ACO Chatt Regional Singles 2/16

Updated 12:28am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (64)
Randy Marler (33)
Court 2
Kyle Fugatt (32)
Chad Reel (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Chad Holcomb (16)
James Stump (9)
(bye) (56)
Randy Caldwell (41)
Dennie Vaughn (24)
Cole Whitehead (25)
Court 3
Blake Carter (40)
(bye) (57)
Nathan Stokes (8)
Bobby Rankin (5)
(bye) (60)
Mike Martin (37)
Cody Watson (28)
Matt Loney (21)
Court 3
Trey Bain (44)
(bye) (53)
Terry Tryon (12)
Mike Tudor (13)
(bye) (52)
Royce Bain (45)
Todd Anderson (20)
Torry Bennight (29)
Court 4
Chip Garrett (36)
(bye) (61)
Cody Thacker (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
(bye) (62)
Chad Jackson (35)
Court 1
Josh Janeway (30)
Justin Davenport (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Dennis Powers (14)
Jerry Smith (11)
(bye) (54)
Ezell Ballinger (43)
Court 1
Brad Sullivan (22)
Bryant Frank (27)
Jody Bray (38)
(bye) (59)
Noodle (6)
Jeremy Evans (7)
(bye) (58)
Derrick Parker (39)
Court 2
Steve Sharp (26)
Jason Saylors (23)
Colby Coppinger (42)
(bye) (55)
David Rankin (10)
Marcus Whybrew (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Don Cross (18)
Richard Felty (31)
Kelly Lewis (34)
(bye) (63)
Bobby Mumper (2)
Steve Smith (1)
A
Kyle Fugatt (32)
Chad Reel (17)
B
Court 2
Chad Holcomb (16)
James Stump (9)
C
Court 1
Dennie Vaughn (24)
Cole Whitehead (25)
D
Court 3
Nathan Stokes (8)
Bobby Rankin (5)
E
Mike Martin (37)
Matt Loney (21)
F
Court 3
Terry Tryon (12)
Mike Tudor (13)
G
Todd Anderson (20)
Chip Garrett (36)
H
Court 1
Cody Thacker (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
I
Chad Jackson (35)
Justin Davenport (19)
J
Court 2
Dennis Powers (14)
Jerry Smith (11)
K
Ezell Ballinger (43)
Jody Bray (38)
L
Noodle (6)
Jeremy Evans (7)
M
Court 1
Steve Sharp (26)
Jason Saylors (23)
N
Court 3
David Rankin (10)
Marcus Whybrew (15)
O
Court 4
Don Cross (18)
Richard Felty (31)
P
Court 4
Bobby Mumper (2)
Steve Smith (1)
Q
Court 2
Chad Reel (17)
Dennie Vaughn (24)
R
Cole Whitehead (25)
Mike Martin (37)
S
Terry Tryon (12)
Todd Anderson (20)
T
Court 4
Cody Thacker (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
U
Justin Davenport (19)
Ezell Ballinger (43)
V
Court 1
Noodle (6)
Jeremy Evans (7)
W
Court 4
Jason Saylors (23)
Don Cross (18)
X
Court 2
Bobby Mumper (2)
Chad Reel (17)
Y
Court 2
Cole Whitehead (25)
Mike Martin (37)
Z
Cody Thacker (4)
Troy Catlin (3)
AA
Ezell Ballinger (43)
Jason Saylors (23)
AB
Bobby Mumper (2)
Cole Whitehead (25)
AC
Court 2
Mike Martin (37)
Ezell Ballinger (43)
AD
Court 2
Bobby Mumper (2)
Cole Whitehead (25)
AE
Court 1
Bobby Mumper (2)
Cole Whitehead (25)
Court 4
Steve Smith (1)
Cole Whitehead (25)
(bye) (64)
Randy Marler (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
Randy Caldwell (41)
Blake Carter (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Cody Watson (28)
Trey Bain (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
Royce Bain (45)
Torry Bennight (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Josh Janeway (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
Brad Sullivan (22)
Bryant Frank (27)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Derrick Parker (39)
Colby Coppinger (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Kelly Lewis (34)
(bye) (63)
Randy Marler (33)
P
Richard Felty (31)
(bye) (49)
O
Marcus Whybrew (15)
Randy Caldwell (41)
N
Court 3
David Rankin (10)
Blake Carter (40)
M
Steve Sharp (26)
Cody Watson (28)
L
Court 2
Jody Bray (38)
Trey Bain (44)
K
Jerry Smith (11)
Royce Bain (45)
J
Court 4
Dennis Powers (14)
Torry Bennight (29)
I
Court 1
Chad Jackson (35)
Josh Janeway (30)
H
Chip Garrett (36)
(bye) (51)
G
Mike Tudor (13)
Brad Sullivan (22)
F
Court 1
Matt Loney (21)
Bryant Frank (27)
E
Bobby Rankin (5)
Derrick Parker (39)
D
Court 4
Nathan Stokes (8)
Colby Coppinger (42)
C
Court 2
James Stump (9)
(bye) (47)
B
Chad Holcomb (16)
Kelly Lewis (34)
A
Kyle Fugatt (32)
Randy Marler (33)
Court 2
Marcus Whybrew (15)
David Rankin (10)
Steve Sharp (26)
Jody Bray (38)
Trey Bain (44)
Dennis Powers (14)
Court 4
Chad Jackson (35)
Chip Garrett (36)
Mike Tudor (13)
Brad Sullivan (22)
Court 3
Bobby Rankin (5)
Nathan Stokes (8)
Court 1
James Stump (9)
Chad Holcomb (16)
Court 3
Kyle Fugatt (32)
Marcus Whybrew (15)
T
Court 3
Todd Anderson (20)
Steve Sharp (26)
S
Court 3
Terry Tryon (12)
Jody Bray (38)
R
Dennie Vaughn (24)
Chad Jackson (35)
Q
Court 2
Steve Smith (1)
Chip Garrett (36)
X
Don Cross (18)
Bobby Rankin (5)
W
Court 4
Jeremy Evans (7)
Nathan Stokes (8)
V
Court 1
Noodle (6)
Kyle Fugatt (32)
U
Justin Davenport (19)
Marcus Whybrew (15)
Terry Tryon (12)
Jody Bray (38)
Court 3
Steve Smith (1)
Don Cross (18)
Court 4
Bobby Rankin (5)
Noodle (6)
Court 1
Justin Davenport (19)
Terry Tryon (12)
AB
Jason Saylors (23)
Steve Smith (1)
AA
Court 3
Troy Catlin (3)
Bobby Rankin (5)
Z
Court 4
Cody Thacker (4)
Justin Davenport (19)
Y
Court 1
Chad Reel (17)
Jason Saylors (23)
Court 3
Steve Smith (1)
Bobby Rankin (5)
Court 2
Justin Davenport (19)
Steve Smith (1)
AC
Court 1
Mike Martin (37)
Bobby Rankin (5)
AD
Court 3
Ezell Ballinger (43)
Steve Smith (1)
Court 3
Ezell Ballinger (43)
Steve Smith (1)
AE
Court 3
Bobby Mumper (2)
Steve Smith (1)

