Season 1 Playoffs

Updated 2:26pm

None.

None.

Team Liquid (1)
Early Round Stage
NIP (32)
Rogue (17)
Early Round Stage
Element Mystic (16)
Millenium (9)
Early Round Stage
Gemini (24)
Cloud9 (25)
Early Round Stage
Taboo (8)
SK Gaming (5)
Main Stage
NRG (28)
Vitality (21)
Main Stage
Immortals (12)
Surpremacy (13)
Main Stage
G2 (20)
Bootkamp (29)
Early Round Stage
Pain Gaming (4)
Team Secret (3)
Early Round Stage
Chaos (30)
Empire (19)
Main Stage
Steel City (14)
Evil Geniuses (11)
Early Round Stage
PENTA (22)
Faze (27)
Early Round Stage
Mockit (6)
Fnatic (7)
Early Round Stage
Nora Rengo (26)
SSG (23)
Early Round Stage
Team One (10)
Aerowolf (15)
Early Round Stage
Old Dudes (18)
Pathfinder (31)
Main Stage
Obey (2)
NIP (32)
Main Stage
Rogue (17)
Gemini (24)
Main Stage
Cloud9 (25)
NRG (28)
Early Round Stage
Vitality (21)
G2 (20)
Early Round Stage
Pain Gaming (4)
Team Secret (3)
Main Stage
Empire (19)
Evil Geniuses (11)
Main Stage
Faze (27)
Fnatic (7)
Main Stage
SSG (23)
Old Dudes (18)
Main Stage
Pathfinder (31)
Rogue (17)
Early Round Stage
Gemini (24)
NRG (28)
Early Round Stage
G2 (20)
Empire (19)
Early Round Stage
Evil Geniuses (11)
Fnatic (7)
Early Round Stage
Pathfinder (31)
Gemini (24)
Main Stage
NRG (28)
Evil Geniuses (11)
Main Stage
Pathfinder (31)
Gemini (24)
Early Round Stage
Evil Geniuses (11)
Evil Geniuses (11)

Final

Gemini (24) L vs.
Evil Geniuses (11) W Early Round Stage 00:05

Semi-finals

Evil Geniuses (11) W vs.
Pathfinder (31) L Main Stage 00:04

Gemini (24) W vs.
NRG (28) L Main Stage 00:04

Quarter-finals

Empire (19) L vs.
Evil Geniuses (11) W Early Round Stage 00:04

Fnatic (7) L vs.
Pathfinder (31) W Early Round Stage 00:08

NRG (28) W vs.
G2 (20) L Early Round Stage 00:03

Rogue (17) L vs.
Gemini (24) W Early Round Stage 00:04

Round 2

Evil Geniuses (11) W vs.
Faze (27) L Main Stage 00:04

Fnatic (7) W vs.
SSG (23) L Main Stage 00:04

G2 (20) W vs.
Pain Gaming (4) L Early Round Stage 00:04

Gemini (24) W vs.
Cloud9 (25) L Main Stage 00:04

NIP (32) L vs.
Rogue (17) W Main Stage 00:04

NRG (28) W vs.
Vitality (21) L Early Round Stage 00:05

Old Dudes (18) L vs.
Pathfinder (31) W Main Stage 00:04

Team Secret (3) L vs.
Empire (19) W Main Stage 00:04

Round 1

Aerowolf (15) L vs.
Old Dudes (18) W Early Round Stage 20:32

Bootkamp (29) L vs.
Pain Gaming (4) W Early Round Stage 22:54

Cloud9 (25) W vs.
Taboo (8) L Early Round Stage 22:49

Empire (19) W vs.
Steel City (14) L Main Stage 00:04

Evil Geniuses (11) W vs.
PENTA (22) L Early Round Stage 00:03

Faze (27) W vs.
Mockit (6) L Early Round Stage 00:04

Fnatic (7) W vs.
Nora Rengo (26) L Early Round Stage 00:04

Millenium (9) L vs.
Gemini (24) W Early Round Stage 00:05

Pathfinder (31) W vs.
Obey (2) L Main Stage 00:05

Rogue (17) W vs.
Element Mystic (16) L Early Round Stage 00:03

SK Gaming (5) L vs.
NRG (28) W Main Stage 00:03

SSG (23) W vs.
Team One (10) L Early Round Stage 00:04

Surpremacy (13) L vs.
G2 (20) W Main Stage 00:04

Team Liquid (1) L vs.
NIP (32) W Early Round Stage 00:05

Team Secret (3) W vs.
Chaos (30) L Early Round Stage 00:04

Vitality (21) W vs.
Immortals (12) L Main Stage 00:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20