Flippin With The Greats

Updated 5:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Trent Augenstein (1)
Medieval Madness
Deborah Tahlman (8)
Tom Edwards (5)
Scared Stiff
Daniel McDonald (4)
Rebecca Schleider (3)
Theatre Of Magic
Therese Edwards (6)
Josh Mullet (7)
Addams Family
Evan Bingham (2)
Trent Augenstein (1)
A
Tales From The Crypt
Daniel McDonald (4)
Rebecca Schleider (3)
B
Tales From The Crypt
Evan Bingham (2)
Trent Augenstein (1)
C
Dungeons & Dragons
Evan Bingham (2)
Trent Augenstein (1)
Catacomb
Evan Bingham (2)
Evan Bingham (2)
Dr. Who
Trent Augenstein (1)
Evan Bingham (2)
Deborah Tahlman (8)
Game Of Thrones
Tom Edwards (5)
Therese Edwards (6)
Catacomb
Josh Mullet (7)
Deborah Tahlman (8)
B
Dr. Who
Rebecca Schleider (3)
Therese Edwards (6)
A
Frankenstein
Daniel McDonald (4)
Rebecca Schleider (3)
Addams Family
Therese Edwards (6)
Rebecca Schleider (3)
C
Star Trek Next Generation
Evan Bingham (2)
Evan Bingham (2)

1st

  Evan Bingham (2)

2nd

  Trent Augenstein (1)

3rd

  Rebecca Schleider (3)

4th

  Therese Edwards (6)

5th

  Deborah Tahlman (8)

  Daniel McDonald (4)

7th

  Tom Edwards (5)

  Josh Mullet (7)

Final - Match 2

Evan Bingham (2) W vs.
Trent Augenstein (1) L Dr. Who 00:09

Final

Trent Augenstein (1) L vs.
Evan Bingham (2) W Catacomb 00:07

Elimination Final

Rebecca Schleider (3) L vs.
Evan Bingham (2) W Star Trek Next Generation 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Rebecca Schleider (3) W vs.
Therese Edwards (6) L Addams Family 04:01

Winners Final

Trent Augenstein (1) W vs.
Evan Bingham (2) L Dungeons & Dragons 00:06

Elimination 2

Deborah Tahlman (8) L vs.
Rebecca Schleider (3) W Dr. Who 00:06

Therese Edwards (6) W vs.
Daniel McDonald (4) L Frankenstein 00:04

Elimination 1

Deborah Tahlman (8) W vs.
Tom Edwards (5) L Game Of Thrones 00:10

Therese Edwards (6) W vs.
Josh Mullet (7) L Catacomb 00:06

Winners Semi-finals

Rebecca Schleider (3) L vs.
Evan Bingham (2) W Tales From The Crypt 00:06

Trent Augenstein (1) W vs.
Daniel McDonald (4) L Tales From The Crypt 00:06

Round 1

Josh Mullet (7) L vs.
Evan Bingham (2) W Addams Family 17:18

Rebecca Schleider (3) W vs.
Therese Edwards (6) L Theatre Of Magic 38:37

Tom Edwards (5) L vs.
Daniel McDonald (4) W Scared Stiff 17:24

Trent Augenstein (1) W vs.
Deborah Tahlman (8) L Medieval Madness 23:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20