ACO Owensboro Singles Tier 3 Season 16

Updated 5:25pm

None.

None.

Brandan Sparks (1)
(bye) (64)
Bailey Geers (33) 21
Gary Starr (32) 1
Michael Caitlin (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Zig Piwowarski (16)
Scott Kurtz (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Amanda Zeller (24)
Brittany Huyck (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Gary Marlin (8)
Zachary Pardue (5)
(bye) (60)
Eric Hoppenjans (37) 21
Corey Kennedy (28) 6
Autumn Miller (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Roger Glass (12)
Charlie Lemond (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Kam Street (20)
Adam Heist (29)
Cody Light (36)
(bye) (61)
Jimmy Burdett (4)
Michael Carver (3)
(bye) (62)
Nathan Treuhardt (35) 21
Hailey Whitmer (30) 20
Michael Perry (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Brian Weber (14)
Brian Reid (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Randy Jones (22)
Derek McKnight (27) 19
Walter Grider (38) 21
(bye) (59)
Mike Tudor (6)
Stacy Obryan (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Bye (26)
Amy Vansickle (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Jordan Mitchell (10)
Jeffrey Johnson (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Doug Kennedy (18)
David Byrne (31)
Megan Tindall (34)
(bye) (63)
Danny Miller (2)
Brandan Sparks (1)
6
Bailey Geers (33)
Michael Caitlin (17) 5
5
Zig Piwowarski (16) 21
Scott Kurtz (9) 12
Amanda Zeller (24) 21
Brittany Huyck (25) 6
Gary Marlin (8) 21
Zachary Pardue (5) 21
Eric Hoppenjans (37) 10
Autumn Miller (21)
Roger Glass (12) 21
Charlie Lemond (13) 17
Kam Street (20) 21
Adam Heist (29) 21
Jimmy Burdett (4) 16
Michael Carver (3) 21
7
Nathan Treuhardt (35) 18
Michael Perry (19) 21
Brian Weber (14) 14
Brian Reid (11) 16
Randy Jones (22) 21
Walter Grider (38) 21
Mike Tudor (6) 8
Stacy Obryan (7)
6
Bye (26)
Amy Vansickle (23) 17
Jordan Mitchell (10) 21
Jeffrey Johnson (15)
5
Doug Kennedy (18)
David Byrne (31) 7
6
Danny Miller (2) 21
Bailey Geers (33) 18
Zig Piwowarski (16) 21
Amanda Zeller (24) 21
Gary Marlin (8) 6
Zachary Pardue (5) 18
7
Roger Glass (12) 21
Kam Street (20) 8
7
Adam Heist (29) 21
Michael Carver (3) 21
Michael Perry (19) 3
Randy Jones (22) 21
5
Walter Grider (38) 11
Stacy Obryan (7)
6
Jordan Mitchell (10) 21
Doug Kennedy (18) 10
Danny Miller (2) 21
Zig Piwowarski (16) 21
7
Amanda Zeller (24) 8
Roger Glass (12) 12
6
Adam Heist (29) 21
Michael Carver (3) 21
6
Randy Jones (22)
Jordan Mitchell (10) 12
5
Danny Miller (2) 21
Zig Piwowarski (16) 6
6
Adam Heist (29) 21
Michael Carver (3)
Danny Miller (2) 21
Adam Heist (29) 9
7
Danny Miller (2) 21
Danny Miller (2)

