Oaks Sunday

Updated 1:37am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Casey/Country
(bye)
Jaco/ Alex
Board 2
TimW/johnny
Mike Rose/ Laura
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy/ Amber
Sandra /kenwood
(bye)
(bye)
JD/ Schwiz
PatO /wynelle
Board 1
Matt/Ganna
(bye)
TimA/rondingo
Dylan/Jere
(bye)
Thrill/ Campbell
Board 4
Nathan / Francis
Stank/teddy
(bye)
(bye)
Josh/ Sarah
Jsears/Lisa
(bye)
(bye)
AJ/Lin
Joe O/Veg
Board 4
Shane /JennC
(bye)
Rob/Rikki
Casey/Country
A
5
Jaco/ Alex
Mike Rose/ Laura
B
Board 1
Tommy/ Amber
Sandra /kenwood
C
Board 4
JD/ Schwiz
PatO /wynelle
D
Board 3
TimA/rondingo
Dylan/Jere
E
Board 2
Nathan / Francis
Stank/teddy
F
5
Josh/ Sarah
Jsears/Lisa
G
Board 3
AJ/Lin
Shane /JennC
H
5
Rob/Rikki
Casey/Country
I
Board 4
Tommy/ Amber
JD/ Schwiz
J
Board 1
PatO /wynelle
Nathan / Francis
K
Board 3
Josh/ Sarah
Jsears/Lisa
L
Board 2
Shane /JennC
Tommy/ Amber
M
5
PatO /wynelle
Nathan / Francis
N
Board 3
Shane /JennC
Tommy/ Amber
O
Board 3
Shane /JennC
Shane /JennC
5
Joe O/Veg
Shane /JennC
(bye)
TimW/johnny
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Matt/Ganna
(bye)
(bye)
Thrill/ Campbell
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Joe O/Veg
(bye)
TimW/johnny
H
Board 4
Rob/Rikki
(bye)
G
AJ/Lin
(bye)
F
Stank/teddy
Matt/Ganna
E
Board 3
Dylan/Jere
Thrill/ Campbell
D
5
TimA/rondingo
(bye)
C
Sandra /kenwood
(bye)
B
Mike Rose/ Laura
Joe O/Veg
A
Board 1
Jaco/ Alex
TimW/johnny
Board 1
AJ/Lin
Stank/teddy
Board 3
Dylan/Jere
TimA/rondingo
5
Sandra /kenwood
Mike Rose/ Laura
Board 2
Joe O/Veg
TimW/johnny
J
Board 2
JD/ Schwiz
Dylan/Jere
I
5
Casey/Country
TimA/rondingo
L
Board 2
Jsears/Lisa
Joe O/Veg
K
Board 4
Josh/ Sarah
TimW/johnny
Board 4
Casey/Country
TimA/rondingo
Board 1
Joe O/Veg
Casey/Country
N
Board 1
Nathan / Francis
Joe O/Veg
M
Board 2
PatO /wynelle
Nathan / Francis
5
Joe O/Veg
Joe O/Veg
O
Board 3
Tommy/ Amber
Joe O/Veg

1st

  Shane /JennC

2nd

  Joe O/Veg

3rd

  Tommy/ Amber

4th

  Nathan / Francis

5th

  Casey/Country

  PatO /wynelle

7th

  TimW/johnny

  TimA/rondingo

9th

  JD/ Schwiz

  Dylan/Jere

  Jsears/Lisa

  Josh/ Sarah

13th

  AJ/Lin

  Stank/teddy

  Sandra /kenwood

  Mike Rose/ Laura

17th

  Rob/Rikki

  Matt/Ganna

  Thrill/ Campbell

  Jaco/ Alex

Final

Shane /JennC W vs.
Joe O/Veg L 5 51:23

Elimination Final

Joe O/Veg W vs.
Tommy/ Amber L Board 3 13:38

Elimination Semi-final

Nathan / Francis L vs.
Joe O/Veg W 5 16:12

Winners Final

Tommy/ Amber L vs.
Shane /JennC W Board 3 09:21

Elimination 6

Casey/Country L vs.
Nathan / Francis W Board 1 00:16

Joe O/Veg W vs.
PatO /wynelle L Board 2 10:20

Elimination 5

TimA/rondingo L vs.
Joe O/Veg W Board 1 20:55

TimW/johnny L vs.
Casey/Country W Board 4 28:06

Winners Semi-finals

Nathan / Francis L vs.
Shane /JennC W Board 3 25:07

Tommy/ Amber W vs.
PatO /wynelle L 5 22:08

Elimination 4

Dylan/Jere L vs.
Casey/Country W 5 14:13

Joe O/Veg W vs.
Josh/ Sarah L Board 4 12:42

TimA/rondingo W vs.
Jsears/Lisa L Board 2 13:30

TimW/johnny W vs.
JD/ Schwiz L Board 2 22:41

Elimination 3

Mike Rose/ Laura L vs.
Joe O/Veg W Board 2 20:30

Stank/teddy L vs.
Dylan/Jere W Board 3 26:55

TimA/rondingo W vs.
Sandra /kenwood L 5 20:05

TimW/johnny W vs.
AJ/Lin L Board 1 15:04

Winners 2

Casey/Country L vs.
Tommy/ Amber W Board 4 22:24

JD/ Schwiz L vs.
PatO /wynelle W Board 1 29:56

Jsears/Lisa L vs.
Shane /JennC W Board 2 14:40

Nathan / Francis W vs.
Josh/ Sarah L Board 3 19:26

Elimination 2

Joe O/Veg W vs.
Jaco/ Alex L Board 1 28:20

Matt/Ganna L vs.
Dylan/Jere W Board 3 14:46

Thrill/ Campbell L vs.
TimA/rondingo W 5 21:49

TimW/johnny W vs.
Rob/Rikki L Board 4 16:47

Winners 1

Casey/Country W vs.
Jaco/ Alex L 5 23:49

Dylan/Jere L vs.
Nathan / Francis W Board 2 12:21

Jsears/Lisa W vs.
AJ/Lin L Board 3 36:06

Mike Rose/ Laura L vs.
Tommy/ Amber W Board 1 23:42

PatO /wynelle W vs.
TimA/rondingo L Board 3 17:42

Sandra /kenwood L vs.
JD/ Schwiz W Board 4 18:49

Shane /JennC W vs.
Rob/Rikki L 5 13:53

Stank/teddy L vs.
Josh/ Sarah W 5 18:13

Round 1

Jaco/ Alex W vs.
TimW/johnny L Board 2 21:43

Joe O/Veg L vs.
Shane /JennC W Board 4 17:23

PatO /wynelle W vs.
Matt/Ganna L Board 1 25:24

Thrill/ Campbell L vs.
Nathan / Francis W Board 4 12:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20