Aco Southern Bracket 2 Singles 12-19-20

Updated 5:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tony Neal (1)
(bye) (32)
Jeff Berkompas (17)
4
David Ward (16)
Jordan Tiedt (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Norm Heise (8)
Chance Hagen (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Ray Miller (12)
Lee Sterzik (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Tim Rice (4)
Mike Hall (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Tyler Luck (14)
Tammy Grimes (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jack Goodman (6)
Jeremy Randol (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Thomas Fulton (10)
Erin Grimes (15)
6
Chad Smoker (18)
(bye) (31)
Tim Graham (2)
Tony Neal (1)
A
6
Jeff Berkompas (17)
Jordan Tiedt (9)
B
5
Norm Heise (8)
Chance Hagen (5)
C
6
Ray Miller (12)
Lee Sterzik (13)
D
4
Tim Rice (4)
Mike Hall (3)
E
6
Tyler Luck (14)
Tammy Grimes (11)
F
5
Jack Goodman (6)
Jeremy Randol (7)
G
5
Thomas Fulton (10)
Chad Smoker (18)
H
4
Tim Graham (2)
Tony Neal (1)
I
4
Jordan Tiedt (9)
Ray Miller (12)
J
5
Tim Rice (4)
Mike Hall (3)
K
4
Jack Goodman (6)
Thomas Fulton (10)
L
6
Tim Graham (2)
Tony Neal (1)
M
4
Ray Miller (12)
Jack Goodman (6)
N
6
Thomas Fulton (10)
Tony Neal (1)
O
5
Jack Goodman (6)
Tony Neal (1)
5
Ray Miller (12)
Tony Neal (1)
(bye) (32)
David Ward (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Erin Grimes (15)
(bye) (31)
David Ward (16)
H
4
Chad Smoker (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Jeremy Randol (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Tammy Grimes (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Tyler Luck (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Lee Sterzik (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Chance Hagen (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Norm Heise (8)
Erin Grimes (15)
A
6
Jeff Berkompas (17)
David Ward (16)
5
Jeremy Randol (7)
Tammy Grimes (11)
6
Tyler Luck (14)
Lee Sterzik (13)
5
Chance Hagen (5)
Norm Heise (8)
5
Jeff Berkompas (17)
Jeremy Randol (7)
J
5
Tim Rice (4)
Tyler Luck (14)
I
6
Jordan Tiedt (9)
Chance Hagen (5)
L
5
Tim Graham (2)
Norm Heise (8)
K
4
Mike Hall (3)
Jeremy Randol (7)
5
Tyler Luck (14)
Chance Hagen (5)
4
Norm Heise (8)
Jeremy Randol (7)
N
6
Thomas Fulton (10)
Chance Hagen (5)
M
4
Ray Miller (12)
Thomas Fulton (10)
4
Ray Miller (12)
Ray Miller (12)
O
6
Jack Goodman (6)
Ray Miller (12)

1st

  Tony Neal (1)

2nd

  Ray Miller (12)

3rd

  Jack Goodman (6)

4th

  Thomas Fulton (10)

5th

  Jeremy Randol (7)

  Chance Hagen (5)

7th

  Tyler Luck (14)

  Norm Heise (8)

9th

  Tim Rice (4)

  Jordan Tiedt (9)

  Tim Graham (2)

  Mike Hall (3)

13th

  David Ward (16)

  Tammy Grimes (11)

  Lee Sterzik (13)

  Jeff Berkompas (17)

17th

  Chad Smoker (18)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Erin Grimes (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tony Neal (1) W vs.
Ray Miller (12) L 5 22:29

Elimination Final

Ray Miller (12) W vs.
Jack Goodman (6) L 6 09:35

Elimination Semi-final

Thomas Fulton (10) L vs.
Ray Miller (12) W 4 16:24

Winners Final

Tony Neal (1) W vs.
Jack Goodman (6) L 5 14:39

Elimination 6

Chance Hagen (5) L vs.
Ray Miller (12) W 4 12:42

Jeremy Randol (7) L vs.
Thomas Fulton (10) W 6 16:31

Elimination 5

Chance Hagen (5) W vs.
Norm Heise (8) L 4 13:43

Jeremy Randol (7) W vs.
Tyler Luck (14) L 5 07:44

Winners Semi-finals

Jack Goodman (6) W vs.
Thomas Fulton (10) L 6 23:52

Tony Neal (1) W vs.
Ray Miller (12) L 4 20:38

Elimination 4

Chance Hagen (5) W vs.
Tim Graham (2) L 5 14:29

Jeremy Randol (7) W vs.
Tim Rice (4) L 5 16:55

Norm Heise (8) W vs.
Mike Hall (3) L 4 13:33

Tyler Luck (14) W vs.
Jordan Tiedt (9) L 6 10:15

Elimination 3

David Ward (16) L vs.
Jeremy Randol (7) W 5 14:11

Lee Sterzik (13) L vs.
Chance Hagen (5) W 5 09:11

Norm Heise (8) W vs.
Jeff Berkompas (17) L 5 10:37

Tammy Grimes (11) L vs.
Tyler Luck (14) W 6 27:14

Winners 2

Mike Hall (3) L vs.
Jack Goodman (6) W 4 17:32

Ray Miller (12) W vs.
Tim Rice (4) L 5 10:19

Thomas Fulton (10) W vs.
Tim Graham (2) L 6 19:11

Tony Neal (1) W vs.
Jordan Tiedt (9) L 4 08:46

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Lee Sterzik (13) W 48:35

(bye) (21) L vs.
Tammy Grimes (11) W 36:58

(bye) (23) L vs.
Norm Heise (8) W 53:18

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jeremy Randol (7) W 26:08

(bye) (27) L vs.
Chance Hagen (5) W 35:36

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tyler Luck (14) W 52:46

David Ward (16) W vs.
Chad Smoker (18) L 4 16:29

Erin Grimes (15) L vs.
Jeff Berkompas (17) W 6 11:18

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 11:12

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 11:12

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 11:12

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 11:12

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 11:12

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 11:12

(bye) (32) L vs.
David Ward (16) W 34:06

Erin Grimes (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 23:43

Winners 1

Chad Smoker (18) L vs.
Tim Graham (2) W 4 10:07

Chance Hagen (5) L vs.
Ray Miller (12) W 6 11:51

Jeremy Randol (7) L vs.
Thomas Fulton (10) W 5 13:56

Jordan Tiedt (9) W vs.
Norm Heise (8) L 5 16:08

Lee Sterzik (13) L vs.
Tim Rice (4) W 4 14:26

Mike Hall (3) W vs.
Tyler Luck (14) L 6 15:44

Tammy Grimes (11) L vs.
Jack Goodman (6) W 5 10:48

Tony Neal (1) W vs.
Jeff Berkompas (17) L 6 07:29

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Tyler Luck (14) W 11:11

(bye) (21) L vs.
Ray Miller (12) W 11:11

(bye) (23) L vs.
Thomas Fulton (10) W 11:11

(bye) (25) L vs.
Norm Heise (8) W 11:11

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jack Goodman (6) W 11:11

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tim Rice (4) W 11:11

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tim Graham (2) W 11:11

Chance Hagen (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 11:11

Erin Grimes (15) L vs.
Chad Smoker (18) W 6 12:24

Jeff Berkompas (17) W vs.
David Ward (16) L 4 22:20

Jeremy Randol (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 11:11

Jordan Tiedt (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 11:11

Lee Sterzik (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 11:11

Mike Hall (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 11:11

Tammy Grimes (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 11:11

Tony Neal (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 11:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20