Throw line LoD 2/26

Updated 10:46pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ben Leffel // Mike French
(bye)
Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg
Jim Schreiner // Matt K
Bran Anderson // Jay Wilberding
Deb Hocking // Donny Snyder
Elliott Kibler // Karen Kramer
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brandon Richling
Jessica Doede // Thomas Cooper
(bye)
Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt
Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard
Barb Shovick // Nicole Grulke
Board 3
Sarah Schreiner // Zach Lacrosse
(bye)
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig
Lisa Vanney // Sandi Yanko
(bye)
Dieter // Molly Joplin
Karen Piasecki // Rick Neubauer
Jess Linberg // Kendy Hess
Abby Dalka // BJ Lipke
Jeff Eisner Jr // Mike Kramer
Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt
Kyle r // Ryan Miller
Karlee J // Rod Woller
Ian Makovec // Ron Drake
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Nick Barlowski
Harvey Meyer // Trisha Schultz
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
(bye)
Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt
Ben Leffel // Mike French
A
Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg
Bran Anderson // Jay Wilberding
B
Board 3
Elliott Kibler // Karen Kramer
Jessica Doede // Thomas Cooper
C
Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard
Sarah Schreiner // Zach Lacrosse
D
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig
Lisa Vanney // Sandi Yanko
E
Dieter // Molly Joplin
Jess Linberg // Kendy Hess
F
Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt
Kyle r // Ryan Miller
G
Ian Makovec // Ron Drake
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
H
Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt
Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg
I
Board 3
Bran Anderson // Jay Wilberding
Jessica Doede // Thomas Cooper
J
Board 3
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig
Dieter // Molly Joplin
K
Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt
Kyle r // Ryan Miller
L
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg
M
Board 3
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig
Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt
N
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg
O
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
Board 3
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann
(bye)
Jim Schreiner // Matt K
Deb Hocking // Donny Snyder
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brandon Richling
(bye)
Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt
Barb Shovick // Nicole Grulke
(bye)
(bye)
Karen Piasecki // Rick Neubauer
Abby Dalka // BJ Lipke
Jeff Eisner Jr // Mike Kramer
Karlee J // Rod Woller
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Nick Barlowski
Harvey Meyer // Trisha Schultz
(bye)
Jim Schreiner // Matt K
H
Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brandon Richling
G
Board 3
Ian Makovec // Ron Drake
Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt
F
Board 3
Jess Linberg // Kendy Hess
Barb Shovick // Nicole Grulke
E
Lisa Vanney // Sandi Yanko
Karen Piasecki // Rick Neubauer
D
Sarah Schreiner // Zach Lacrosse
Abby Dalka // BJ Lipke
C
Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard
Karlee J // Rod Woller
B
Elliott Kibler // Karen Kramer
Harvey Meyer // Trisha Schultz
A
Ben Leffel // Mike French
Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brandon Richling
Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt
Lisa Vanney // Sandi Yanko
Sarah Schreiner // Zach Lacrosse
Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard
Karlee J // Rod Woller
Ben Leffel // Mike French
Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt
J
Jessica Doede // Thomas Cooper
Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt
I
Bran Anderson // Jay Wilberding
Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard
L
Kyle r // Ryan Miller
Karlee J // Rod Woller
K
Dieter // Molly Joplin
Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt
Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt
Kyle r // Ryan Miller
Karlee J // Rod Woller
Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt
N
Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt
Kyle r // Ryan Miller
M
Board 3
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig
Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig
O
Board 3
Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig

1st

  Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann

2nd

  Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig

3rd

  Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg

4th

  Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt

5th

  Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt

  Kyle r // Ryan Miller

7th

  Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt

  Karlee J // Rod Woller

9th

  Jessica Doede // Thomas Cooper

  Bran Anderson // Jay Wilberding

  Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard

  Dieter // Molly Joplin

13th

  Bob Kleinschmidt // Brandon Richling

  Lisa Vanney // Sandi Yanko

  Sarah Schreiner // Zach Lacrosse

  Ben Leffel // Mike French

17th

  Jim Schreiner // Matt K

  Ian Makovec // Ron Drake

  Jess Linberg // Kendy Hess

  Barb Shovick // Nicole Grulke

  Karen Piasecki // Rick Neubauer

  Abby Dalka // BJ Lipke

  Elliott Kibler // Karen Kramer

  Harvey Meyer // Trisha Schultz

25th

  Deb Hocking // Donny Snyder

  Jeff Eisner Jr // Mike Kramer

  Lisa Kleinschmidt // Nick Barlowski

Final

Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig L Board 3 23:33

Elimination Final

Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig W vs.
Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg L Board 3 16:07

