TCL/RCC Brisket Love Social

Updated 5:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way
(bye)
Kevin Tweedell & Mike Davis
3
Ken Odom & Kenny Odom
Kevin Yochum & Jason Shaver
5
Matthew Laughlin & Jason Beene
(bye)
Curt Malone & Craig Wood
Lori Eberhardt & Karen Fisher
(bye)
Larry Benson & LJ Benson
4
John Garnica & John Garnica Jr.
David Lee & Thomas Koonce
1
Fallon Garner & Clay Johns
(bye)
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way
A
1
Kevin Tweedell & Mike Davis
Kevin Yochum & Jason Shaver
B
2
Curt Malone & Craig Wood
Lori Eberhardt & Karen Fisher
C
3
Larry Benson & LJ Benson
Fallon Garner & Clay Johns
D
2
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way
E
4
Kevin Yochum & Jason Shaver
Larry Benson & LJ Benson
F
5
Fallon Garner & Clay Johns
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way
G
2
Larry Benson & LJ Benson
Larry Benson & LJ Benson
5
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way
Larry Benson & LJ Benson
(bye)
Ken Odom & Kenny Odom
Matthew Laughlin & Jason Beene
(bye)
(bye)
John Garnica & John Garnica Jr.
David Lee & Thomas Koonce
(bye)
Ken Odom & Kenny Odom
D
4
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins
Matthew Laughlin & Jason Beene
C
4
Lori Eberhardt & Karen Fisher
John Garnica & John Garnica Jr.
B
2
Curt Malone & Craig Wood
David Lee & Thomas Koonce
A
3
Kevin Tweedell & Mike Davis
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins
1
Matthew Laughlin & Jason Beene
John Garnica & John Garnica Jr.
1
Kevin Tweedell & Mike Davis
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins
E
1
Kevin Yochum & Jason Shaver
John Garnica & John Garnica Jr.
F
3
Fallon Garner & Clay Johns
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins
5
Fallon Garner & Clay Johns
Fallon Garner & Clay Johns
G
3
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way

1st

  Larry Benson & LJ Benson

2nd

  Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way

3rd

  Fallon Garner & Clay Johns

4th

  John Kidd & Brent Hutchins

5th

  Kevin Yochum & Jason Shaver

  John Garnica & John Garnica Jr.

7th

  Matthew Laughlin & Jason Beene

  Kevin Tweedell & Mike Davis

9th

  Ken Odom & Kenny Odom

  Lori Eberhardt & Karen Fisher

  Curt Malone & Craig Wood

  David Lee & Thomas Koonce

Final

Larry Benson & LJ Benson W vs.
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way L 5 04:00

Elimination Final

Fallon Garner & Clay Johns L vs.
Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way W 3 55:11

Elimination Semi-final

John Kidd & Brent Hutchins L vs.
Fallon Garner & Clay Johns W 5 14:54

Winners Final

Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way L vs.
Larry Benson & LJ Benson W 2 51:41

Elimination 4

John Garnica & John Garnica Jr. L vs.
Fallon Garner & Clay Johns W 3 17:56

John Kidd & Brent Hutchins W vs.
Kevin Yochum & Jason Shaver L 1 14:19

Elimination 3

John Garnica & John Garnica Jr. W vs.
Kevin Tweedell & Mike Davis L 1 15:19

John Kidd & Brent Hutchins W vs.
Matthew Laughlin & Jason Beene L 1 09:38

Winners Semi-finals

Larry Benson & LJ Benson W vs.
Fallon Garner & Clay Johns L 5 42:32

Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way W vs.
Kevin Yochum & Jason Shaver L 4 30:08

Elimination 2

David Lee & Thomas Koonce L vs.
Kevin Tweedell & Mike Davis W 3 29:06

John Garnica & John Garnica Jr. W vs.
Curt Malone & Craig Wood L 2 08:00

Ken Odom & Kenny Odom L vs.
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins W 4 13:00

Matthew Laughlin & Jason Beene W vs.
Lori Eberhardt & Karen Fisher L 4 09:38

Winners 1

Fallon Garner & Clay Johns W vs.
John Kidd & Brent Hutchins L 2 28:58

Kevin Yochum & Jason Shaver W vs.
Curt Malone & Craig Wood L 2 22:10

Lori Eberhardt & Karen Fisher L vs.
Larry Benson & LJ Benson W 3 22:32

Ryan Ancell & Dustin Way W vs.
Kevin Tweedell & Mike Davis L 1 32:05

Round 1

David Lee & Thomas Koonce L vs.
Fallon Garner & Clay Johns W 1 16:02

Kevin Tweedell & Mike Davis W vs.
Ken Odom & Kenny Odom L 3 34:08

Kevin Yochum & Jason Shaver W vs.
Matthew Laughlin & Jason Beene L 5 52:49

Larry Benson & LJ Benson W vs.
John Garnica & John Garnica Jr. L 4 40:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20