ACO Doubles Regional 2/14/16

Updated 9:44am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe (1)
(bye) (8)
Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5) 21
2
Mark Perdue & Alan Yoak (4) 5
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (3) 21
2
Trenton Ramey & Denver Thomas (6) 10
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7) 21
4
Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (2)
Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe (1) 21
A
4
Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5)
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (3) 20
B
2
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7) 21
Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe (1) 21
C
3
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7) 8
Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe (1) 21
4
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7) 5
Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe (1)
(bye) (8)
Mark Perdue & Alan Yoak (4)
Trenton Ramey & Denver Thomas (6) 21
4
Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (2)
Mark Perdue & Alan Yoak (4) 21
B
2
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (3) 8
Trenton Ramey & Denver Thomas (6) 1
A
4
Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5) 21
Mark Perdue & Alan Yoak (4)
4
Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5) 21
Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5) 19
C
1
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7) 21
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7)

1st

  Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe (1)

2nd

  Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7)

3rd

  Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5)

4th

  Mark Perdue & Alan Yoak (4)

5th

  Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (3)

  Trenton Ramey & Denver Thomas (6)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (2)

Final

Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe (1) 21 W vs.
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7) 5 L 4 11:49

Elimination Final

Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5) 19 L vs.
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7) 21 W 1 15:05

Elimination Semi-final

Mark Perdue & Alan Yoak (4) L vs.
Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5) 21 W 4 07:11

Winners Final

Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe (1) 21 W vs.
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7) 8 L 3 11:55

Elimination 2

Mark Perdue & Alan Yoak (4) 21 W vs.
Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (3) 8 L 2 19:34

Trenton Ramey & Denver Thomas (6) 1 L vs.
Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5) 21 W 4 07:01

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Mark Perdue & Alan Yoak (4) W 15:41

Trenton Ramey & Denver Thomas (6) 21 W vs.
Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (2) L 4 00:17

Winners Semi-finals

Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (3) 20 L vs.
Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7) 21 W 2 16:08

Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe (1) 21 W vs.
Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5) L 4 05:55

Round 1

Nate Butler & Troy Phillips (3) 21 W vs.
Trenton Ramey & Denver Thomas (6) 10 L 2 11:13

Roy Tabernick & Andrew Brooks (7) 21 W vs.
Ted Dillon & Jeff Graves (2) L 4 00:23

Tom Bobo & Dale Shobe (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 19:41

Zach Ash & Steve Stewart (5) 21 W vs.
Mark Perdue & Alan Yoak (4) 5 L 2 12:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20