KC TIMEOUT 10/28/20

Updated 11:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

6 // 85 Chico & Jay Furlong
(bye)
48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton
61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown
50 // 97 Sammy Dye & Larry Cisna
(bye)
(bye)
24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks
84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves
(bye)
(bye)
29 // 80 Doug Mcclure & Russ Carlisle
76 // 98 Cruz Herrera & Kyle Sauls
(bye)
(bye)
8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown
18 // 87 Mike Bennett & Denny Elliott
(bye)
(bye)
5 // 54 Wayne Howard & Andrew Kirkland
38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins
(bye)
(bye)
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller
(bye)
(bye)
52 // 94 Tyler Gordon & Shane. Matthews
39 // 90 Scott Kurtz & Eric Hoppy
(bye)
(bye)
31 // 40 Alan Groves & Shannon Knauss
10 // 70 Jeremy Taylor & Ryan Byars
(bye)
63 // 79 Lowell Patterson & Mike Brown
6
21 // 95 Nolan Johnson & Joe Konsler
35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead
(bye)
(bye)
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
67 // 74 John Martin & Kathryn. Martin
(bye)
(bye)
44 // 81 Jordan Gould & Robert Coulter
13 // 64 Jeff Moffett & David Rider
(bye)
(bye)
45 // 83 Michael Bradford & Steve Ducan
27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard
(bye)
(bye)
43 // 89 Charlie Wayland & Danny Powers
2 // 65 Bo Robeson & Brad Wright
(bye)
(bye)
17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight
49 // 72 Skyler James & Zach Schadler
(bye)
(bye)
20 // 59 Sara M & Austin Mayes
30 // 75 Larry Wissel & Tim Herr
14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria
(bye)
37 // 41 Jennifer Harrison & Cane Garcia
6 // 85 Chico & Jay Furlong
A
48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton
50 // 97 Sammy Dye & Larry Cisna
B
24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks
84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves
C
29 // 80 Doug Mcclure & Russ Carlisle
76 // 98 Cruz Herrera & Kyle Sauls
D
8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown
18 // 87 Mike Bennett & Denny Elliott
E
5 // 54 Wayne Howard & Andrew Kirkland
38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins
F
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller
G
52 // 94 Tyler Gordon & Shane. Matthews
39 // 90 Scott Kurtz & Eric Hoppy
H
6
31 // 40 Alan Groves & Shannon Knauss
10 // 70 Jeremy Taylor & Ryan Byars
I
6
21 // 95 Nolan Johnson & Joe Konsler
35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead
J
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
67 // 74 John Martin & Kathryn. Martin
K
44 // 81 Jordan Gould & Robert Coulter
13 // 64 Jeff Moffett & David Rider
L
45 // 83 Michael Bradford & Steve Ducan
27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard
M
43 // 89 Charlie Wayland & Danny Powers
2 // 65 Bo Robeson & Brad Wright
N
17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight
49 // 72 Skyler James & Zach Schadler
O
20 // 59 Sara M & Austin Mayes
14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria
P
37 // 41 Jennifer Harrison & Cane Garcia
6 // 85 Chico & Jay Furlong
Q
6
24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks
29 // 80 Doug Mcclure & Russ Carlisle
R
8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown
5 // 54 Wayne Howard & Andrew Kirkland
S
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy
52 // 94 Tyler Gordon & Shane. Matthews
T
31 // 40 Alan Groves & Shannon Knauss
10 // 70 Jeremy Taylor & Ryan Byars
U
35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead
44 // 81 Jordan Gould & Robert Coulter
V
13 // 64 Jeff Moffett & David Rider
27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard
W
6
2 // 65 Bo Robeson & Brad Wright
49 // 72 Skyler James & Zach Schadler
X
14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria
24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks
Y
8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy
Z
52 // 94 Tyler Gordon & Shane. Matthews
35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead
AA
13 // 64 Jeff Moffett & David Rider
27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard
AB
14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria
8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown
AC
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy
35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead
AD
27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy
AE
35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead
35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead
6
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead
(bye)
61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
63 // 79 Lowell Patterson & Mike Brown
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
30 // 75 Larry Wissel & Tim Herr
(bye)
61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown
P
37 // 41 Jennifer Harrison & Cane Garcia
(bye)
O
20 // 59 Sara M & Austin Mayes
(bye)
N
17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight
(bye)
M
43 // 89 Charlie Wayland & Danny Powers
(bye)
L
45 // 83 Michael Bradford & Steve Ducan
(bye)
K
67 // 74 John Martin & Kathryn. Martin
(bye)
J
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
(bye)
I
21 // 95 Nolan Johnson & Joe Konsler
63 // 79 Lowell Patterson & Mike Brown
H
6
39 // 90 Scott Kurtz & Eric Hoppy
(bye)
G
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller
(bye)
F
38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins
(bye)
E
18 // 87 Mike Bennett & Denny Elliott
(bye)
D
76 // 98 Cruz Herrera & Kyle Sauls
(bye)
C
84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves
(bye)
B
50 // 97 Sammy Dye & Larry Cisna
30 // 75 Larry Wissel & Tim Herr
A
48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton
61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown
20 // 59 Sara M & Austin Mayes
17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight
43 // 89 Charlie Wayland & Danny Powers
45 // 83 Michael Bradford & Steve Ducan
67 // 74 John Martin & Kathryn. Martin
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
21 // 95 Nolan Johnson & Joe Konsler
63 // 79 Lowell Patterson & Mike Brown
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller
38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins
6
18 // 87 Mike Bennett & Denny Elliott
76 // 98 Cruz Herrera & Kyle Sauls
84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves
50 // 97 Sammy Dye & Larry Cisna
48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton
61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown
T
31 // 40 Alan Groves & Shannon Knauss
17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight
S
6
5 // 54 Wayne Howard & Andrew Kirkland
67 // 74 John Martin & Kathryn. Martin
R
29 // 80 Doug Mcclure & Russ Carlisle
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
Q
6 // 85 Chico & Jay Furlong
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller
X
49 // 72 Skyler James & Zach Schadler
38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins
W
2 // 65 Bo Robeson & Brad Wright
84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves
V
6
44 // 81 Jordan Gould & Robert Coulter
48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton
U
10 // 70 Jeremy Taylor & Ryan Byars
61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown
17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight
29 // 80 Doug Mcclure & Russ Carlisle
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller
38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins
84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves
6
48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton
17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight
AB
14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
AA
13 // 64 Jeff Moffett & David Rider
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller
Z
52 // 94 Tyler Gordon & Shane. Matthews
84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves
Y
24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks
14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria
6
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller
24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
AC
6
8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller
AD
27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
6
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas
AE
6
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas

1st

  35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead

2nd

  23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas

3rd

  36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy

4th

  19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller

5th

  8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown

  27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard

7th

  14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria

  24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks

9th

  17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight

  13 // 64 Jeff Moffett & David Rider

  52 // 94 Tyler Gordon & Shane. Matthews

  84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves

13th

  61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown

  29 // 80 Doug Mcclure & Russ Carlisle

  38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins

  48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton

17th

  31 // 40 Alan Groves & Shannon Knauss

  5 // 54 Wayne Howard & Andrew Kirkland

  67 // 74 John Martin & Kathryn. Martin

  6 // 85 Chico & Jay Furlong

  49 // 72 Skyler James & Zach Schadler

  2 // 65 Bo Robeson & Brad Wright

  44 // 81 Jordan Gould & Robert Coulter

  10 // 70 Jeremy Taylor & Ryan Byars

25th

  20 // 59 Sara M & Austin Mayes

  43 // 89 Charlie Wayland & Danny Powers

  45 // 83 Michael Bradford & Steve Ducan

  21 // 95 Nolan Johnson & Joe Konsler

  63 // 79 Lowell Patterson & Mike Brown

  18 // 87 Mike Bennett & Denny Elliott

  76 // 98 Cruz Herrera & Kyle Sauls

  50 // 97 Sammy Dye & Larry Cisna

33th

  37 // 41 Jennifer Harrison & Cane Garcia

  39 // 90 Scott Kurtz & Eric Hoppy

  30 // 75 Larry Wissel & Tim Herr

Final

35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas L 6 12:18

Elimination Final

23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas W vs.
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy L 6 15:16

Elimination Semi-final

23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas W vs.
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller L 6 16:21

Winners Final

36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy L vs.
35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead W 06:39

Elimination 8

19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller W vs.
27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard L 13:04

23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas W vs.
8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown L 6 19:03

Elimination 7

14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria L vs.
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas W 6 15:08

19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller W vs.
24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks L 09:38

Winners Semi-finals

35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard L 11:47

8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown L vs.
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy W 16:37

Elimination 6

17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight L vs.
14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria W 14:37

19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller W vs.
52 // 94 Tyler Gordon & Shane. Matthews L 17:02

23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas W vs.
13 // 64 Jeff Moffett & David Rider L 19:01

84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves L vs.
24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks W 08:47

Elimination 5

19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller W vs.
38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins L 12:14

29 // 80 Doug Mcclure & Russ Carlisle L vs.
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas W 20:16

61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown L vs.
17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight W 14:26

84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves W vs.
48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton L 6 26:29

Winners 3

24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks L vs.
8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown W 14:07

27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard W vs.
14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria L 18:22

35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
13 // 64 Jeff Moffett & David Rider L 09:14

36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy W vs.
52 // 94 Tyler Gordon & Shane. Matthews L 11:54

Elimination 4

17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight W vs.
5 // 54 Wayne Howard & Andrew Kirkland L 6 14:17

19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller W vs.
49 // 72 Skyler James & Zach Schadler L 11:11

