OCA SOB Major Advanced Doubles 1.9.21

Updated 5:43pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1)
(bye) (32)
Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17)
5
Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16)
Ron Addington Alex Bailey (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8)
Devyn Smith Rod Shankles (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12)
Joshua Mode/Frank Mode (13)
10
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20)
(bye) (29)
Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4)
Ashley Standridge Shannon Underwood (3)
(bye) (30)
Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19)
9
Brian Parker Clint Clark (14)
Todd Stevenson Tim Spray (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6)
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10)
Brian Foley/Jerry Foley (15)
11
William Kincannon Shane Rooney (18)
(bye) (31)
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1)
A
10
Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16)
Ron Addington Alex Bailey (9)
B
20
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8)
Devyn Smith Rod Shankles (5)
C
5
Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12)
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20)
D
11
Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4)
Ashley Standridge Shannon Underwood (3)
E
17
Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19)
Todd Stevenson Tim Spray (11)
F
10
Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6)
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (7)
G
15
Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10)
Brian Foley/Jerry Foley (15)
H
9
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)
Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16)
I
5
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8)
Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12)
J
5
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20)
Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19)
K
20
Todd Stevenson Tim Spray (11)
Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10)
L
15
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)
Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16)
M
5
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20)
Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19)
N
11
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)
Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16)
O
5
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)
Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16)
17
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)
17
Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16)
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)
(bye) (32)
Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Joshua Mode/Frank Mode (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Brian Parker Clint Clark (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
William Kincannon Shane Rooney (18)
(bye) (31)
Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17)
H
9
Brian Foley/Jerry Foley (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6)
Joshua Mode/Frank Mode (13)
E
17
Ashley Standridge Shannon Underwood (3)
Brian Parker Clint Clark (14)
D
11
Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Devyn Smith Rod Shankles (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Ron Addington Alex Bailey (9)
William Kincannon Shane Rooney (18)
A
10
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1)
Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17)
9
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (7)
Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6)
17
Joshua Mode/Frank Mode (13)
Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4)
11
Devyn Smith Rod Shankles (5)
Ron Addington Alex Bailey (9)
10
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1)
Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17)
J
17
Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12)
Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6)
I
10
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8)
Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4)
L
20
Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10)
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1)
K
15
Todd Stevenson Tim Spray (11)
Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12)
10
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8)
Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10)
9
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1)
Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12)
N
9
Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19)
Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10)
M
17
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20)
Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19)
20
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20)
Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19)
O
20
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)

1st

  Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2)

2nd

  Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16)

3rd

  Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19)

4th

  Chase Nelson Art Brown (20)

5th

  Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12)

  Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10)

7th

  Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8)

  Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1)

9th

  Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17)

  Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6)

  Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4)

  Todd Stevenson Tim Spray (11)

13th

  Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (7)

  Joshua Mode/Frank Mode (13)

  Devyn Smith Rod Shankles (5)

  Ron Addington Alex Bailey (9)

17th

  Brian Foley/Jerry Foley (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Ashley Standridge Shannon Underwood (3)

  Brian Parker Clint Clark (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  William Kincannon Shane Rooney (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2) W vs.
Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16) L 17 00:06

Final

Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16) L vs.
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2) W 17 00:05

Elimination Final

Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19) L vs.
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2) W 20 12:06

Elimination Semi-final

Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19) W vs.
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20) L 20 15:35

Winners Final

Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16) W vs.
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2) L 5 21:04

Elimination 6

Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12) L vs.
Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19) W 9 17:56

Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10) L vs.
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20) W 17 23:12

Elimination 5

Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12) W vs.
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8) L 10 18:11

Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10) W vs.
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1) L 9 17:16

Winners Semi-finals

Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16) W vs.
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20) L 5 11:50

Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19) L vs.
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2) W 11 22:34

Elimination 4

Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1) W vs.
Todd Stevenson Tim Spray (11) L 15 13:46

Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4) L vs.
Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10) W 20 18:59

Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17) L vs.
Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12) W 17 16:27

Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6) L vs.
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8) W 10 17:44

Elimination 3

Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4) W vs.
Devyn Smith Rod Shankles (5) L 11 17:32

Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17) W vs.
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (7) L 9 22:47

Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6) W vs.
Joshua Mode/Frank Mode (13) L 17 18:39

Ron Addington Alex Bailey (9) L vs.
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1) W 10 13:45

Winners 2

Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12) L vs.
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20) W 5 14:11

Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10) L vs.
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2) W 15 23:56

Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16) W vs.
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8) L 5 17:59

Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19) W vs.
Todd Stevenson Tim Spray (11) L 20 13:39

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6) W 47:41

(bye) (23) L vs.
Ron Addington Alex Bailey (9) W 00:29

(bye) (25) L vs.
Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (7) W 52:06

(bye) (27) L vs.
Devyn Smith Rod Shankles (5) W 53:22

Brian Parker Clint Clark (14) L vs.
Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4) W 11 19:08

Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17) W vs.
Brian Foley/Jerry Foley (15) L 9 15:36

Joshua Mode/Frank Mode (13) W vs.
Ashley Standridge Shannon Underwood (3) L 17 12:54

William Kincannon Shane Rooney (18) L vs.
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1) W 10 12:34

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 19:29

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 19:29

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 19:29

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 19:29

(bye) (30) L vs.
Brian Parker Clint Clark (14) W 45:58

(bye) (32) L vs.
Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17) W 36:17

Joshua Mode/Frank Mode (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 29:58

William Kincannon Shane Rooney (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 36:13

Winners 1

Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (7) L vs.
Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10) W 15 25:05

Ashley Standridge Shannon Underwood (3) L vs.
Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19) W 17 18:14

Brian Foley/Jerry Foley (15) L vs.
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2) W 9 16:20

Chase Nelson Art Brown (20) W vs.
Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4) L 11 14:46

Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1) L vs.
Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16) W 10 19:30

Devyn Smith Rod Shankles (5) L vs.
Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12) W 5 16:44

Ron Addington Alex Bailey (9) L vs.
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8) W 20 19:10

Todd Stevenson Tim Spray (11) W vs.
Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6) L 10 17:14

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Delmar Davis Kenneth Reeves (12) W 19:29

(bye) (23) L vs.
Jamie Nelson Jason Bates (10) W 19:29

(bye) (25) L vs.
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle (8) W 19:29

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jeff Jones Brandon Stabler (6) W 19:29

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dustin Beasley Michael Melton (4) W 19:29

(bye) (31) L vs.
Shane Creek Dillon Turpin (2) W 19:29

Allison Appleton/ John Appleton (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 19:29

Ashley Standridge Shannon Underwood (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 19:29

Brian Foley/Jerry Foley (15) W vs.
William Kincannon Shane Rooney (18) L 11 16:42

Daniel Harris/Jody Browning (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 19:29

Devyn Smith Rod Shankles (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 19:29

Hebo Standridge Landon Lee (17) L vs.
Kaleb Kingfisher Cameron Kingfisher (16) W 5 16:36

Joshua Mode/Frank Mode (13) L vs.
Chase Nelson Art Brown (20) W 10 10:04

Ron Addington Alex Bailey (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 19:29

Ryan Littlejohn Anthony McIntosh (19) W vs.
Brian Parker Clint Clark (14) L 9 25:52

Todd Stevenson Tim Spray (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 19:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20