TCL - Fort Worth Region C Doubles 11.3 Marty B's

Updated 4:46am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus
(bye)
James Helbig / Jake Heilbig
1
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp
Zach Williams / Todd Griffin
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Woods / Rebecca Woods
Mickey Carr / Maci Pierce
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Allen / JJ Allen
Pete Alvarez / Terry O’Neal
(bye)
(bye)
Todd Downing / Sundro Sok
David Blankenship / Bill Johnson
(bye)
Craig Bayer / Gerry Handley
2
Kayla Pierce / Renee McBee
Curtis Villareal / Jamie Horn
(bye)
(bye)
Rob Fillingim / Vanessa Fillingim
Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber
(bye)
(bye)
Brittany Arrington / Jesse Williams
Troy Slover / Dakota King
5
Shea Enos / Sarah Enos
(bye)
Roy Boland / Rico Herandez
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus
A
5
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp
Zach Williams / Todd Griffin
B
2
Chris Woods / Rebecca Woods
Mickey Carr / Maci Pierce
C
3
Rick Allen / JJ Allen
Pete Alvarez / Terry O’Neal
D
4
Todd Downing / Sundro Sok
David Blankenship / Bill Johnson
E
4
Kayla Pierce / Renee McBee
Curtis Villareal / Jamie Horn
F
3
Rob Fillingim / Vanessa Fillingim
Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber
G
1
Brittany Arrington / Jesse Williams
Troy Slover / Dakota King
H
2
Roy Boland / Rico Herandez
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp
I
4
Zach Williams / Todd Griffin
Mickey Carr / Maci Pierce
J
1
Pete Alvarez / Terry O’Neal
David Blankenship / Bill Johnson
K
2
Curtis Villareal / Jamie Horn
Brittany Arrington / Jesse Williams
L
5
Troy Slover / Dakota King
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp
M
4
Mickey Carr / Maci Pierce
David Blankenship / Bill Johnson
N
5
Troy Slover / Dakota King
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp
O
4
Troy Slover / Dakota King
Troy Slover / Dakota King
5
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp
Troy Slover / Dakota King
(bye)
James Helbig / Jake Heilbig
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Craig Bayer / Gerry Handley
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Shea Enos / Sarah Enos
(bye)
James Helbig / Jake Heilbig
H
3
Roy Boland / Rico Herandez
(bye)
G
Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber
(bye)
F
Rob Fillingim / Vanessa Fillingim
(bye)
E
Kayla Pierce / Renee McBee
Craig Bayer / Gerry Handley
D
5
Todd Downing / Sundro Sok
(bye)
C
Rick Allen / JJ Allen
(bye)
B
Chris Woods / Rebecca Woods
Shea Enos / Sarah Enos
A
3
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus
Roy Boland / Rico Herandez
1
Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber
Rob Fillingim / Vanessa Fillingim
5
Kayla Pierce / Renee McBee
Todd Downing / Sundro Sok
4
Rick Allen / JJ Allen
Chris Woods / Rebecca Woods
3
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus
Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber
J
3
Pete Alvarez / Terry O’Neal
Rob Fillingim / Vanessa Fillingim
I
5
Zach Williams / Todd Griffin
Todd Downing / Sundro Sok
L
2
Brittany Arrington / Jesse Williams
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus
K
4
Curtis Villareal / Jamie Horn
Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber
5
Zach Williams / Todd Griffin
Todd Downing / Sundro Sok
4
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus
Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber
N
5
David Blankenship / Bill Johnson
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus
M
4
Mickey Carr / Maci Pierce
Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber
5
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus
Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber
O
5
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp

