ACO CCP Doubles March Regional

Updated 7:17pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
(bye) (16)
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (9)
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (8)
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5)
Chad Jeffers / Homer Logan (12)
Roger king / Shawn Preece (13)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3)
Ted Wiley / Mindy Miller (14)
Jamie McElravey / Troy (11)
Justin Cruse / Tracy Cantrell (6)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7)
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (10)
Dan Whittington / Dave Bowlus (15)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
A
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (8)
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5)
B
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3)
C
Jamie McElravey / Troy (11)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7)
D
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
E
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3)
F
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
G
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3)
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Board 1
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3)
Board 1
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3)
(bye) (16)
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (9)
Chad Jeffers / Homer Logan (12)
Roger king / Shawn Preece (13)
Ted Wiley / Mindy Miller (14)
Justin Cruse / Tracy Cantrell (6)
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (10)
Dan Whittington / Dave Bowlus (15)
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (9)
D
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7)
Chad Jeffers / Homer Logan (12)
C
Jamie McElravey / Troy (11)
Justin Cruse / Tracy Cantrell (6)
B
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4)
Dan Whittington / Dave Bowlus (15)
A
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (8)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7)
Chad Jeffers / Homer Logan (12)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4)
Dan Whittington / Dave Bowlus (15)
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7)
E
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5)
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4)
F
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)
G
Board 1
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3)
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3)

1st

  Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3)

2nd

  Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1)

3rd

  Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2)

4th

  Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5)

5th

  Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7)

  Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4)

7th

  Chad Jeffers / Homer Logan (12)

  Dan Whittington / Dave Bowlus (15)

9th

  Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (9)

  Jamie McElravey / Troy (11)

  Justin Cruse / Tracy Cantrell (6)

  Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Roger king / Shawn Preece (13)

  Ted Wiley / Mindy Miller (14)

  Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (10)

Final - Match 2

Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3) W vs.
Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) L Board 1 16:43

Final

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) L vs.
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3) W Board 1 18:42

Elimination Final

Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) L vs.
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3) W Board 1 21:38

Elimination Semi-final

Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) W 24:08

Winners Final

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3) L 19:46

Elimination 4

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) W 16:42

Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7) L vs.
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5) W 11:40

Elimination 3

Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4) W vs.
Dan Whittington / Dave Bowlus (15) L 17:14

Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7) W vs.
Chad Jeffers / Homer Logan (12) L 16:48

Winners Semi-finals

Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3) W vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) L 26:02

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5) L 14:23

Elimination 2

Chad Jeffers / Homer Logan (12) W vs.
Jamie McElravey / Troy (11) L 17:29

Dan Whittington / Dave Bowlus (15) W vs.
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (8) L 21:38

Justin Cruse / Tracy Cantrell (6) L vs.
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4) W 20:30

Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (9) L vs.
Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7) W 18:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (9) W 12:52

Chad Jeffers / Homer Logan (12) W vs.
Roger king / Shawn Preece (13) L 18:22

Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (10) L vs.
Dan Whittington / Dave Bowlus (15) W 17:35

Ted Wiley / Mindy Miller (14) L vs.
Justin Cruse / Tracy Cantrell (6) W 15:23

Winners 1

Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3) W vs.
Jamie McElravey / Troy (11) L 15:29

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (8) L 16:58

Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5) W vs.
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4) L 19:09

Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) W 23:39

Round 1

Dan Whittington / Dave Bowlus (15) L vs.
Russ Funk / Chad Mayberry (2) W 23:37

Jamie McElravey / Troy (11) W vs.
Justin Cruse / Tracy Cantrell (6) L 19:24

Jay Dotson / Sean Short (3) W vs.
Ted Wiley / Mindy Miller (14) L 09:20

Kevin Carver / Kevin Carver Jr. (9) L vs.
Dennis Posey / Mike Juarez (8) W 11:39

Mike Schaffer / Rex Uhrig (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 00:28

Rich Leonard / Jack Smith (5) W vs.
Chad Jeffers / Homer Logan (12) L 18:56

Roger king / Shawn Preece (13) L vs.
Chip Dawson / Dave Sanson (4) W 11:08

Spencer Robbins/ Austin Mayberry (7) W vs.
Jeremy Williamson/ Jeremy Miller (10) L 08:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20