ACO Season 15 North Platte Major - COED

Updated 3:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1)
(bye) (16)
Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9) 17
4
Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8) 21
Sam Bradney/Mackenzie Davies (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4)
Jeff Balstad/Becky Balstad (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6)
Rob Grell/Kayla Grell (7) 21
5
Ruben Martinez/Samantha Geisler (10) 9
(bye) (15)
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2)
Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1) 21
A
2 LINK
Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8) 5
Sam Bradney/Mackenzie Davies (5)
B
3 EZ
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 21
Jeff Balstad/Becky Balstad (3) 4
C
2 LINK
Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6) 21
Rob Grell/Kayla Grell (7) 7
D
2 LINK
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2) 21
Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1) 21
E
4
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 6
Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6) 6
F
4
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2) 21
Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1) 21
G
3 EZ
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2) 18
Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1) 21
5
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 9
Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1)
(bye) (16)
Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Ruben Martinez/Samantha Geisler (10)
(bye) (15)
Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9) 21
D
3 EZ
Rob Grell/Kayla Grell (7) 6
(bye) (13)
C
Jeff Balstad/Becky Balstad (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Sam Bradney/Mackenzie Davies (5)
Ruben Martinez/Samantha Geisler (10) 6
A
3 EZ
Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8) 21
Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9) 21
5
Jeff Balstad/Becky Balstad (3) 2
Sam Bradney/Mackenzie Davies (5) 2
5
Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8) 21
Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9) 4
E
5
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 21
Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8) 18
F
2 LINK
Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6) 21
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 21
5
Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6) 12
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 21
G
2 LINK
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2) 7
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4)

1st

  Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1)

2nd

  Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4)

3rd

  Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2)

4th

  Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6)

5th

  Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9)

  Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8)

7th

  Jeff Balstad/Becky Balstad (3)

  Sam Bradney/Mackenzie Davies (5)

9th

  Rob Grell/Kayla Grell (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Ruben Martinez/Samantha Geisler (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1) 21 W vs.
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 9 L 5 10:11

Elimination Final

Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 21 W vs.
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2) 7 L 2 LINK 13:11

Elimination Semi-final

Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 21 W vs.
Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6) 12 L 5 21:47

Winners Final

Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1) 21 W vs.
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2) 18 L 3 EZ 21:11

Elimination 4

Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8) 18 L vs.
Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6) 21 W 2 LINK 18:11

Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9) 4 L vs.
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 21 W 5 12:27

Elimination 3

Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9) 21 W vs.
Jeff Balstad/Becky Balstad (3) 2 L 5 12:28

Sam Bradney/Mackenzie Davies (5) 2 L vs.
Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8) 21 W 5 09:20

Winners Semi-finals

Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6) 6 L vs.
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2) 21 W 4 15:16

Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1) 21 W vs.
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 6 L 4 14:41

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Sam Bradney/Mackenzie Davies (5) W 20:07

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jeff Balstad/Becky Balstad (3) W 24:20

Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9) 21 W vs.
Rob Grell/Kayla Grell (7) 6 L 3 EZ 18:14

Ruben Martinez/Samantha Geisler (10) 6 L vs.
Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8) 21 W 3 EZ 09:54

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 12:00

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 12:00

(bye) (16) L vs.
Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9) W 23:49

Ruben Martinez/Samantha Geisler (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 24:26

Winners 1

Jeff Balstad/Becky Balstad (3) 4 L vs.
Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6) 21 W 2 LINK 11:42

Rob Grell/Kayla Grell (7) 7 L vs.
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2) 21 W 2 LINK 14:32

Sam Bradney/Mackenzie Davies (5) L vs.
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) 21 W 3 EZ 07:00

Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1) 21 W vs.
Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8) 5 L 2 LINK 14:58

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Toby Dede/Bridget Danforth (6) W 12:00

(bye) (13) L vs.
Leslie Dupay/Julie Christensen (4) W 12:00

(bye) (15) L vs.
Delvan Worley/Lynn Worley (2) W 12:00

Jeff Balstad/Becky Balstad (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 12:00

Lonnie Williams/Fallon Geisler (9) 17 L vs.
Dave Burkey/Alanna Burkey (8) 21 W 4 11:33

Rob Grell/Kayla Grell (7) 21 W vs.
Ruben Martinez/Samantha Geisler (10) 9 L 5 24:16

Sam Bradney/Mackenzie Davies (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 12:00

Wayne Rau/Maggie Geiger (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 12:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20