9-Brawl

Updated 6:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brandon Michaels 3
14
Doug Lineberry 4
John Moore 6
Randall Davidson 2
Josh Goldsmith 3
Ben Werblaur 6
2
Lee Hines 6
Mississippi 4
(bye)
TommyTran 6
8
Kody Lymb 3
Shyne 6
Tim Heath 3
Steven Riddle 3
11
Mary Smith 1
Kayla Heath 1
(bye)
Jared Hair 5
Billy Gosnell 3
Coulter Clay 4
Lizzie Henry 1
(bye)
Cheryl Trent 1
Dana Dalton 3
(bye)
Shawn Miller 3
14
Fatboy 5
Ben Werblow 6
16
David Smith 2
Matt Brown3
Daulton Messer 6
Brandon Michaels 3
A
John Moore 6
Josh Goldsmith 3
B
2
Lee Hines 6
Mississippi 4
C
16
TommyTran 6
Shyne 6
D
Steven Riddle 3
Kayla Heath 1
E
Jared Hair 5
Lizzie Henry 1
F
8
Cheryl Trent 1
Dana Dalton 3
G
2
Fatboy 5
Ben Werblow 6
H
14
Daulton Messer 6
John Moore 6
I
Lee Hines 6
Mississippi 4
J
8
Shyne 6
Jared Hair 5
K
2
Lizzie Henry 1
Fatboy 5
L
8
Daulton Messer 6
Lee Hines 6
M
8
Mississippi 4
Lizzie Henry 1
N
2
Fatboy 5
Mississippi 4
O
11
Fatboy 5
Mississippi 4
14
Fatboy 5
Mississippi 4
Doug Lineberry 4
Randall Davidson 2
11
Ben Werblaur 6
(bye)
Kody Lymb 3
Tim Heath 3
Mary Smith 1
(bye)
Billy Gosnell 3
Coulter Clay 4
(bye)
(bye)
Shawn Miller 3
David Smith 2
Matt Brown3
H
Ben Werblow 6
Ben Werblaur 6
G
11
Dana Dalton 3
Kody Lymb 3
F
14
Cheryl Trent 1
Mary Smith 1
E
14
Kayla Heath 1
Billy Gosnell 3
D
Steven Riddle 3
Coulter Clay 4
C
TommyTran 6
Shawn Miller 3
B
16
Josh Goldsmith 3
Matt Brown3
A
Brandon Michaels 3
Ben Werblow 6
Ben Werblaur 6
Kody Lymb 3
16
Mary Smith 1
Billy Gosnell 3
14
Coulter Clay 4
Shawn Miller 3
11
Matt Brown3
Ben Werblaur 6
J
14
Shyne 6
Mary Smith 1
I
8
John Moore 6
Billy Gosnell 3
L
11
Daulton Messer 6
Matt Brown3
K
11
Jared Hair 5
Shyne 6
2
John Moore 6
Daulton Messer 6
2
Matt Brown3
Shyne 6
N
11
Lizzie Henry 1
Matt Brown3
M
14
Lee Hines 6
Shyne 6
16
Lee Hines 6
Lee Hines 6
O
11
Fatboy 5
Fatboy 5

1st

  Mississippi 4

2nd

  Fatboy 5

3rd

  Lee Hines 6

4th

  Shyne 6

5th

  Lizzie Henry 1

  Matt Brown3

7th

  John Moore 6

  Daulton Messer 6

9th

  Ben Werblaur 6

  Mary Smith 1

  Billy Gosnell 3

  Jared Hair 5

13th

  Ben Werblow 6

  Kody Lymb 3

  Coulter Clay 4

  Shawn Miller 3

17th

  

  Dana Dalton 3

  Cheryl Trent 1

  Kayla Heath 1

  Steven Riddle 3

  TommyTran 6

  Josh Goldsmith 3

  Brandon Michaels 3

25th

  Doug Lineberry 4

  Randall Davidson 2

  Tim Heath 3

  David Smith 2

Final

Mississippi 4 W vs.
Fatboy 5 L 14 19:47

Elimination Final

Lee Hines 6 L vs.
Fatboy 5 W 11 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Shyne 6 L vs.
Lee Hines 6 W 16 09:59