1st

  Cole Whitehead (25)

2nd

  Steve Smith (1)

3rd

  Bobby Mumper (2)

4th

  Ezell Ballinger (43)

5th

  Mike Martin (37)

  Bobby Rankin (5)

7th

  Jason Saylors (23)

  Justin Davenport (19)

9th

  Terry Tryon (12)

  Troy Catlin (3)

  Cody Thacker (4)

  Chad Reel (17)

13th

  Marcus Whybrew (15)

  Jody Bray (38)

  Don Cross (18)

  Noodle (6)

17th

  Todd Anderson (20)

  Steve Sharp (26)

  Dennie Vaughn (24)

  Chad Jackson (35)

  Chip Garrett (36)

  Jeremy Evans (7)

  Nathan Stokes (8)

  Kyle Fugatt (32)

25th

  Randy Marler (33)

  David Rankin (10)

  Trey Bain (44)

  Dennis Powers (14)

  Mike Tudor (13)

  Brad Sullivan (22)

  James Stump (9)

  Chad Holcomb (16)

33th

  Richard Felty (31)

  (bye) (49)

  Randy Caldwell (41)

  Blake Carter (40)

  Cody Watson (28)

  Jerry Smith (11)

  Royce Bain (45)

  Torry Bennight (29)

  Josh Janeway (30)

  (bye) (51)

  Matt Loney (21)

  Bryant Frank (27)

  Derrick Parker (39)

  Colby Coppinger (42)

  (bye) (47)

  Kelly Lewis (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Cole Whitehead (25) W vs.
Steve Smith (1) L Court 4 00:04

Elimination Final

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Bobby Mumper (2) L Court 3 10:17

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Ezell Ballinger (43) L Court 3 18:21

