5/11 BSS DIV B

Updated 3:25am

Round 1

ERIK F // JODI P vs.
BLAKE // SLOPPY JOE BOARD 9 10:16:12

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

MADMAN // TRISHA
(bye)
JANO // MIKE S
BOARD 7
PREACHER // SUZY Q
LINDZ // SARA P
(bye)
(bye)
ALYSSA V // LAUREN G
DOREY // RAY
(bye)
(bye)
GREGG P // PROFESSOR
BUBBLES // CHICKEN
BOARD 6
GRAYAREA // ZILLZ
(bye)
MRS. SLIM // ZEE KEEPER
BUELOW // STEF
(bye)
ERIK F // JODI P
BOARD 9
BLAKE // SLOPPY JOE
KSWANS // TYLER R
(bye)
(bye)
HEIDI R // SHEILA
MR PNUT // PUMA
(bye)
(bye)
MONICA M // PAPER
ASHLEY Z // DES M
BOARD 8
DUKE // SLIM
(bye)
DUPA // JAKE THE SNAKE
MADMAN // TRISHA
A
BOARD 5
JANO // MIKE S
LINDZ // SARA P
B
BOARD 10
ALYSSA V // LAUREN G
DOREY // RAY
C
BOARD 5
GREGG P // PROFESSOR
GRAYAREA // ZILLZ
D
BOARD 5
MRS. SLIM // ZEE KEEPER
BUELOW // STEF
E
BOARD 6
ERIK F // JODI P
KSWANS // TYLER R
F
BOARD 8
HEIDI R // SHEILA
MR PNUT // PUMA
G
BOARD 10
MONICA M // PAPER
DUKE // SLIM
H
BOARD 9
DUPA // JAKE THE SNAKE
JANO // MIKE S
I
BOARD 8
ALYSSA V // LAUREN G
DOREY // RAY
J
BOARD 7
GRAYAREA // ZILLZ
BUELOW // STEF
K
BOARD 9
KSWANS // TYLER R
MR PNUT // PUMA
L
BOARD 9
DUPA // JAKE THE SNAKE
JANO // MIKE S
M
BOARD 9
DOREY // RAY
KSWANS // TYLER R
N
BOARD 8
MR PNUT // PUMA
DOREY // RAY
O
BOARD 2
MR PNUT // PUMA
MR PNUT // PUMA
BOARD 3
KSWANS // TYLER R
MR PNUT // PUMA
(bye)
PREACHER // SUZY Q
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
BUBBLES // CHICKEN
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
ASHLEY Z // DES M
(bye)
PREACHER // SUZY Q
H
BOARD 9
DUKE // SLIM
(bye)
G
MONICA M // PAPER
(bye)
F
HEIDI R // SHEILA
BUBBLES // CHICKEN
E
BOARD 6
ERIK F // JODI P
BLAKE // SLOPPY JOE
D
BOARD 7
MRS. SLIM // ZEE KEEPER
(bye)
C
GREGG P // PROFESSOR
(bye)
B
LINDZ // SARA P
ASHLEY Z // DES M
A
BOARD 5
MADMAN // TRISHA
DUKE // SLIM
BOARD 8
MONICA M // PAPER
HEIDI R // SHEILA
BOARD 6
BUBBLES // CHICKEN
BLAKE // SLOPPY JOE
BOARD 7
GREGG P // PROFESSOR
LINDZ // SARA P
BOARD 5
MADMAN // TRISHA
DUKE // SLIM
J
BOARD 7
GRAYAREA // ZILLZ
HEIDI R // SHEILA
I
BOARD 8
ALYSSA V // LAUREN G
GREGG P // PROFESSOR
L
BOARD 6
DUPA // JAKE THE SNAKE
LINDZ // SARA P
K
BOARD 5
BUELOW // STEF
GRAYAREA // ZILLZ
BOARD 5
ALYSSA V // LAUREN G
GREGG P // PROFESSOR
BOARD 6
BUELOW // STEF
GRAYAREA // ZILLZ
N
BOARD 8
KSWANS // TYLER R
BUELOW // STEF
M
BOARD 5
JANO // MIKE S
KSWANS // TYLER R
BOARD 3
BUELOW // STEF
KSWANS // TYLER R
O
BOARD 3
DOREY // RAY
KSWANS // TYLER R

