Scroll to the right to view bracket. →
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
(bye)
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor
Golden Tee #1
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -22
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
(bye)
(bye)
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -23
A
Golden Tee #2
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -18
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24
B
Golden Tee #4
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20
C
Golden Tee #3
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -28
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -28
Golden Tee #1
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
(bye)
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor -7
B
Golden Tee #3
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -23
(bye)
A
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor 14
Golden Tee #4
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -21
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -20
C
Golden Tee #4
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -23
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
1st Mike "Monkey House" Cannon
2nd Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher
3rd Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers
4th Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor
5th Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott
Final
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -28 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20 L vs.
0 L vs.
0 L Golden Tee #1 43:14
Elimination Final
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -20 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -23 W Golden Tee #4 27:58
Elimination Semi-final
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor 14 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -21 W Golden Tee #4 54:47
Winners Final
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -20 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -28 W Golden Tee #3 25:43
Elimination 2
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor -7 W vs.
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -23 L Golden Tee #3 43:49
Winners Semi-finals
Jason "Carsons Brewery" Elliott -24 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27 W Golden Tee #4 24:32
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -23 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -18 L Golden Tee #2 47:06
Round 1
Glenn "Girth Brooks" Ueblhor L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -22 W Golden Tee #1 55:18
1st - Flash (Williams,1979)
2nd - $360
3rd - $240
4th - $120
5th (2-way tie) - $90
7th (2-way tie) - $50
9th (4-way tie) - $30
13th (4-way tie) - $20