ACO Regional Spring Fling - Salem, VA - World Singles

Updated 3:17pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Earl Kent (1)
(bye) (16)
Thomas Salter (9)
Board 3
Mitch Kerr (8)
Toby Smith (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jack Stevens (4)
Paula Stevens (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jay Yopp (6)
Steve Wimmer (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Charlie Fulcher (2)
Earl Kent (1)
A
Board 2
Mitch Kerr (8)
Toby Smith (5)
B
Board 5
Jack Stevens (4)
Paula Stevens (3)
C
Board 1
Jay Yopp (6)
Steve Wimmer (7)
D
Board 2
Charlie Fulcher (2)
Earl Kent (1)
E
Board 1
Toby Smith (5)
Paula Stevens (3)
F
Board 1
Steve Wimmer (7)
Earl Kent (1)
G
Board 1
Paula Stevens (3)
Paula Stevens (3)
Board 1
Toby Smith (5)
Paula Stevens (3)
(bye) (16)
Thomas Salter (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Thomas Salter (9)
D
Board 4
Charlie Fulcher (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Jay Yopp (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Jack Stevens (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Mitch Kerr (8)
Charlie Fulcher (2)
Board 4
Jay Yopp (6)
Jack Stevens (4)
Board 2
Mitch Kerr (8)
Jay Yopp (6)
E
Board 4
Toby Smith (5)
Mitch Kerr (8)
F
Board 2
Steve Wimmer (7)
Toby Smith (5)
Board 4
Mitch Kerr (8)
Toby Smith (5)
G
Board 2
Earl Kent (1)
Toby Smith (5)

1st

  Paula Stevens (3)

2nd

  Toby Smith (5)

3rd

  Earl Kent (1)

4th

  Mitch Kerr (8)

5th

  Jay Yopp (6)

  Steve Wimmer (7)

7th

  Charlie Fulcher (2)

  Jack Stevens (4)

9th

  Thomas Salter (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Paula Stevens (3) W vs.
Toby Smith (5) L Board 1 17:45

Elimination Final

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
Earl Kent (1) L Board 2 21:43

Elimination Semi-final

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
Mitch Kerr (8) L Board 4 15:08

Winners Final

Earl Kent (1) L vs.
Paula Stevens (3) W Board 1 27:26

Elimination 4

Jay Yopp (6) L vs.
Toby Smith (5) W Board 4 06:54

Mitch Kerr (8) W vs.
Steve Wimmer (7) L Board 2 12:18

Elimination 3

Charlie Fulcher (2) L vs.
Jay Yopp (6) W Board 4 17:46

Jack Stevens (4) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (8) W Board 2 15:16

Winners Semi-finals

Earl Kent (1) W vs.
Toby Smith (5) L Board 1 25:42

Paula Stevens (3) W vs.
Steve Wimmer (7) L Board 1 14:54

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jack Stevens (4) W 36:00

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jay Yopp (6) W 03:54

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (8) W 51:46

Thomas Salter (9) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (2) W Board 4 12:29

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 50:05

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 50:05

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 50:05

(bye) (16) L vs.
Thomas Salter (9) W 39:38

Winners 1

Earl Kent (1) W vs.
Mitch Kerr (8) L Board 2 12:06

Paula Stevens (3) W vs.
Jay Yopp (6) L Board 1 13:29

Steve Wimmer (7) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher (2) L Board 2 10:08

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
Jack Stevens (4) L Board 5 08:25

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jay Yopp (6) W 50:05

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jack Stevens (4) W 50:05

(bye) (15) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (2) W 50:05

Earl Kent (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 50:05

Paula Stevens (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 50:05

Steve Wimmer (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 50:05

Thomas Salter (9) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (8) W Board 3 12:17

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 50:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20