TLD Points Chase Series Event #6

Updated 10:31pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner
(bye)
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller
Eric Allen // Morgan Brandt
Board 5
Alyx Czarnecki // Jim Schreiner
Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow
Bill Holden // Kyle Rusch
Aaron Meyer // Derek Schotz
(bye)
Harvey Meyer // Jessica Gee
Adam Granger // Nicole Eisholtz
Barb Poncek // Karen Piasecki
Sarah Makovec // Spenser Robers
(bye)
Justin Dennison // Robert Butler
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson
(bye)
Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth
Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner
Kyle Hanse // Wayne Gauger
Keith Hickman // Sandi Yanko
(bye)
Bruce Jones // Dana Dorner
Bob Kleinschmidt // Nick Zdroik
(bye)
Alex Baumann // Anthony Woller
Joe Arrowood // Trish Hickman
Kendy Hess // Wendee Arrowood
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel
(bye)
John Benedict // Travis Ziegel
Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner
A
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller
Eric Allen // Morgan Brandt
B
Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow
Aaron Meyer // Derek Schotz
C
Adam Granger // Nicole Eisholtz
Sarah Makovec // Spenser Robers
D
Justin Dennison // Robert Butler
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson
E
Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth
Keith Hickman // Sandi Yanko
F
Bruce Jones // Dana Dorner
Bob Kleinschmidt // Nick Zdroik
G
Joe Arrowood // Trish Hickman
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel
H
Board 5
John Benedict // Travis Ziegel
Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner
I
Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow
Aaron Meyer // Derek Schotz
J
Justin Dennison // Robert Butler
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson
K
Board 5
Keith Hickman // Sandi Yanko
Joe Arrowood // Trish Hickman
L
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel
Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow
M
Aaron Meyer // Derek Schotz
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson
N
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel
Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow
O
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel
Board 5
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson
Board 5
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson
(bye)
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler
Alyx Czarnecki // Jim Schreiner
Bill Holden // Kyle Rusch
(bye)
Harvey Meyer // Jessica Gee
Barb Poncek // Karen Piasecki
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner
Kyle Hanse // Wayne Gauger
(bye)
(bye)
Alex Baumann // Anthony Woller
Kendy Hess // Wendee Arrowood
(bye)
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler
H
John Benedict // Travis Ziegel
Bill Holden // Kyle Rusch
G
Bob Kleinschmidt // Nick Zdroik
Harvey Meyer // Jessica Gee
F
Bruce Jones // Dana Dorner
Barb Poncek // Karen Piasecki
E
Board 5
Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth
Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner
D
Sarah Makovec // Spenser Robers
Kyle Hanse // Wayne Gauger
C
Adam Granger // Nicole Eisholtz
Alex Baumann // Anthony Woller
B
Eric Allen // Morgan Brandt
Kendy Hess // Wendee Arrowood
A
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller
John Benedict // Travis Ziegel
Bill Holden // Kyle Rusch
Bruce Jones // Dana Dorner
Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth
Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner
Board 5
Adam Granger // Nicole Eisholtz
Eric Allen // Morgan Brandt
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller
John Benedict // Travis Ziegel
J
Justin Dennison // Robert Butler
Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth
I
Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner
Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner
L
Board 5
Joe Arrowood // Trish Hickman
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller
K
Keith Hickman // Sandi Yanko
Justin Dennison // Robert Butler
Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner
Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner
Board 5
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller
Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner
N
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller
M
Aaron Meyer // Derek Schotz
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson
O
Board 5
Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson

1st

  Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson

2nd

  Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel

3rd

  Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow

4th

  Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller

5th

  Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner

  Aaron Meyer // Derek Schotz

7th

  Justin Dennison // Robert Butler

  Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner

9th

  John Benedict // Travis Ziegel

  Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth

  Joe Arrowood // Trish Hickman

  Keith Hickman // Sandi Yanko

13th

  Bill Holden // Kyle Rusch

  Bruce Jones // Dana Dorner

  Adam Granger // Nicole Eisholtz

  Eric Allen // Morgan Brandt

17th

  Lisa Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler

  Bob Kleinschmidt // Nick Zdroik

  Harvey Meyer // Jessica Gee

  Barb Poncek // Karen Piasecki

  Sarah Makovec // Spenser Robers

  Kyle Hanse // Wayne Gauger

  Alex Baumann // Anthony Woller

  Kendy Hess // Wendee Arrowood

25th

  Alyx Czarnecki // Jim Schreiner

Final - Match 2

Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson W vs.
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel L Board 5 15:25

