Robinhood Weekly 8/17/18

Updated 6:46am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alex Ortiz
(bye)
Jacob Munoz 765
Table 1
Luis Cervantes 277
Danny Hynes
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Waheed
Lilo Daher
(bye)
Phil Arnold 754
Table 1
Peter Lippincott 677
Ken Bench 55
Table 3
Peter Cheung 77
(bye)
Peter Swenceski
Alex Ortiz 54
A
Table 1
Luis Cervantes 77
Danny Hynes 767
B
Table 2
Mark Waheed 676
Lilo Daher
C
Table 3
Peter Lippincott
Peter Cheung 671
D
Table 2
Peter Swenceski 767
Luis Cervantes 765
E
Table 1
Danny Hynes 477
Peter Lippincott 12
F
Table 2
Peter Swenceski 77
Danny Hynes 765
G
Table 1
Peter Swenceski 577
Peter Swenceski 576
Table 1
Danny Hynes 747
Danny Hynes 77
Table 1
Peter Swenceski 55
Danny Hynes
(bye)
Jacob Munoz
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Phil Arnold
Ken Bench
(bye)
Jacob Munoz 576
D
Table 3
Peter Cheung 747
(bye)
C
Lilo Daher
Phil Arnold 765
B
Table 1
Mark Waheed 677
Ken Bench 676
A
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 727
Peter Cheung
Table 2
Lilo Daher
Mark Waheed 77
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 24
Peter Cheung 677
E
Table 1
Luis Cervantes 753
Mark Waheed 575
F
Table 1
Peter Lippincott 727
Peter Cheung 765
Table 1
Peter Lippincott 677
Peter Lippincott 675
G
Table 1
Danny Hynes 757
Danny Hynes

1st

  Danny Hynes

2nd

  Peter Swenceski

3rd

  Peter Lippincott

4th

  Peter Cheung

5th

  Luis Cervantes

  Mark Waheed

7th

  Lilo Daher

  Alex Ortiz

9th

  Jacob Munoz

  Phil Arnold

  Ken Bench

Final - Match 2

Danny Hynes 77 W vs.
Peter Swenceski 55 L Table 1 06:04

Final

Peter Swenceski 576 L vs.
Danny Hynes 747 W Table 1 08:55

Elimination Final

Peter Lippincott 675 L vs.
Danny Hynes 757 W Table 1 14:43

Elimination Semi-final

Peter Cheung 765 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 677 W Table 1 14:59

Winners Final

Danny Hynes 765 L vs.
Peter Swenceski 577 W Table 1 12:50

Elimination 4

Mark Waheed 575 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 727 W Table 1 15:33

Peter Cheung 677 W vs.
Luis Cervantes 753 L Table 1 13:04

Elimination 3

Mark Waheed 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 24 L Table 1 07:11

Peter Cheung W vs.
Lilo Daher L Table 2 00:07

Winners Semi-finals

Luis Cervantes 765 L vs.
Danny Hynes 477 W Table 1 10:50

Peter Lippincott 12 L vs.
Peter Swenceski 77 W Table 2 06:21

Elimination 2

Jacob Munoz 576 L vs.
Peter Cheung 747 W Table 3 13:37

Ken Bench 676 L vs.
Alex Ortiz 727 W Table 1 09:36

Phil Arnold 765 L vs.
Mark Waheed 677 W Table 1 19:31

Winners 1

Alex Ortiz 54 L vs.
Luis Cervantes 77 W Table 1 09:00

Danny Hynes 767 W vs.
Mark Waheed 676 L Table 2 19:32

Lilo Daher L vs.
Peter Lippincott W Table 3 00:11

Peter Cheung 671 L vs.
Peter Swenceski 767 W Table 2 25:46

Round 1

Jacob Munoz 765 L vs.
Luis Cervantes 277 W Table 1 15:47

Ken Bench 55 L vs.
Peter Cheung 77 W Table 3 10:43

Phil Arnold 754 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 677 W Table 1 16:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20