Winners Final

Cole Whitehead (25) W vs.
Bobby Mumper (2) L Court 1 27:13

Elimination 8

Bobby Rankin (5) L vs.
Ezell Ballinger (43) W Court 3 21:11

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Mike Martin (37) L Court 1 08:57

Elimination 7

Bobby Rankin (5) W vs.
Justin Davenport (19) L Court 2 11:56

Jason Saylors (23) L vs.
Steve Smith (1) W Court 3 11:23

Winners Semi-finals

Cole Whitehead (25) W vs.
Mike Martin (37) L Court 2 11:49

Ezell Ballinger (43) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (2) W Court 2 16:09

Elimination 6

Bobby Rankin (5) W vs.
Cody Thacker (4) L Court 4 18:15

Justin Davenport (19) W vs.
Chad Reel (17) L Court 1 13:36

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Troy Catlin (3) L Court 3 27:38

Terry Tryon (12) L vs.
Jason Saylors (23) W 15:14

Elimination 5

Don Cross (18) L vs.
Bobby Rankin (5) W Court 4 18:03

Jody Bray (38) L vs.
Steve Smith (1) W Court 3 13:44

Marcus Whybrew (15) L vs.
Terry Tryon (12) W 20:20

Noodle (6) L vs.
Justin Davenport (19) W Court 1 29:02

Winners 3

Chad Reel (17) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (25) W Court 2 12:26

Jason Saylors (23) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (2) W 11:46

Mike Martin (37) W vs.
Cody Thacker (4) L 14:01

Troy Catlin (3) L vs.
Ezell Ballinger (43) W 17:28

Elimination 4

Bobby Rankin (5) W vs.
Jeremy Evans (7) L Court 4 21:23

Chad Jackson (35) L vs.
Steve Smith (1) W Court 2 21:58

Chip Garrett (36) L vs.
Don Cross (18) W 19:01

Jody Bray (38) W vs.
Dennie Vaughn (24) L 18:23

Kyle Fugatt (32) L vs.
Justin Davenport (19) W 11:45

Marcus Whybrew (15) W vs.
Todd Anderson (20) L Court 3 15:15

Nathan Stokes (8) L vs.
Noodle (6) W Court 1 22:00

Steve Sharp (26) L vs.
Terry Tryon (12) W Court 3 13:49

Elimination 3

Brad Sullivan (22) L vs.
Bobby Rankin (5) W Court 3 16:27

Chad Holcomb (16) L vs.
Kyle Fugatt (32) W Court 3 12:05

Chip Garrett (36) W vs.
Mike Tudor (13) L 12:27

David Rankin (10) L vs.
Steve Sharp (26) W 14:24

Dennis Powers (14) L vs.
Chad Jackson (35) W Court 4 09:52

Jody Bray (38) W vs.
Trey Bain (44) L 11:53

Nathan Stokes (8) W vs.
James Stump (9) L Court 1 16:39

Randy Marler (33) L vs.
Marcus Whybrew (15) W Court 2 12:17

Winners 2

Dennie Vaughn (24) L vs.
Cole Whitehead (25) W 16:51

Don Cross (18) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (2) W Court 2 05:50

Ezell Ballinger (43) W vs.
Noodle (6) L Court 1 15:28

Jeremy Evans (7) L vs.
Jason Saylors (23) W Court 4 18:07

Mike Martin (37) W vs.
Terry Tryon (12) L 19:12

Steve Smith (1) L vs.
Chad Reel (17) W Court 2 14:29

Todd Anderson (20) L vs.
Cody Thacker (4) W Court 4 14:02

Troy Catlin (3) W vs.
Justin Davenport (19) L 22:55

Elimination 2

(bye) (47) L vs.
Chad Holcomb (16) W 31:41

(bye) (49) L vs.
Marcus Whybrew (15) W 30:53

(bye) (51) L vs.
Mike Tudor (13) W 37:15

Blake Carter (40) L vs.
Steve Sharp (26) W 20:17

Brad Sullivan (22) W vs.
Matt Loney (21) L Court 1 14:59

Bryant Frank (27) L vs.
Bobby Rankin (5) W 05:43

Cody Watson (28) L vs.
Jody Bray (38) W Court 2 08:31

Colby Coppinger (42) L vs.
James Stump (9) W Court 2 17:33

Derrick Parker (39) L vs.
Nathan Stokes (8) W Court 4 20:00

Josh Janeway (30) L vs.
Chip Garrett (36) W 10:24

Kelly Lewis (34) L vs.
Kyle Fugatt (32) W 14:23

Randy Caldwell (41) L vs.
David Rankin (10) W Court 3 10:57

Randy Marler (33) W vs.
Richard Felty (31) L 09:29

Royce Bain (45) L vs.
Dennis Powers (14) W Court 4 12:56

Torry Bennight (29) L vs.
Chad Jackson (35) W Court 1 08:26

Trey Bain (44) W vs.
Jerry Smith (11) L 19:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 51:19

