Sumo Robot Challenge

Updated 12:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dora H.
(bye)
Aurora G.
Tiushka M.
Diego G.
(bye)
(bye)
Isis S.
Salvador G.
(bye)
(bye)
Britney G.
Anthony S.
(bye)
(bye)
Tracy G.
Niari V.
(bye)
(bye)
Jonathan G.
Andy G.
(bye)
(bye)
Jennifer S.
Johny H.
(bye)
(bye)
Isaac V.
Antonio F.
Demarquis A.
(bye)
Jenifer H.
Dora H.
A
Aurora G.
Diego G.
B
Isis S.
Salvador G.
C
Britney G.
Anthony S.
D
Tracy G.
Niari V.
E
Jonathan G.
Andy G.
F
Jennifer S.
Johny H.
G
Isaac V.
Antonio F.
H
Jenifer H.
Aurora G.
I
Diego G.
Britney G.
J
Tracy G.
Jonathan G.
K
Andy G.
Isaac V.
L
Jenifer H.
Aurora G.
M
Britney G.
Andy G.
N
Isaac V.
Britney G.
O
Andy G.
Andy G.
Britney G.
Britney G.
Andy G.
Britney G.
(bye)
Tiushka M.
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Demarquis A.
(bye)
Tiushka M.
H
Antonio F.
(bye)
G
Johny H.
(bye)
F
Jennifer S.
(bye)
E
Niari V.
(bye)
D
Anthony S.
(bye)
C
Salvador G.
(bye)
B
Isis S.
Demarquis A.
A
Dora H.
Antonio F.
Johny H.
Jennifer S.
Niari V.
Anthony S.
Salvador G.
Isis S.
Demarquis A.
Johny H.
J
Tracy G.
Niari V.
I
Diego G.
Salvador G.
L
Jenifer H.
Isis S.
K
Jonathan G.
Tracy G.
Diego G.
Jenifer H.
Jonathan G.
Tracy G.
N
Isaac V.
Jonathan G.
M
Aurora G.
Isaac V.
Jonathan G.
Isaac V.
O
Britney G.
Britney G.

1st

  Britney G.

2nd

  Andy G.

3rd

  Isaac V.

4th

  Jonathan G.

5th

  Tracy G.

  Aurora G.

7th

  Diego G.

  Jenifer H.

9th

  Johny H.

  Niari V.

  Salvador G.

  Isis S.

13th

  Antonio F.

  Jennifer S.

  Anthony S.

  Demarquis A.

17th

  Tiushka M.

  Dora H.

Final - Match 2

Britney G. W vs.
Andy G. L 02:00

Final

Andy G. L vs.
Britney G. W 00:19

Elimination Final

Isaac V. L vs.
Britney G. W 00:29

Elimination Semi-final

Isaac V. W vs.
Jonathan G. L 00:19

Winners Final

Britney G. L vs.
Andy G. W 00:56

Elimination 6

Jonathan G. W vs.
Aurora G. L 00:09

Tracy G. L vs.
Isaac V. W 00:46

Elimination 5

Jenifer H. L vs.
Jonathan G. W 00:29

Tracy G. W vs.
Diego G. L 00:16

Winners Semi-finals

Andy G. W vs.
Isaac V. L 00:23

Aurora G. L vs.
Britney G. W 00:21

Elimination 4

Isis S. L vs.
Jonathan G. W 00:20

Johny H. L vs.
Tracy G. W 00:26

Niari V. L vs.
Diego G. W 00:22

Salvador G. L vs.
Jenifer H. W 00:16

Elimination 3

Anthony S. L vs.
Salvador G. W 00:51

Antonio F. L vs.
Johny H. W 00:12

Isis S. W vs.
Demarquis A. L 00:16

Jennifer S. L vs.
Niari V. W 00:25

Winners 2

Aurora G. W vs.
Diego G. L 03:29

Britney G. W vs.
Tracy G. L 00:16

Isaac V. W vs.
Jenifer H. L 01:12

Jonathan G. L vs.
Andy G. W 00:26

Elimination 2

Demarquis A. W vs.
Dora H. L 00:20

Tiushka M. L vs.
Antonio F. W 00:08

Winners 1

Andy G. W vs.
Jennifer S. L 00:17

Anthony S. L vs.
Tracy G. W 01:06

Antonio F. L vs.
Jenifer H. W 00:10

Diego G. W vs.
Isis S. L 03:38

Dora H. L vs.
Aurora G. W 01:49

Johny H. L vs.
Isaac V. W 00:10

Niari V. L vs.
Jonathan G. W 00:07

Salvador G. L vs.
Britney G. W 00:16

Round 1

Antonio F. W vs.
Demarquis A. L 01:17

Aurora G. W vs.
Tiushka M. L 00:30

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20