Final

Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel L vs.
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson W Board 5 22:22

Elimination Final

Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson W vs.
Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow L Board 5 18:15

Elimination Semi-final

Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson W vs.
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller L 18:25

Winners Final

Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow L vs.
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel W 22:05

Elimination 6

Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller W vs.
Aaron Meyer // Derek Schotz L 21:01

Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner L vs.
Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson W 18:55

Elimination 5

Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner L vs.
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller W Board 5 21:22

Justin Dennison // Robert Butler L vs.
Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner W 30:04

Winners Semi-finals

Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson L vs.
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel W 31:56

Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow W vs.
Aaron Meyer // Derek Schotz L 24:02

Elimination 4

Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller W vs.
Keith Hickman // Sandi Yanko L 31:18

Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Joe Arrowood // Trish Hickman L Board 5 33:31

John Benedict // Travis Ziegel L vs.
Justin Dennison // Robert Butler W 39:20

Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth L vs.
Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner W 35:55

Elimination 3

Bruce Jones // Dana Dorner L vs.
Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth W 34:30

Eric Allen // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller W 22:10

Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Adam Granger // Nicole Eisholtz L Board 5 25:17

John Benedict // Travis Ziegel W vs.
Bill Holden // Kyle Rusch L 38:49

Winners 2

Aaron Meyer // Derek Schotz W vs.
Justin Dennison // Robert Butler L 28:23

Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner L vs.
Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow W 32:04

Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson W vs.
Keith Hickman // Sandi Yanko L Board 5 21:49

Joe Arrowood // Trish Hickman L vs.
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel W 20:26

Elimination 2

Alex Baumann // Anthony Woller L vs.
Eric Allen // Morgan Brandt W 16:03

Barb Poncek // Karen Piasecki L vs.
Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth W Board 5 27:41

Bill Holden // Kyle Rusch W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Nick Zdroik L 32:16

Harvey Meyer // Jessica Gee L vs.
Bruce Jones // Dana Dorner W 37:14

Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner W vs.
Sarah Makovec // Spenser Robers L 33:48

Kendy Hess // Wendee Arrowood L vs.
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller W 29:01

Kyle Hanse // Wayne Gauger L vs.
Adam Granger // Nicole Eisholtz W 51:37

Lisa Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler L vs.
John Benedict // Travis Ziegel W 24:16

Elimination 1

Alyx Czarnecki // Jim Schreiner L vs.
Bill Holden // Kyle Rusch W 22:18

Winners 1

Aaron Meyer // Derek Schotz W vs.
Adam Granger // Nicole Eisholtz L 25:07

Bob Kleinschmidt // Nick Zdroik L vs.
Joe Arrowood // Trish Hickman W 28:27

Dan Chapman // Jeff Eisner W vs.
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller L 28:26

Davey Mervyn // Kyle Thompson W vs.
Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth L 14:43

Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel W vs.
John Benedict // Travis Ziegel L Board 5 23:55

Eric Allen // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow W 28:16

Keith Hickman // Sandi Yanko W vs.
Bruce Jones // Dana Dorner L 38:06

Sarah Makovec // Spenser Robers L vs.
Justin Dennison // Robert Butler W 39:40

Round 1

Alex Baumann // Anthony Woller L vs.
Joe Arrowood // Trish Hickman W 34:22

Barb Poncek // Karen Piasecki L vs.
Sarah Makovec // Spenser Robers W 18:21

Dieter Goltz // Jeremy Zastrow W vs.
Bill Holden // Kyle Rusch L 30:16

Eric Allen // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Alyx Czarnecki // Jim Schreiner L Board 5 21:21

Harvey Meyer // Jessica Gee L vs.
Adam Granger // Nicole Eisholtz W 27:32

Kendy Hess // Wendee Arrowood L vs.
Dylan Burkam // Jeremy Blasel W 19:12

Kory Fleischman // Malarie Borth W vs.
Jason Zinkowich // Sarah Schreiner L 21:49

Kyle Hanse // Wayne Gauger L vs.
Keith Hickman // Sandi Yanko W 27:17

Lisa Kleinschmidt // Tyler Butler L vs.
Bryan Montag // Ryan Miller W 18:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20