Final
Rick Paez / Joe Slivan W vs.
James Taylor / Gary Mawson L Board 3 25:01
Semi-finals
James Taylor / Gary Mawson W vs.
Mike Comiskey / Michael Rannazzisi L Board 1 17:44
Sheldon Lionel / Will Konko L vs.
Rick Paez / Joe Slivan W Board 3 24:41
Quarter-finals
David Llerna / David Tillery L vs.
Rick Paez / Joe Slivan W Board 4 23:18
James Taylor / Gary Mawson W vs.
Aaron Campbell / Joseph Moschella L Board 8 18:25
Mike Comiskey / Michael Rannazzisi W vs.
Mike Holtzinger / Mark Lowe L Board 9 26:13
Sheldon Lionel / Will Konko W vs.
Carlos Parales / Mike Powers L Board 5 29:31
Round 2
Carlos Parales / Mike Powers W vs.
Bill McClish / Michael Werner L Board 1 36:15
David Blalock / George Donovan L vs.
David Llerna / David Tillery W Board 12 29:35
James Taylor / Gary Mawson W vs.
Norman Fialkowsky / Daniel Brinson L Board 1 22:26
Josh Blacksten / Charles Brennan L vs.
Rick Paez / Joe Slivan W Board 12 30:57
Ken Spoonhoward / Al Clark L vs.
Mike Holtzinger / Mark Lowe W Board 8 31:34
Mike Comiskey / Michael Rannazzisi W vs.
Paul Willard / David Giordano L Board 4 22:26
Mike Kasemeyer / Daniel DeCelles L vs.
Aaron Campbell / Joseph Moschella W Board 5 30:28
Sheldon Lionel / Will Konko W vs.
Gary Fetterman / John Rieger L Board 1 23:27
Round 1
Anthony Cagnina / Kyle Koller L vs.
Paul Willard / David Giordano W Board 1 25:57
Barry Higgins / Rusty West L vs.
Josh Blacksten / Charles Brennan W Board 8 43:00
Carlos Parales / Mike Powers W vs.
Chris Kenney / John Dewitt L Board 12 27:46
David Blalock / George Donovan W vs.
Jim DeCerbo / Art Schmidt L Board 10 23:06
David Travers / Norman Madhoo L vs.
Mike Kasemeyer / Daniel DeCelles W Board 4 26:39
Jeremy Hinkley / William Smith L vs.
Bill McClish / Michael Werner W Board 9 35:05
John Oplinger / Bill Bishop L vs.
Gary Fetterman / John Rieger W Board 11 34:50
Marc Raiche / JR Daly L vs.
Mike Comiskey / Michael Rannazzisi W Board 10 16:00
Norman Fialkowsky / Daniel Brinson W vs.
Chris Perry / Wasie Salim L Board 12 28:51
Rob Vaughn / Murray Battiste L vs.
Ken Spoonhoward / Al Clark W Board 1 27:04
Russ Willis / Bruce Fischer L vs.
David Llerna / David Tillery W Board 5 27:24
Steve Newland / Anton Simon L vs.
Aaron Campbell / Joseph Moschella W Board 8 38:43