Chair City ACO - April Doubles #1

Updated 10:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1)
(bye) (16)
Ryan Hunter / Tim Hunter (9)
4
Jacob Story / Richard G (8)
Jacob Fritts / Chad Price (5)
5
Travis Franklin / John Keever (12)
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13)
4
John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4)
Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3)
(bye) (14)
John Prevatte / Brandon Shipton (11)
5
John Stansbury / Justin Stansbury (6)
Trevor Absher / Derek Beasley (7)
6
Lisa Cross / Gabby Wishon (10)
(bye) (15)
Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2)
Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1)
A
6
Ryan Hunter / Tim Hunter (9)
Travis Franklin / John Keever (12)
B
3
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13)
Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3)
C
4
John Stansbury / Justin Stansbury (6)
Trevor Absher / Derek Beasley (7)
D
1
Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2)
Ryan Hunter / Tim Hunter (9)
E
3
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13)
Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3)
F
1
Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2)
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13)
G
1
Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2)
Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2)
5
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13)
Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2)
(bye) (16)
Jacob Story / Richard G (8)
Jacob Fritts / Chad Price (5)
2
John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4)
(bye) (14)
John Prevatte / Brandon Shipton (11)
Lisa Cross / Gabby Wishon (10)
(bye) (15)
Jacob Story / Richard G (8)
D
5
Trevor Absher / Derek Beasley (7)
John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4)
C
4
John Stansbury / Justin Stansbury (6)
John Prevatte / Brandon Shipton (11)
B
2
Travis Franklin / John Keever (12)
Lisa Cross / Gabby Wishon (10)
A
3
Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1)
Trevor Absher / Derek Beasley (7)
3
John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4)
Travis Franklin / John Keever (12)
2
Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1)
John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4)
E
5
Ryan Hunter / Tim Hunter (9)
Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1)
F
2
Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3)
John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4)
5
Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3)
John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4)
G
2
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13)
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13)

1st

  Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2)

2nd

  Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13)

3rd

  John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4)

4th

  Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3)

5th

  Ryan Hunter / Tim Hunter (9)

  Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1)

7th

  Trevor Absher / Derek Beasley (7)

  Travis Franklin / John Keever (12)

9th

  Jacob Story / Richard G (8)

  John Stansbury / Justin Stansbury (6)

  John Prevatte / Brandon Shipton (11)

  Lisa Cross / Gabby Wishon (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Jacob Fritts / Chad Price (5)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2) W vs.
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13) L 5 11:16

Elimination Final

John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4) L vs.
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13) W 2 17:46

Elimination Semi-final

John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4) W vs.
Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3) L 5 09:37

Winners Final

Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13) L vs.
Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2) W 1 17:11

Elimination 4

John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4) W vs.
Ryan Hunter / Tim Hunter (9) L 5 09:19

Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1) L vs.
Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3) W 2 15:07

Elimination 3

Travis Franklin / John Keever (12) L vs.
Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1) W 2 07:29

Trevor Absher / Derek Beasley (7) L vs.
John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4) W 3 15:03

Winners Semi-finals

Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3) L vs.
Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2) W 1 10:36

Ryan Hunter / Tim Hunter (9) L vs.
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13) W 3 15:06

Elimination 2

Jacob Story / Richard G (8) L vs.
Trevor Absher / Derek Beasley (7) W 5 12:26

John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4) W vs.
John Stansbury / Justin Stansbury (6) L 4 13:32

John Prevatte / Brandon Shipton (11) L vs.
Travis Franklin / John Keever (12) W 2 07:55

Lisa Cross / Gabby Wishon (10) L vs.
Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1) W 3 05:50

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
John Prevatte / Brandon Shipton (11) W 37:31

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jacob Story / Richard G (8) W 59:26

Jacob Fritts / Chad Price (5) L vs.
John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4) W 2 06:49

Lisa Cross / Gabby Wishon (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 53:35

Winners 1

Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1) L vs.
Ryan Hunter / Tim Hunter (9) W 6 10:27

Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3) W vs.
John Stansbury / Justin Stansbury (6) L 4 08:21

Travis Franklin / John Keever (12) L vs.
Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13) W 3 12:43

Trevor Absher / Derek Beasley (7) L vs.
Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2) W 1 16:08

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Josh Holland / Branden Davis (2) W 45:40

Jacob Fritts / Chad Price (5) L vs.
Travis Franklin / John Keever (12) W 5 17:52

John Prevatte / Brandon Shipton (11) L vs.
John Stansbury / Justin Stansbury (6) W 5 15:31

Kevin Lemons / Jaden McCannon (13) W vs.
John Hall / Jeff Johnson (4) L 4 11:26

Nick Travis / Mickey Pope (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 45:40

Robbie Davis / Zach Phillips (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 45:40

Ryan Hunter / Tim Hunter (9) W vs.
Jacob Story / Richard G (8) L 4 11:49

Trevor Absher / Derek Beasley (7) W vs.
Lisa Cross / Gabby Wishon (10) L 6 06:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20