1st

  Troy Slover / Dakota King

2nd

  Sean McManus / Matt Kipp

3rd

  Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber

4th

  Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus

5th

  David Blankenship / Bill Johnson

  Mickey Carr / Maci Pierce

7th

  Zach Williams / Todd Griffin

  Todd Downing / Sundro Sok

9th

  Pete Alvarez / Terry O’Neal

  Rob Fillingim / Vanessa Fillingim

  Brittany Arrington / Jesse Williams

  Curtis Villareal / Jamie Horn

13th

  Roy Boland / Rico Herandez

  Kayla Pierce / Renee McBee

  Rick Allen / JJ Allen

  Chris Woods / Rebecca Woods

17th

  James Helbig / Jake Heilbig

  Craig Bayer / Gerry Handley

  Shea Enos / Sarah Enos

Final

Troy Slover / Dakota King W vs.
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp L 5 24:28

Elimination Final

Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber L vs.
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp W 5 13:51

Elimination Semi-final

Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber W vs.
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus L 5 10:57

Winners Final

Sean McManus / Matt Kipp L vs.
Troy Slover / Dakota King W 4 11:24

Elimination 6

Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber W vs.
David Blankenship / Bill Johnson L 5 22:55

Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus W vs.
Mickey Carr / Maci Pierce L 4 16:36

Elimination 5

Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber W vs.
Zach Williams / Todd Griffin L 5 14:54

Todd Downing / Sundro Sok L vs.
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus W 4 10:32

Winners Semi-finals

David Blankenship / Bill Johnson L vs.
Troy Slover / Dakota King W 5 19:45

Sean McManus / Matt Kipp W vs.
Mickey Carr / Maci Pierce L 4 20:04

Elimination 4

Rob Fillingim / Vanessa Fillingim L vs.
Zach Williams / Todd Griffin W 5 18:42

Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber W vs.
Pete Alvarez / Terry O’Neal L 3 15:03

Todd Downing / Sundro Sok W vs.
Brittany Arrington / Jesse Williams L 2 20:16

Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus W vs.
Curtis Villareal / Jamie Horn L 4 17:49

Elimination 3

Chris Woods / Rebecca Woods L vs.
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus W 3 08:35

Rob Fillingim / Vanessa Fillingim W vs.
Kayla Pierce / Renee McBee L 5 24:22

Roy Boland / Rico Herandez L vs.
Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber W 1 10:42

Todd Downing / Sundro Sok W vs.
Rick Allen / JJ Allen L 4 10:38

Winners 2

Brittany Arrington / Jesse Williams L vs.
Troy Slover / Dakota King W 5 07:05

David Blankenship / Bill Johnson W vs.
Curtis Villareal / Jamie Horn L 2 16:49

Mickey Carr / Maci Pierce W vs.
Pete Alvarez / Terry O’Neal L 1 17:31

Sean McManus / Matt Kipp W vs.
Zach Williams / Todd Griffin L 4 12:25

Elimination 2

Craig Bayer / Gerry Handley L vs.
Todd Downing / Sundro Sok W 5 11:28

James Helbig / Jake Heilbig L vs.
Roy Boland / Rico Herandez W 3 08:04

Shea Enos / Sarah Enos L vs.
Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus W 3 08:07

Winners 1

Curtis Villareal / Jamie Horn W vs.
Rob Fillingim / Vanessa Fillingim L 3 15:33

David Blankenship / Bill Johnson W vs.
Kayla Pierce / Renee McBee L 4 12:28

Mickey Carr / Maci Pierce W vs.
Rick Allen / JJ Allen L 3 15:00

Pete Alvarez / Terry O’Neal W vs.
Todd Downing / Sundro Sok L 4 20:30

Ryan Fillingim / Chance Barber L vs.
Brittany Arrington / Jesse Williams W 1 15:57

Troy Slover / Dakota King W vs.
Roy Boland / Rico Herandez L 2 12:40

Vanessa Henderson / Lane McManus L vs.
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp W 5 12:52

Zach Williams / Todd Griffin W vs.
Chris Woods / Rebecca Woods L 2 08:51

Round 1

Craig Bayer / Gerry Handley L vs.
Kayla Pierce / Renee McBee W 2 15:31

James Helbig / Jake Heilbig L vs.
Sean McManus / Matt Kipp W 1 13:21

Troy Slover / Dakota King W vs.
Shea Enos / Sarah Enos L 5 14:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20