiji "Crow" Takagawa (11)
F
Jenny "Soundproof" Burtory (6)
Kelvin "Cronos" Klondike (7)
G
Mitsuko "Tusk" Nomomura (10)
H
Alice "Spring" Tsukugami (2)
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
(bye) (32)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
(bye) (31)
H
(bye) (25)
G
F
E
D
(bye) (27)
C
(bye) (23)
B
A
J
I
L
K
N
M
O

25th

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 36:20

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 36:20

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 36:20

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Mitsuko "Tusk" Nomomura (10) W 36:20

(bye) (25) L vs.
Kenji "Drill" Bakuryu (8) W 36:20

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jenny "Soundproof" Burtory (6) W 36:20

(bye) (29) L vs.
Hajime "Camo" Busuzima (4) W 36:20

(bye) (31) L vs.
Alice "Spring" Tsukugami (2) W 36:20

Alan "Ace" Gadou (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 36:20

Greg "Silverback" Jones (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 36:20

Hans "Glove" Taubman (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 36:20

Kelvin "Cronos" Klondike (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 36:20

Lin Shen "Claw" Long (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 36:20

Reiji "Crow" Takagawa (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 36:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20