Handicap Singles 10/7 Anerican Legion

Updated 3:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Clayton Brewer (D)
(bye)
Bill Johnson (D)
3
Steve Wanglang (B)
Tyler Weaver (B)
2
David Collins (C)
(bye)
Brad Hornberger (B)
Frank Stockton (B)
(bye)
James Liggett (B)
1
Cory Gann (D)
Darsey Locke (D)
3
Kirk Martin (B)
(bye)
Dallas Berthiaume (B)
Clayton Brewer (D)
A
1
Steve Wanglang (B)
David Collins (C)
B
3
Brad Hornberger (B)
Frank Stockton (B)
C
2
Cory Gann (D)
Kirk Martin (B)
D
1
Dallas Berthiaume (B)
Steve Wanglang (B)
E
3
David Collins (C)
Cory Gann (D)
F
2
Kirk Martin (B)
Steve Wanglang (B)
G
2
Kirk Martin (B)
Steve Wanglang (B)
1
Kirk Martin (B)
Steve Wanglang (B)
(bye)
Bill Johnson (D)
Tyler Weaver (B)
(bye)
(bye)
James Liggett (B)
Darsey Locke (D)
(bye)
Bill Johnson (D)
D
1
Dallas Berthiaume (B)
Tyler Weaver (B)
C
2
Frank Stockton (B)
James Liggett (B)
B
3
Brad Hornberger (B)
Darsey Locke (D)
A
2
Clayton Brewer (D)
Dallas Berthiaume (B)
1
Tyler Weaver (B)
James Liggett (B)
2
Clayton Brewer (D)
Dallas Berthiaume (B)
E
3
David Collins (C)
James Liggett (B)
F
1
Cory Gann (D)
David Collins (C)
1
Cory Gann (D)
Cory Gann (D)
G
3
Kirk Martin (B)
Kirk Martin (B)

1st

  Steve Wanglang (B)

2nd

  Kirk Martin (B)

3rd

  Cory Gann (D)

4th

  David Collins (C)

5th

  Dallas Berthiaume (B)

  James Liggett (B)

7th

  Tyler Weaver (B)

  Clayton Brewer (D)

9th

  Bill Johnson (D)

  Frank Stockton (B)

  Brad Hornberger (B)

  Darsey Locke (D)

Final

Steve Wanglang (B) W vs.
Kirk Martin (B) L 1 22:07

Elimination Final

Cory Gann (D) L vs.
Kirk Martin (B) W 3 12:53

Elimination Semi-final

David Collins (C) L vs.
Cory Gann (D) W 1 14:47

Winners Final

Steve Wanglang (B) W vs.
Kirk Martin (B) L 2 35:22

Elimination 4

Dallas Berthiaume (B) L vs.
David Collins (C) W 3 25:32

James Liggett (B) L vs.
Cory Gann (D) W 1 11:38

Elimination 3

Dallas Berthiaume (B) W vs.
Tyler Weaver (B) L 1 14:17

James Liggett (B) W vs.
Clayton Brewer (D) L 2 12:12

Winners Semi-finals

Cory Gann (D) L vs.
Kirk Martin (B) W 2 25:00

Steve Wanglang (B) W vs.
David Collins (C) L 3 31:26

Elimination 2

Bill Johnson (D) L vs.
Dallas Berthiaume (B) W 1 07:56

Darsey Locke (D) L vs.
Clayton Brewer (D) W 2 06:45

James Liggett (B) W vs.
Brad Hornberger (B) L 3 10:17

Tyler Weaver (B) W vs.
Frank Stockton (B) L 2 21:23

Winners 1

Clayton Brewer (D) L vs.
Steve Wanglang (B) W 1 22:12

David Collins (C) W vs.
Brad Hornberger (B) L 3 29:30

Frank Stockton (B) L vs.
Cory Gann (D) W 2 27:47

Kirk Martin (B) W vs.
Dallas Berthiaume (B) L 1 49:59

Round 1

Bill Johnson (D) L vs.
Steve Wanglang (B) W 3 18:46

Darsey Locke (D) L vs.
Kirk Martin (B) W 3 24:18

James Liggett (B) L vs.
Cory Gann (D) W 1 21:11

Tyler Weaver (B) L vs.
David Collins (C) W 2 31:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20