Duo Care Christmas Bash

Updated 6:10pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kyle And Jim C
(bye)
Todd/ Dewey
Board 4
Tom/ Big Scott
Dave Katt/ Dennis T
Board 3
Mike D / Nick O
(bye)
Dad/jacques
Tuck / Meadows
(bye)
Steve f / Matt G
Board 1
Jackson/Jason
Tony And Bob
Board 2
Joe D And Chris C
(bye)
Mike C/ Linda
Kyle And Jim C
A
Board 4
Tom/ Big Scott
Dave Katt/ Dennis T
B
Board 4
Dad/jacques
Tuck / Meadows
C
Board 1
Steve f / Matt G
Joe D And Chris C
D
Board 2
Mike C/ Linda
Kyle And Jim C
E
Board 3
Dad/jacques
Tuck / Meadows
F
Board 4
Joe D And Chris C
Dad/jacques
G
Board 2
Tuck / Meadows
Dad/jacques
Board 1
Tuck / Meadows
Tuck / Meadows
Board 2
Dad/jacques
Tuck / Meadows
(bye)
Todd/ Dewey
Mike D / Nick O
(bye)
(bye)
Jackson/Jason
Tony And Bob
(bye)
Todd/ Dewey
D
Board 2
Mike C/ Linda
Mike D / Nick O
C
Board 4
Steve f / Matt G
Jackson/Jason
B
Board 1
Dave Katt/ Dennis T
Tony And Bob
A
Board 3
Tom/ Big Scott
Todd/ Dewey
Board 3
Steve f / Matt G
Dave Katt/ Dennis T
Board 1
Tom/ Big Scott
Todd/ Dewey
E
Board 1
Kyle And Jim C
Dave Katt/ Dennis T
F
Board 4
Joe D And Chris C
Kyle And Jim C
Board 2
Dave Katt/ Dennis T
Kyle And Jim C
G
Board 3
Tuck / Meadows
Tuck / Meadows

1st

  Tuck / Meadows

2nd

  Dad/jacques

3rd

  Kyle And Jim C

4th

  Dave Katt/ Dennis T

5th

  Todd/ Dewey

  Joe D And Chris C

7th

  Steve f / Matt G

  Tom/ Big Scott

9th

  Mike C/ Linda

  Mike D / Nick O

  Jackson/Jason

  Tony And Bob

Final - Match 2

Tuck / Meadows W vs.
Dad/jacques L Board 2 00:08

Final

Dad/jacques L vs.
Tuck / Meadows W Board 1 16:19

Elimination Final

Kyle And Jim C L vs.
Tuck / Meadows W Board 3 10:18

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle And Jim C W vs.
Dave Katt/ Dennis T L Board 2 22:28

Winners Final

Dad/jacques W vs.
Tuck / Meadows L Board 2 08:43

Elimination 4

Dave Katt/ Dennis T W vs.
Joe D And Chris C L Board 4 17:26

Todd/ Dewey L vs.
Kyle And Jim C W Board 1 17:24

Elimination 3

Dave Katt/ Dennis T W vs.
Tom/ Big Scott L Board 1 22:09

Todd/ Dewey W vs.
Steve f / Matt G L Board 3 16:27

Winners Semi-finals

Kyle And Jim C L vs.
Dad/jacques W Board 3 12:28

Tuck / Meadows W vs.
Joe D And Chris C L Board 4 22:37

Elimination 2

Jackson/Jason L vs.
Dave Katt/ Dennis T W Board 1 09:10

Mike D / Nick O L vs.
Steve f / Matt G W Board 4 14:38

Todd/ Dewey W vs.
Mike C/ Linda L Board 2 21:42

Tony And Bob L vs.
Tom/ Big Scott W Board 3 22:25

Winners 1

Dave Katt/ Dennis T L vs.
Dad/jacques W Board 4 19:05

Joe D And Chris C W vs.
Mike C/ Linda L Board 2 18:55

Kyle And Jim C W vs.
Tom/ Big Scott L Board 4 10:18

Tuck / Meadows W vs.
Steve f / Matt G L Board 1 21:54

Round 1

Dave Katt/ Dennis T W vs.
Mike D / Nick O L Board 3 19:07

Steve f / Matt G W vs.
Jackson/Jason L Board 1 16:37

Todd/ Dewey L vs.
Tom/ Big Scott W Board 4 09:13

Tony And Bob L vs.
Joe D And Chris C W Board 2 17:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20