Final

Adam Heist (29) 9 L vs.
Danny Miller (2) 21 W 7 15:46

Semi-finals

Michael Carver (3) L vs.
Danny Miller (2) 21 W 10:16

Zig Piwowarski (16) 6 L vs.
Adam Heist (29) 21 W 6 14:46

Quarter-finals

Jordan Mitchell (10) 12 L vs.
Danny Miller (2) 21 W 5 15:17

Michael Carver (3) 21 W vs.
Randy Jones (22) L 6 11:46

Roger Glass (12) 12 L vs.
Adam Heist (29) 21 W 6 21:31

Zig Piwowarski (16) 21 W vs.
Amanda Zeller (24) 8 L 7 24:10

Round 3

Amanda Zeller (24) 21 W vs.
Gary Marlin (8) 6 L 35:41

Bailey Geers (33) 18 L vs.
Zig Piwowarski (16) 21 W 28:48

Doug Kennedy (18) 10 L vs.
Danny Miller (2) 21 W 14:39

Kam Street (20) 8 L vs.
Adam Heist (29) 21 W 7 18:47

Michael Carver (3) 21 W vs.
Michael Perry (19) 3 L 19:38

Randy Jones (22) 21 W vs.
Walter Grider (38) 11 L 5 17:40

Stacy Obryan (7) L vs.
Jordan Mitchell (10) 21 W 6 14:21

Zachary Pardue (5) 18 L vs.
Roger Glass (12) 21 W 7 17:16

Round 2

Adam Heist (29) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Burdett (4) 16 L 27:09

Amy Vansickle (23) 17 L vs.
Jordan Mitchell (10) 21 W 17:57

Autumn Miller (21) L vs.
Roger Glass (12) 21 W 25:36

Brandan Sparks (1) L vs.
Bailey Geers (33) W 6 12:45

Brian Reid (11) 16 L vs.
Randy Jones (22) 21 W 20:20

Brittany Huyck (25) 6 L vs.
Gary Marlin (8) 21 W 20:20

Charlie Lemond (13) 17 L vs.
Kam Street (20) 21 W 19:04

David Byrne (31) 7 L vs.
Danny Miller (2) 21 W 6 17:38

Jeffrey Johnson (15) L vs.
Doug Kennedy (18) W 5 07:55

Michael Caitlin (17) 5 L vs.
Zig Piwowarski (16) 21 W 5 13:56

Michael Carver (3) 21 W vs.
Nathan Treuhardt (35) 18 L 7 25:46

Michael Perry (19) 21 W vs.
Brian Weber (14) 14 L 21:44

Scott Kurtz (9) 12 L vs.
Amanda Zeller (24) 21 W 14:27

Stacy Obryan (7) W vs.
Bye (26) L 6 00:11

Walter Grider (38) 21 W vs.
Mike Tudor (6) 8 L 16:40

Zachary Pardue (5) 21 W vs.
Eric Hoppenjans (37) 10 L 16:55

Round 1

(bye) (39) L vs.
Bye (26) W 28:16

(bye) (41) L vs.
Amanda Zeller (24) W 28:16

(bye) (43) L vs.
Randy Jones (22) W 28:15

(bye) (45) L vs.
Kam Street (20) W 28:15

(bye) (47) L vs.
Doug Kennedy (18) W 28:15

(bye) (49) L vs.
Zig Piwowarski (16) W 28:16

(bye) (51) L vs.
Brian Weber (14) W 28:15

(bye) (53) L vs.
Roger Glass (12) W 28:16

(bye) (55) L vs.
Jordan Mitchell (10) W 28:15

(bye) (57) L vs.
Gary Marlin (8) W 28:16

(bye) (59) L vs.
Mike Tudor (6) W 28:16

(bye) (61) L vs.
Jimmy Burdett (4) W 28:15

(bye) (63) L vs.
Danny Miller (2) W 28:15

Adam Heist (29) W vs.
Cody Light (36) L 15:10

Amy Vansickle (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 28:16

Autumn Miller (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 28:15

Bailey Geers (33) 21 W vs.
Gary Starr (32) 1 L 17:39

Brandan Sparks (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 28:15

Brian Reid (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 28:15

Brittany Huyck (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 28:15

Charlie Lemond (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 28:15

David Byrne (31) W vs.
Megan Tindall (34) L 00:22

Derek McKnight (27) 19 L vs.
Walter Grider (38) 21 W 15:39

Eric Hoppenjans (37) 21 W vs.
Corey Kennedy (28) 6 L 01:43:51

Jeffrey Johnson (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 28:15

Michael Caitlin (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 28:16

Michael Carver (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 28:15

Michael Perry (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 28:15

Nathan Treuhardt (35) 21 W vs.
Hailey Whitmer (30) 20 L 27:16

Scott Kurtz (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 28:16

Stacy Obryan (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 28:15

Zachary Pardue (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 28:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20