OCA MOB Regional Competitive Singles

Updated 7:56pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

David Ball
(bye)
Tim Sumner
9
Jimmy Unsell
David Wright
(bye)
(bye)
John Richards
Josh Mode
(bye)
Dillon Noland
9
Jerry Allsbrook
Adrian Southerland
6
Matthew Creekkiller
(bye)
Barry Colston
Josh Wheeler
(bye)
Nikki Creek
1
Tyler Ouderkirk
Tayler Weedon
(bye)
(bye)
Don McKay
Derrick VanWinkle
(bye)
(bye)
Jay Hunter
Brad Beltz
9
Landon Lee
(bye)
Clifton Sands
Kyle Jiles
(bye)
Candace Addington
12
Beau Podest
Drew Pevehouse
(bye)
(bye)
JD Nalder
Bobby Sturges
(bye)
(bye)
Shane Rooney
CW Lee
22
Iris Bailey
(bye)
Amanda Acton
Justin Pitts
(bye)
Eddie Faamatau
6
Steve Updyke
Dustin Rivas
(bye)
(bye)
Brandon Robbins
Ric Dysart
(bye)
(bye)
Kenny Vineyard
Brad Leftwich
1
Matt Creek
(bye)
Rebecca Hunter
David Ball
A
1
Tim Sumner
David Wright
B
9
John Richards
Josh Mode
C
1
Jerry Allsbrook
Matthew Creekkiller
D
6
Barry Colston
Josh Wheeler
E
6
Tyler Ouderkirk
Tayler Weedon
F
22
Don McKay
Derrick VanWinkle
G
6
Jay Hunter
Landon Lee
H
12
Clifton Sands
Kyle Jiles
I
9
Beau Podest
Drew Pevehouse
J
22
JD Nalder
Bobby Sturges
K
22
Shane Rooney
CW Lee
L
12
Amanda Acton
Justin Pitts
M
22
Eddie Faamatau
Dustin Rivas
N
12
Brandon Robbins
Ric Dysart
O
9
Kenny Vineyard
Brad Leftwich
P
6
Rebecca Hunter
Tim Sumner
Q
9
John Richards
Josh Mode
R
6
Barry Colston
Tyler Ouderkirk
S
8
Don McKay
Derrick VanWinkle
T
25
Landon Lee
Beau Podest
U
12
JD Nalder
Bobby Sturges
V
22
CW Lee
Eddie Faamatau
W
15
Dustin Rivas
Ric Dysart
X
1
Brad Leftwich
John Richards
Y
1
Barry Colston
Don McKay
Z
23
Landon Lee
JD Nalder
AA
1
Bobby Sturges
Eddie Faamatau
AB
15
Ric Dysart
Barry Colston
AC
23
Don McKay
JD Nalder
AD
15
Ric Dysart
Barry Colston
AE
23
Ric Dysart
Barry Colston
17
Matthew Creekkiller
Barry Colston
(bye)
Jimmy Unsell
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dillon Noland
Adrian Southerland
(bye)
(bye)
Nikki Creek
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Beltz
(bye)
(bye)
Candace Addington
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Iris Bailey
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Updyke
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Creek
(bye)
Jimmy Unsell
P
19
Rebecca Hunter
(bye)
O
Kenny Vineyard
Dillon Noland
N
10
Brandon Robbins
Adrian Southerland
M
12
Justin Pitts
Nikki Creek
L
13
Amanda Acton
(bye)
K
Shane Rooney
(bye)
J
Drew Pevehouse
Brad Beltz
I
1
Kyle Jiles
Candace Addington
H
6
Clifton Sands
(bye)
G
Jay Hunter
(bye)
F
Tayler Weedon
Iris Bailey
E
16
Josh Wheeler
Steve Updyke
D
17
Matthew Creekkiller
(bye)
C
Jerry Allsbrook
(bye)
B
David Wright
Matt Creek
A
18
David Ball
Jimmy Unsell
12
Kenny Vineyard
Brandon Robbins
23
Adrian Southerland
Nikki Creek
17
Shane Rooney
Drew Pevehouse
18
Kyle Jiles
Candace Addington
21
Jay Hunter
Tayler Weedon
25
Josh Wheeler
Matthew Creekkiller
16
Jerry Allsbrook
David Wright
10
David Ball
Jimmy Unsell
T
12
Derrick VanWinkle
Adrian Southerland
S
8
Tyler Ouderkirk
Nikki Creek
R
17
Josh Mode
Drew Pevehouse
Q
9
Tim Sumner
Candace Addington
X
25
Brad Leftwich
Josh Wheeler
W
21
Dustin Rivas
Matthew Creekkiller
V
18
CW Lee
David Ball
U
10
Beau Podest
Jimmy Unsell
18
Adrian Southerland
Josh Mode
17
Drew Pevehouse
Brad Leftwich
21
Dustin Rivas
Matthew Creekkiller
12
David Ball
Adrian Southerland
AB
18
Eddie Faamatau
Drew Pevehouse
AA
12
Bobby Sturges
Dustin Rivas
Z
21
Landon Lee
Matthew Creekkiller
Y
12
John Richards
Adrian Southerland
23
Drew Pevehouse
Dustin Rivas
21
Matthew Creekkiller
Adrian Southerland
AC
12
Don McKay
Matthew Creekkiller
AD
18
JD Nalder
Adrian Southerland
12
Matthew Creekkiller
Matthew Creekkiller
AE
23
Ric Dysart
Matthew Creekkiller