Winners Final

Mississippi 4 W vs.
Fatboy 5 L 11 00:05

Elimination 6

Matt Brown3 L vs.
Lee Hines 6 W 14 16:49

Shyne 6 W vs.
Lizzie Henry 1 L 11 14:46

Elimination 5

Daulton Messer 6 L vs.
Matt Brown3 W 2 07:33

Shyne 6 W vs.
John Moore 6 L 2 14:45

Winners Semi-finals

Lee Hines 6 L vs.
Mississippi 4 W 8 28:58

Lizzie Henry 1 L vs.
Fatboy 5 W 2 14:02

Elimination 4

Ben Werblaur 6 L vs.
Shyne 6 W 14 15:28

Billy Gosnell 3 L vs.
Daulton Messer 6 W 11 11:05

Mary Smith 1 L vs.
John Moore 6 W 8 18:47

Matt Brown3 W vs.
Jared Hair 5 L 11 00:06

Elimination 3

Ben Werblow 6 L vs.
Ben Werblaur 6 W 27:46

Billy Gosnell 3 W vs.
Coulter Clay 4 L 14 19:03

Kody Lymb 3 L vs.
Mary Smith 1 W 16 34:49

Shawn Miller 3 L vs.
Matt Brown3 W 11 11:18

Winners 2

Fatboy 5 W vs.
Daulton Messer 6 L 8 15:18

Jared Hair 5 L vs.
Lizzie Henry 1 W 2 30:26

John Moore 6 L vs.
Lee Hines 6 W 30:46

Mississippi 4 W vs.
Shyne 6 L 8 48:14

Elimination 2

Ben Werblaur 6 W vs.
Dana Dalton 3 L 11 30:34

Billy Gosnell 3 W vs.
Steven Riddle 3 L 31:55

Coulter Clay 4 W vs.
TommyTran 6 L 18:59

Kody Lymb 3 W vs.
Cheryl Trent 1 L 14 23:15

Mary Smith 1 W vs.
Kayla Heath 1 L 14 35:56

Matt Brown3 W vs.
Brandon Michaels 3 L 16:23

Shawn Miller 3 W vs.
Josh Goldsmith 3 L 16 33:02

Elimination 1

David Smith 2 L vs.
Matt Brown3 W 16:26

Randall Davidson 2 L vs.
Ben Werblaur 6 W 11 27:07

Tim Heath 3 L vs.
Mary Smith 1 W 31:50

Winners 1

Ben Werblow 6 L vs.
Daulton Messer 6 W 14 26:20

Brandon Michaels 3 L vs.
John Moore 6 W 22:40

Dana Dalton 3 L vs.
Fatboy 5 W 2 22:30

Josh Goldsmith 3 L vs.
Lee Hines 6 W 2 20:16

Kayla Heath 1 L vs.
Jared Hair 5 W 28:36

Lizzie Henry 1 W vs.
Cheryl Trent 1 L 8 34:43

Mississippi 4 W vs.
TommyTran 6 L 16 24:39

Shyne 6 W vs.
Steven Riddle 3 L 43:16

Round 1

Ben Werblaur 6 L vs.
Lee Hines 6 W 2 28:19

Ben Werblow 6 W vs.
David Smith 2 L 16 32:59

Coulter Clay 4 L vs.
Lizzie Henry 1 W 27:40

Doug Lineberry 4 L vs.
John Moore 6 W 38:34

Jared Hair 5 W vs.
Billy Gosnell 3 L 18:07

Matt Brown3 L vs.
Daulton Messer 6 W 18:01

Randall Davidson 2 L vs.
Josh Goldsmith 3 W 54:09

Shawn Miller 3 L vs.
Fatboy 5 W 14 20:32

Shyne 6 W vs.
Tim Heath 3 L 30:12

Steven Riddle 3 W vs.
Mary Smith 1 L 11 39:07

TommyTran 6 W vs.
Kody Lymb 3 L 8 33:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20