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 51:19

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 51:19

(bye) (52) L vs.
Royce Bain (45) W 05:18

(bye) (54) L vs.
Brad Sullivan (22) W 16:22

(bye) (56) L vs.
Randy Caldwell (41) W 02:44

(bye) (58) L vs.
Derrick Parker (39) W 14:44

(bye) (60) L vs.
Cody Watson (28) W 02:33

(bye) (62) L vs.
Josh Janeway (30) W 02:58

(bye) (64) L vs.
Randy Marler (33) W 02:51

Blake Carter (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 00:34

Bryant Frank (27) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 11:45

Colby Coppinger (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 13:58

Kelly Lewis (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 22:21

Torry Bennight (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 13:17

Trey Bain (44) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 13:48

Winners 1

Bobby Rankin (5) L vs.
Mike Martin (37) W 18:01

Chad Reel (17) W vs.
Chad Holcomb (16) L Court 2 16:26

Chip Garrett (36) L vs.
Cody Thacker (4) W Court 1 13:44

Cole Whitehead (25) W vs.
Nathan Stokes (8) L Court 3 11:02

James Stump (9) L vs.
Dennie Vaughn (24) W Court 1 07:06

Jason Saylors (23) W vs.
David Rankin (10) L Court 3 18:20

Jeremy Evans (7) W vs.
Steve Sharp (26) L Court 1 14:06

Jerry Smith (11) L vs.
Ezell Ballinger (43) W 09:51

Jody Bray (38) L vs.
Noodle (6) W 18:32

Justin Davenport (19) W vs.
Dennis Powers (14) L Court 2 12:59

Marcus Whybrew (15) L vs.
Don Cross (18) W Court 4 17:25

Matt Loney (21) L vs.
Terry Tryon (12) W Court 3 12:18

Mike Tudor (13) L vs.
Todd Anderson (20) W 13:29

Richard Felty (31) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (2) W Court 4 08:31

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Kyle Fugatt (32) L 11:32

Troy Catlin (3) W vs.
Chad Jackson (35) L 17:16

Round 1

(bye) (47) L vs.
Don Cross (18) W 51:19

(bye) (49) L vs.
Chad Holcomb (16) W 51:19

(bye) (51) L vs.
Dennis Powers (14) W 51:19

(bye) (53) L vs.
Terry Tryon (12) W 51:19

(bye) (55) L vs.
David Rankin (10) W 51:19

(bye) (57) L vs.
Nathan Stokes (8) W 51:19

(bye) (59) L vs.
Noodle (6) W 51:19

(bye) (61) L vs.
Cody Thacker (4) W 51:19

(bye) (63) L vs.
Bobby Mumper (2) W 51:19

Bobby Rankin (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 51:19

Bryant Frank (27) L vs.
Jody Bray (38) W 08:28

Chad Jackson (35) W vs.
Josh Janeway (30) L Court 1 09:44

Chad Reel (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 51:19

Cole Whitehead (25) W vs.
Blake Carter (40) L Court 3 09:04

Derrick Parker (39) L vs.
Steve Sharp (26) W Court 2 11:15

Ezell Ballinger (43) W vs.
Brad Sullivan (22) L Court 1 13:18

James Stump (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 51:19

Jason Saylors (23) W vs.
Colby Coppinger (42) L 10:16

Jeremy Evans (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 51:19

Jerry Smith (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 51:19

Justin Davenport (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 51:19

Marcus Whybrew (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 51:19

Matt Loney (21) W vs.
Trey Bain (44) L Court 3 13:09

Mike Martin (37) W vs.
Cody Watson (28) L 10:59

Mike Tudor (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 51:19

Randy Caldwell (41) L vs.
Dennie Vaughn (24) W 11:17

Randy Marler (33) L vs.
Kyle Fugatt (32) W Court 2 11:26

Richard Felty (31) W vs.
Kelly Lewis (34) L 16:57

Royce Bain (45) L vs.
Todd Anderson (20) W 13:35

Steve Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 51:19

Torry Bennight (29) L vs.
Chip Garrett (36) W Court 4 21:28

Troy Catlin (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 51:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20