Elimination Semi-final

Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt L vs.
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig W 14:39

Winners Final

Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg L vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W 20:33

Elimination 6

Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt W 18:42

Kyle r // Ryan Miller L vs.
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig W Board 3 19:06

Elimination 5

Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt L 16:43

Kyle r // Ryan Miller W vs.
Karlee J // Rod Woller L 19:42

Winners Semi-finals

Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt L vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W 21:51

Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig L Board 3 13:53

Elimination 4

Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Jessica Doede // Thomas Cooper L 31:20

Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard L vs.
Kyle r // Ryan Miller W 18:58

Karlee J // Rod Woller W vs.
Dieter // Molly Joplin L 12:14

Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt W vs.
Bran Anderson // Jay Wilberding L 27:21

Elimination 3

Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brandon Richling L 28:43

Karlee J // Rod Woller W vs.
Ben Leffel // Mike French L 27:22

Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt W vs.
Lisa Vanney // Sandi Yanko L 27:29

Sarah Schreiner // Zach Lacrosse L vs.
Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard W 20:11

Winners 2

Dieter // Molly Joplin L vs.
Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt W 29:21

Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Bran Anderson // Jay Wilberding L Board 3 12:49

Jessica Doede // Thomas Cooper L vs.
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig W Board 3 33:24

Kyle r // Ryan Miller L vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W 24:07

Elimination 2

Abby Dalka // BJ Lipke L vs.
Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard W 31:02

Barb Shovick // Nicole Grulke L vs.
Lisa Vanney // Sandi Yanko W 01:01:36

Bob Kleinschmidt // Brandon Richling W vs.
Ian Makovec // Ron Drake L Board 3 18:23

Harvey Meyer // Trisha Schultz L vs.
Ben Leffel // Mike French W 26:16

Jim Schreiner // Matt K L vs.
Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt W 29:26

Karen Piasecki // Rick Neubauer L vs.
Sarah Schreiner // Zach Lacrosse W 20:59

Karlee J // Rod Woller W vs.
Elliott Kibler // Karen Kramer L 28:45

Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt W vs.
Jess Linberg // Kendy Hess L Board 3 37:16

Elimination 1

Abby Dalka // BJ Lipke W vs.
Jeff Eisner Jr // Mike Kramer L 27:00

Deb Hocking // Donny Snyder L vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brandon Richling W 25:45

Karlee J // Rod Woller W vs.
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Nick Barlowski L 35:04

Winners 1

Ben Leffel // Mike French L vs.
Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg W 23:25

Bran Anderson // Jay Wilberding W vs.
Elliott Kibler // Karen Kramer L Board 3 30:48

Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W vs.
Anthony Woller // Morgan Brandt L 22:12

Jess Linberg // Kendy Hess L vs.
Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt W 32:38

Jessica Doede // Thomas Cooper W vs.
Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard L 20:26

Kyle r // Ryan Miller W vs.
Ian Makovec // Ron Drake L 23:30

Lisa Vanney // Sandi Yanko L vs.
Dieter // Molly Joplin W 30:19

Sarah Schreiner // Zach Lacrosse L vs.
Jake Tyznik // Travis Oemig W 15:33

Round 1

Barb Shovick // Nicole Grulke L vs.
Sarah Schreiner // Zach Lacrosse W Board 3 52:20

Bran Anderson // Jay Wilberding W vs.
Deb Hocking // Donny Snyder L 31:23

Dieter // Molly Joplin W vs.
Karen Piasecki // Rick Neubauer L 30:26

Elliott Kibler // Karen Kramer W vs.
Bob Kleinschmidt // Brandon Richling L 27:50

Harvey Meyer // Trisha Schultz L vs.
Jeremy Blasel // Tommy Lipke-Baumann W 24:20

Ian Makovec // Ron Drake W vs.
Lisa Kleinschmidt // Nick Barlowski L 26:52

Ian Miller // Jon Lindberg W vs.
Jim Schreiner // Matt K L 21:45

Jeff Eisner Jr // Mike Kramer L vs.
Barb Poncek // Eric Schmidt W 21:19

Jess Linberg // Kendy Hess W vs.
Abby Dalka // BJ Lipke L 20:23

Kyle r // Ryan Miller W vs.
Karlee J // Rod Woller L 24:54

Robert Dalka // Sarah Schmidt L vs.
Cory Eisner // Sue Zwaard W 27:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20