1st

  Barry Colston

2nd

  Matthew Creekkiller

3rd

  Ric Dysart

4th

  Adrian Southerland

5th

  Don McKay

  JD Nalder

7th

  Drew Pevehouse

  Dustin Rivas

9th

  Eddie Faamatau

  Bobby Sturges

  Landon Lee

  John Richards

13th

  Jimmy Unsell

  Josh Mode

  Brad Leftwich

  David Ball

17th

  Derrick VanWinkle

  Tyler Ouderkirk

  Nikki Creek

  Tim Sumner

  Candace Addington

  Josh Wheeler

  CW Lee

  Beau Podest

25th

  Kenny Vineyard

  Brandon Robbins

  Shane Rooney

  Kyle Jiles

  Jay Hunter

  Tayler Weedon

  Jerry Allsbrook

  David Wright

33th

  Rebecca Hunter

  Dillon Noland

  Justin Pitts

  Amanda Acton

  Brad Beltz

  Clifton Sands

  Iris Bailey

  Steve Updyke

  Matt Creek

Final

Barry Colston W vs.
Matthew Creekkiller L 17 10:09

Elimination Final

Matthew Creekkiller W vs.
Ric Dysart L 23 15:32

Elimination Semi-final

Adrian Southerland L vs.
Matthew Creekkiller W 12 12:42

Winners Final

Barry Colston W vs.
Ric Dysart L 23 12:12

Elimination 8

Adrian Southerland W vs.
Don McKay L 12 14:02

Matthew Creekkiller W vs.
JD Nalder L 18 08:35

Elimination 7

Adrian Southerland W vs.
Drew Pevehouse L 23 13:20

Dustin Rivas L vs.
Matthew Creekkiller W 21 22:55

Winners Semi-finals

Barry Colston W vs.
Don McKay L 23 12:37

JD Nalder L vs.
Ric Dysart W 15 11:52

Elimination 6

Adrian Southerland W vs.
Eddie Faamatau L 18 10:53

Drew Pevehouse W vs.
Bobby Sturges L 12 20:17

Dustin Rivas W vs.
Landon Lee L 21 15:27

Matthew Creekkiller W vs.
John Richards L 12 12:15

Elimination 5

Brad Leftwich L vs.
Dustin Rivas W 21 20:36

Jimmy Unsell L vs.
Adrian Southerland W 18 17:39

Josh Mode L vs.
Drew Pevehouse W 17 15:18

Matthew Creekkiller W vs.
David Ball L 12 09:17

Winners 3

Don McKay W vs.
Landon Lee L 23 22:00

Eddie Faamatau L vs.
Ric Dysart W 15 13:31

JD Nalder W vs.
Bobby Sturges L 1 09:02

John Richards L vs.
Barry Colston W 1 11:43

Elimination 4

Adrian Southerland W vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk L 8 11:45

