ACO Grand Casino Womens Doubles 16

Updated 7:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Barrett/Lyle
(bye)
Armstrong/Williams 21
4
Monson/Templen
Martinez/Seeley
(bye)
(bye)
Oglesby/Dodson
Provost/Karrasch
(bye)
Radke/Ferguson 5
Taco
Tapp/Lamser 21
Lund/Nelsen 9
5
Johnson/Olson-Livgard 21
(bye)
Parks/Besek
Barrett/Lyle
A
6
Armstrong/Williams 21
Martinez/Seeley 18
B
Center Court
Oglesby/Dodson 21
Provost/Karrasch 3
C
4
Tapp/Lamser 21
Johnson/Olson-Livgard 18
D
Taco
Parks/Besek 21
Armstrong/Williams 19
E
Center Court
Oglesby/Dodson 21
Tapp/Lamser 16
F
5
Parks/Besek 21
Oglesby/Dodson 21
G
4
Parks/Besek 11
Oglesby/Dodson
Center Court
Armstrong/Williams
Armstrong/Williams
5
Oglesby/Dodson
Oglesby/Dodson
(bye)
Monson/Templen
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Radke/Ferguson
Lund/Nelsen
(bye)
Monson/Templen 3
D
6
Johnson/Olson-Livgard 21
(bye)
C
Provost/Karrasch
Radke/Ferguson
B
Taco
Martinez/Seeley 21
Lund/Nelsen 6
A
4
Barrett/Lyle 21
Johnson/Olson-Livgard 21
6
Provost/Karrasch 6
Martinez/Seeley 21
Taco
Barrett/Lyle 4
Johnson/Olson-Livgard 15
E
Taco
Armstrong/Williams 21
Martinez/Seeley 14
F
5
Tapp/Lamser 21
Armstrong/Williams 21
Center Court
Tapp/Lamser 8
Armstrong/Williams 21
G
Center Court
Parks/Besek 12
Armstrong/Williams

1st

  Oglesby/Dodson

2nd

  Armstrong/Williams

3rd

  Parks/Besek

4th

  Tapp/Lamser

5th

  Johnson/Olson-Livgard

  Martinez/Seeley

7th

  Provost/Karrasch

  Barrett/Lyle

9th

  Monson/Templen

  Radke/Ferguson

  Lund/Nelsen

Final - Match 2

Armstrong/Williams L vs.
Oglesby/Dodson W 5 00:07

Final

Oglesby/Dodson L vs.
Armstrong/Williams W Center Court 01:06:29

Elimination Final

Armstrong/Williams 21 W vs.
Parks/Besek 12 L Center Court 12:21

Elimination Semi-final

Armstrong/Williams 21 W vs.
Tapp/Lamser 8 L Center Court 15:01

Winners Final

Oglesby/Dodson 21 W vs.
Parks/Besek 11 L 4 19:59

Elimination 4

Johnson/Olson-Livgard 15 L vs.
Armstrong/Williams 21 W Taco 16:02

Martinez/Seeley 14 L vs.
Tapp/Lamser 21 W 5 14:15

Elimination 3

Johnson/Olson-Livgard 21 W vs.
Provost/Karrasch 6 L 6 14:24

Martinez/Seeley 21 W vs.
Barrett/Lyle 4 L Taco 12:11

Winners Semi-finals

Armstrong/Williams 19 L vs.
Oglesby/Dodson 21 W Center Court 20:27

Tapp/Lamser 16 L vs.
Parks/Besek 21 W 5 20:31

Elimination 2

Lund/Nelsen 6 L vs.
Barrett/Lyle 21 W 4 26:53

Monson/Templen 3 L vs.
Johnson/Olson-Livgard 21 W 6 11:12

Radke/Ferguson L vs.
Martinez/Seeley 21 W Taco 08:59

Winners 1

Barrett/Lyle L vs.
Armstrong/Williams 21 W 6 11:46

Johnson/Olson-Livgard 18 L vs.
Parks/Besek 21 W Taco 17:17

Martinez/Seeley 18 L vs.
Oglesby/Dodson 21 W Center Court 31:31

Provost/Karrasch 3 L vs.
Tapp/Lamser 21 W 4 12:00

Round 1

Armstrong/Williams 21 W vs.
Monson/Templen L 4 11:16

Lund/Nelsen 9 L vs.
Johnson/Olson-Livgard 21 W 5 17:17

Radke/Ferguson 5 L vs.
Tapp/Lamser 21 W Taco 11:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20