MDC Summer Week 5

Updated 12:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Schfuele/t.l. Lewis
Board 4
Trinity Yates/tim Barney
Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer
Board 3
Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh
Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco
Board 1
Jeremy Grove/beth Miller
Shelva Mason/matt Gladhill
Board 4
Clayton Roherer/carlos Sanchez
Jeff Beasley/don Pletz
Board 3
Josh Weber/josh Claffet
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong
Board 1
Robert Gipe/josh Crosco
Jason Freeman/steve Simmons
Board 2
Keith Carbaugh/jason Lucas
Elysia Freeman/codie Culley
Board 2
Gary Martin/randy Thomas
Chris Schfuele/t.l. Lewis
A
Board 3
Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer
Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco
B
Board 2
Clayton Roherer/carlos Sanchez
Jeff Beasley/don Pletz
C
Board 3
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong
Jason Freeman/steve Simmons
D
Board 3
Gary Martin/randy Thomas
Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer
E
Board 4
Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong
F
Board 2
Gary Martin/randy Thomas
Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer
G
Board 2
Gary Martin/randy Thomas
Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer
Board 2
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong
Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer
Trinity Yates/tim Barney
Board 1
Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh
Jeremy Grove/beth Miller
Board 4
Shelva Mason/matt Gladhill
Josh Weber/josh Claffet
Board 2
Robert Gipe/josh Crosco
Keith Carbaugh/jason Lucas
Board 1
Elysia Freeman/codie Culley
Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh
D
Board 3
Jason Freeman/steve Simmons
Shelva Mason/matt Gladhill
C
Board 4
Jeff Beasley/don Pletz
Robert Gipe/josh Crosco
B
Board 1
Clayton Roherer/carlos Sanchez
Elysia Freeman/codie Culley
A
Board 1
Chris Schfuele/t.l. Lewis
Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh
Board 3
Jeff Beasley/don Pletz
Clayton Roherer/carlos Sanchez
Board 3
Elysia Freeman/codie Culley
Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh
E
Board 1
Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco
Elysia Freeman/codie Culley
F
Board 1
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong
Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco
Board 1
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong
G
Board 3
Gary Martin/randy Thomas
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong

1st

  Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer

2nd

  Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong

3rd

  Gary Martin/randy Thomas

4th

  Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco

5th

  Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh

  Elysia Freeman/codie Culley

7th

  Jeff Beasley/don Pletz

  Clayton Roherer/carlos Sanchez

9th

  Jason Freeman/steve Simmons

  Shelva Mason/matt Gladhill

  Robert Gipe/josh Crosco

  Chris Schfuele/t.l. Lewis

13th

  Trinity Yates/tim Barney

  Jeremy Grove/beth Miller

  Josh Weber/josh Claffet

  Keith Carbaugh/jason Lucas

Final

Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer W vs.
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong L Board 2 10:35

Elimination Final

Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong W vs.
Gary Martin/randy Thomas L Board 3 16:58

Elimination Semi-final

Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco L vs.
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong W Board 1 14:21

Winners Final

Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer W vs.
Gary Martin/randy Thomas L Board 2 23:27

Elimination 4

Elysia Freeman/codie Culley L vs.
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong W Board 1 14:50

Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh L vs.
Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco W Board 1 17:23

Elimination 3

Clayton Roherer/carlos Sanchez L vs.
Elysia Freeman/codie Culley W Board 3 25:26

Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh W vs.
Jeff Beasley/don Pletz L Board 3 13:08

Winners Semi-finals

Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer W vs.
Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco L Board 4 21:00

Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong L vs.
Gary Martin/randy Thomas W Board 2 37:40

Elimination 2

Elysia Freeman/codie Culley W vs.
Chris Schfuele/t.l. Lewis L Board 1 15:29

Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh W vs.
Jason Freeman/steve Simmons L Board 3 19:42

Robert Gipe/josh Crosco L vs.
Clayton Roherer/carlos Sanchez W Board 1 21:48

Shelva Mason/matt Gladhill L vs.
Jeff Beasley/don Pletz W Board 4 15:20

Elimination 1

Jeremy Grove/beth Miller L vs.
Shelva Mason/matt Gladhill W Board 4 18:59

Josh Weber/josh Claffet L vs.
Robert Gipe/josh Crosco W Board 2 08:42

Keith Carbaugh/jason Lucas L vs.
Elysia Freeman/codie Culley W Board 1 12:38

Trinity Yates/tim Barney L vs.
Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh W Board 1 16:01

Winners 1

Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco W vs.
Clayton Roherer/carlos Sanchez L Board 2 36:27

Chris Schfuele/t.l. Lewis L vs.
Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer W Board 3 14:26

Jason Freeman/steve Simmons L vs.
Gary Martin/randy Thomas W Board 3 24:40

Jeff Beasley/don Pletz L vs.
Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong W Board 3 17:15

Round 1

Britton Atkinson/tracy Crosco W vs.
Jeremy Grove/beth Miller L Board 1 22:22

Chris Schfuele/t.l. Lewis W vs.
Trinity Yates/tim Barney L Board 4 20:30

Denny Miller/derrick Mentzer W vs.
Jason Wyand/devon Harbaugh L Board 3 15:48

Elysia Freeman/codie Culley L vs.
Gary Martin/randy Thomas W Board 2 37:25

Jason Freeman/steve Simmons W vs.
Keith Carbaugh/jason Lucas L Board 2 13:31

Jeff Beasley/don Pletz W vs.
Josh Weber/josh Claffet L Board 3 08:18

Randy Wyand/ryan Armstrong W vs.
Robert Gipe/josh Crosco L Board 1 16:58

Shelva Mason/matt Gladhill L vs.
Clayton Roherer/carlos Sanchez W Board 4 38:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20