Candace Addington L vs.
Brad Leftwich W 25 18:22

David Ball W vs.
Beau Podest L 10 16:40

Drew Pevehouse W vs.
Tim Sumner L 9 14:45

Jimmy Unsell W vs.
Derrick VanWinkle L 12 11:39

Josh Wheeler L vs.
Dustin Rivas W 21 22:17

Matthew Creekkiller W vs.
CW Lee L 18 20:01

Nikki Creek L vs.
Josh Mode W 17 15:50

Elimination 3

Brandon Robbins L vs.
Adrian Southerland W 23 15:32

Candace Addington W vs.
Jay Hunter L 21 20:53

David Wright L vs.
David Ball W 10 13:03

Drew Pevehouse W vs.
Kyle Jiles L 18 10:34

Jimmy Unsell W vs.
Kenny Vineyard L 12 15:55

Matthew Creekkiller W vs.
Jerry Allsbrook L 16 07:48

Nikki Creek W vs.
Shane Rooney L 17 22:40

Tayler Weedon L vs.
Josh Wheeler W 25 15:27

Winners 2

Beau Podest L vs.
JD Nalder W 12 16:49

Bobby Sturges W vs.
CW Lee L 22 16:01

Derrick VanWinkle L vs.
Landon Lee W 25 09:54

Eddie Faamatau W vs.
Dustin Rivas L 15 17:45

Josh Mode L vs.
Barry Colston W 6 13:35

Ric Dysart W vs.
Brad Leftwich L 1 07:11

Tim Sumner L vs.
John Richards W 9 20:06

Tyler Ouderkirk L vs.
Don McKay W 8 18:00

Elimination 2

Adrian Southerland W vs.
Justin Pitts L 12 12:08

Brad Beltz L vs.
Kyle Jiles W 1 19:03

Candace Addington W vs.
Clifton Sands L 6 13:38

Dillon Noland L vs.
Brandon Robbins W 10 13:58

Iris Bailey L vs.
Josh Wheeler W 16 15:52

Jimmy Unsell W vs.
Rebecca Hunter L 19 17:25

Matt Creek L vs.
David Ball W 18 13:30

Nikki Creek W vs.
Amanda Acton L 13 18:32

Steve Updyke L vs.
Matthew Creekkiller W 17 14:50

Winners 1

Bobby Sturges W vs.
Shane Rooney L 22 17:52

Brad Leftwich W vs.
Rebecca Hunter L 6 08:47

CW Lee W vs.
Amanda Acton L 12 19:41

David Ball L vs.
Tim Sumner W 1 22:46

David Wright L vs.
John Richards W 9 23:32

Derrick VanWinkle W vs.
Jay Hunter L 6 21:40

Drew Pevehouse L vs.
JD Nalder W 22 14:46

Dustin Rivas W vs.
Brandon Robbins L 12 14:56

Josh Mode W vs.
Jerry Allsbrook L 1 21:43

Josh Wheeler L vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk W 6 13:23

Justin Pitts L vs.
Eddie Faamatau W 22 15:56

Kyle Jiles L vs.
Beau Podest W 9 12:12

Landon Lee W vs.
Clifton Sands L 12 11:18

Matthew Creekkiller L vs.
Barry Colston W 6 09:44

Ric Dysart W vs.
Kenny Vineyard L 9 24:56

Tayler Weedon L vs.
Don McKay W 22 17:20

Round 1

Adrian Southerland L vs.
Matthew Creekkiller W 6 12:02

Brad Beltz L vs.
Landon Lee W 9 09:19

Brad Leftwich W vs.
Matt Creek L 1 13:02

Candace Addington L vs.
Beau Podest W 12 27:38

CW Lee W vs.
Iris Bailey L 22 24:20

Dillon Noland L vs.
Jerry Allsbrook W 9 08:54

Eddie Faamatau W vs.
Steve Updyke L 6 13:16

Nikki Creek L vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk W 1 18:18

Tim Sumner W vs.
Jimmy Unsell L 9 14:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20