23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas W vs.
6 // 85 Chico & Jay Furlong L 13:55

38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins W vs.
2 // 65 Bo Robeson & Brad Wright L 15:54

48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton W vs.
10 // 70 Jeremy Taylor & Ryan Byars L 27:47

61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown W vs.
31 // 40 Alan Groves & Shannon Knauss L 20:48

67 // 74 John Martin & Kathryn. Martin L vs.
29 // 80 Doug Mcclure & Russ Carlisle W 08:17

84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves W vs.
44 // 81 Jordan Gould & Robert Coulter L 6 11:10

Elimination 3

17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight W vs.
43 // 89 Charlie Wayland & Danny Powers L 23:48

23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas W vs.
21 // 95 Nolan Johnson & Joe Konsler L 06:38

38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins W vs.
18 // 87 Mike Bennett & Denny Elliott L 6 15:39

45 // 83 Michael Bradford & Steve Ducan L vs.
67 // 74 John Martin & Kathryn. Martin W 14:48

50 // 97 Sammy Dye & Larry Cisna L vs.
48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton W 12:51

61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown W vs.
20 // 59 Sara M & Austin Mayes L 07:21

63 // 79 Lowell Patterson & Mike Brown L vs.
19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller W 12:47

76 // 98 Cruz Herrera & Kyle Sauls L vs.
84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves W 13:18

Winners 2

10 // 70 Jeremy Taylor & Ryan Byars L vs.
35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead W 11:22

27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard W vs.
2 // 65 Bo Robeson & Brad Wright L 6 15:35

29 // 80 Doug Mcclure & Russ Carlisle L vs.
8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown W 20:15

44 // 81 Jordan Gould & Robert Coulter L vs.
13 // 64 Jeff Moffett & David Rider W 12:38

49 // 72 Skyler James & Zach Schadler L vs.
14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria W 12:52

5 // 54 Wayne Howard & Andrew Kirkland L vs.
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy W 13:31

52 // 94 Tyler Gordon & Shane. Matthews W vs.
31 // 40 Alan Groves & Shannon Knauss L 19:58

6 // 85 Chico & Jay Furlong L vs.
24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks W 6 14:35

Elimination 2

30 // 75 Larry Wissel & Tim Herr L vs.
48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton W 14:13

61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown W vs.
37 // 41 Jennifer Harrison & Cane Garcia L 16:26

63 // 79 Lowell Patterson & Mike Brown W vs.
39 // 90 Scott Kurtz & Eric Hoppy L 6 11:24

Winners 1

10 // 70 Jeremy Taylor & Ryan Byars W vs.
21 // 95 Nolan Johnson & Joe Konsler L 6 14:43

13 // 64 Jeff Moffett & David Rider W vs.
45 // 83 Michael Bradford & Steve Ducan L 13:24

14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria W vs.
37 // 41 Jennifer Harrison & Cane Garcia L 08:45

18 // 87 Mike Bennett & Denny Elliott L vs.
5 // 54 Wayne Howard & Andrew Kirkland W 25:54

19 // 42 Phil Clark & Tj Miller L vs.
52 // 94 Tyler Gordon & Shane. Matthews W 16:29

2 // 65 Bo Robeson & Brad Wright W vs.
17 // 51 Eric Ferry & Derek Mcknight L 14:58

27 // 88 Kacey Felty & Kyle Garrard W vs.
43 // 89 Charlie Wayland & Danny Powers L 13:49

35 // 56 Mike Harrison & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
23 // 68 Craig Waddell & Cl Thomas L 08:51

38 // 78 Mike Woolfork & Adam. Wiggins L vs.
36 // 82 Doug Tevault & Seth Duffy W 18:08

39 // 90 Scott Kurtz & Eric Hoppy L vs.
31 // 40 Alan Groves & Shannon Knauss W 6 10:31

49 // 72 Skyler James & Zach Schadler W vs.
20 // 59 Sara M & Austin Mayes L 10:04

50 // 97 Sammy Dye & Larry Cisna L vs.
24 // 60 Jonothan Thrasherr & Zach Sparks W 05:56

6 // 85 Chico & Jay Furlong W vs.
48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton L 16:09

67 // 74 John Martin & Kathryn. Martin L vs.
44 // 81 Jordan Gould & Robert Coulter W 15:06

76 // 98 Cruz Herrera & Kyle Sauls L vs.
8 // 92 Stormy Weathers & Chip. Brown W 09:28

84 // 9 Haley Browning & Carub Staves L vs.
29 // 80 Doug Mcclure & Russ Carlisle W 10:01

Round 1

30 // 75 Larry Wissel & Tim Herr L vs.
14 // 7 Mike Howard & Tony Ostria W 16:31

48 // 96 Jim Culver & Blake Minton W vs.
61 // 71 Heike Byars & Sherry Brown L 11:24

63 // 79 Lowell Patterson & Mike Brown L vs.
21 // 95 Nolan Johnson & Joe Konsler W 6 10:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20