1st

  MR PNUT // PUMA

2nd

  KSWANS // TYLER R

3rd

  DOREY // RAY

4th

  BUELOW // STEF

5th

  GRAYAREA // ZILLZ

  JANO // MIKE S

7th

  ALYSSA V // LAUREN G

  GREGG P // PROFESSOR

9th

  DUKE // SLIM

  HEIDI R // SHEILA

  DUPA // JAKE THE SNAKE

  LINDZ // SARA P

13th

  MONICA M // PAPER

  BUBBLES // CHICKEN

  BLAKE // SLOPPY JOE

  MADMAN // TRISHA

17th

  PREACHER // SUZY Q

  ERIK F // JODI P

  MRS. SLIM // ZEE KEEPER

  ASHLEY Z // DES M

Final

MR PNUT // PUMA W vs.
KSWANS // TYLER R L BOARD 3 22:39

Elimination Final

KSWANS // TYLER R W vs.
DOREY // RAY L BOARD 3 29:03

Elimination Semi-final

KSWANS // TYLER R W vs.
BUELOW // STEF L BOARD 3 32:25

Winners Final

DOREY // RAY L vs.
MR PNUT // PUMA W BOARD 2 50:33

Elimination 6

BUELOW // STEF W vs.
JANO // MIKE S L BOARD 5 50:21

GRAYAREA // ZILLZ L vs.
KSWANS // TYLER R W BOARD 8 31:50

Elimination 5

GRAYAREA // ZILLZ W vs.
ALYSSA V // LAUREN G L BOARD 5 16:25

GREGG P // PROFESSOR L vs.
BUELOW // STEF W BOARD 6 26:43

Winners Semi-finals

JANO // MIKE S L vs.
DOREY // RAY W BOARD 9 24:29

KSWANS // TYLER R L vs.
MR PNUT // PUMA W BOARD 8 13:38

Elimination 4

DUKE // SLIM L vs.
GRAYAREA // ZILLZ W BOARD 7 29:29

GREGG P // PROFESSOR W vs.
DUPA // JAKE THE SNAKE L BOARD 6 34:48

HEIDI R // SHEILA L vs.
ALYSSA V // LAUREN G W BOARD 8 29:22

LINDZ // SARA P L vs.
BUELOW // STEF W BOARD 5 32:46

Elimination 3

BLAKE // SLOPPY JOE L vs.
GREGG P // PROFESSOR W BOARD 7 48:03

DUKE // SLIM W vs.
MONICA M // PAPER L BOARD 8 24:40

HEIDI R // SHEILA W vs.
BUBBLES // CHICKEN L BOARD 6 52:09

LINDZ // SARA P W vs.
MADMAN // TRISHA L BOARD 5 48:45

Winners 2

BUELOW // STEF L vs.
KSWANS // TYLER R W BOARD 9 40:48

DOREY // RAY W vs.
GRAYAREA // ZILLZ L BOARD 7 27:07

JANO // MIKE S W vs.
ALYSSA V // LAUREN G L BOARD 8 18:46

MR PNUT // PUMA W vs.
DUPA // JAKE THE SNAKE L BOARD 9 36:55

Elimination 2

ASHLEY Z // DES M L vs.
MADMAN // TRISHA W BOARD 5 26:55

BLAKE // SLOPPY JOE W vs.
MRS. SLIM // ZEE KEEPER L BOARD 7 26:26

BUBBLES // CHICKEN W vs.
ERIK F // JODI P L BOARD 6 29:25

PREACHER // SUZY Q L vs.
DUKE // SLIM W BOARD 9 21:31

Winners 1

BUELOW // STEF W vs.
ERIK F // JODI P L BOARD 6 27:56

DOREY // RAY W vs.
GREGG P // PROFESSOR L BOARD 5 22:36

DUKE // SLIM L vs.
DUPA // JAKE THE SNAKE W BOARD 9 37:34

GRAYAREA // ZILLZ W vs.
MRS. SLIM // ZEE KEEPER L BOARD 5 21:33

KSWANS // TYLER R W vs.
HEIDI R // SHEILA L BOARD 8 46:03

LINDZ // SARA P L vs.
ALYSSA V // LAUREN G W BOARD 10 21:35

MADMAN // TRISHA L vs.
JANO // MIKE S W BOARD 5 25:43

MR PNUT // PUMA W vs.
MONICA M // PAPER L BOARD 10 25:06

Round 1

ASHLEY Z // DES M L vs.
DUKE // SLIM W BOARD 8 22:18

BUBBLES // CHICKEN L vs.
GRAYAREA // ZILLZ W BOARD 6 24:33

JANO // MIKE S W vs.
PREACHER // SUZY Q L BOARD 7 47:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20