Columbs ACO Singles B Bracket

Updated 4:33pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ryan Craft
(bye)
Russ Funk
Chris Mckenzie
Pj Falter
(bye)
(bye)
Barry Hempy
Dave Bowlus
(bye)
(bye)
Chip Dawson
Jim Frantz
(bye)
(bye)
Clinton Boring
Tiffany Sparks
(bye)
(bye)
Shawn Preece
Homer Logan
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Wagonner
Kyle Hobbs
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Forsyth
Larry Blevins
4
Paul Copeland
(bye)
Kenny Butler
Ryan Craft
A
4
Russ Funk
Pj Falter
B
4
Barry Hempy
Dave Bowlus
C
Chip Dawson
Jim Frantz
D
Clinton Boring
Tiffany Sparks
E
Shawn Preece
Homer Logan
F
Scott Wagonner
Kyle Hobbs
G
Ryan Forsyth
Paul Copeland
H
Kenny Butler
Russ Funk
I
Barry Hempy
Chip Dawson
J
Jim Frantz
Shawn Preece
K
4
Homer Logan
Kyle Hobbs
L
4
Kenny Butler
Barry Hempy
M
4
Jim Frantz
Homer Logan
N
Kenny Butler
Barry Hempy
O
Kenny Butler
Barry Hempy
4
Jim Frantz
Barry Hempy
(bye)
Chris Mckenzie
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Larry Blevins
(bye)
Chris Mckenzie
H
Paul Copeland
(bye)
G
Ryan Forsyth
(bye)
F
Scott Wagonner
(bye)
E
Tiffany Sparks
(bye)
D
Clinton Boring
(bye)
C
Dave Bowlus
(bye)
B
Pj Falter
Larry Blevins
A
Ryan Craft
Paul Copeland
Ryan Forsyth
Scott Wagonner
Tiffany Sparks
Clinton Boring
4
Dave Bowlus
Pj Falter
Ryan Craft
Paul Copeland
J
4
Chip Dawson
Tiffany Sparks
I
Russ Funk
Dave Bowlus
L
Kyle Hobbs
Ryan Craft
K
4
Shawn Preece
Paul Copeland
4
Russ Funk
Kyle Hobbs
Shawn Preece
Russ Funk
N
4
Homer Logan
Kyle Hobbs
M
Jim Frantz
Russ Funk
4
Jim Frantz
Jim Frantz
O
4
Kenny Butler
Jim Frantz

1st

  Barry Hempy

2nd

  Jim Frantz

3rd

  Kenny Butler

4th

  Russ Funk

5th

  Homer Logan

  Kyle Hobbs

7th

  Paul Copeland

  Shawn Preece

9th

  Chip Dawson

  Tiffany Sparks

  Dave Bowlus

  Ryan Craft

13th

  Ryan Forsyth

  Scott Wagonner

  Clinton Boring

  Pj Falter

17th

  Chris Mckenzie

  Larry Blevins

Final

Barry Hempy W vs.
Jim Frantz L 4 21:57

Elimination Final

Jim Frantz W vs.
Kenny Butler L 4 14:14

Elimination Semi-final

Russ Funk L vs.
Jim Frantz W 4 20:37

Winners Final

Barry Hempy W vs.
Kenny Butler L 11:33

Elimination 6

Kyle Hobbs L vs.
Jim Frantz W 11:19

Russ Funk W vs.
Homer Logan L 4 25:38

Elimination 5

Kyle Hobbs W vs.
Shawn Preece L 19:22

Paul Copeland L vs.
Russ Funk W 4 17:32

Winners Semi-finals

Barry Hempy W vs.
Jim Frantz L 4 09:15

Homer Logan L vs.
Kenny Butler W 14:54

Elimination 4

Dave Bowlus L vs.
Kyle Hobbs W 18:11

Paul Copeland W vs.
Chip Dawson L 4 30:32

Ryan Craft L vs.
Shawn Preece W 4 10:09

Tiffany Sparks L vs.
Russ Funk W 30:30

Elimination 3

Clinton Boring L vs.
Dave Bowlus W 4 12:59

Paul Copeland W vs.
Ryan Forsyth L 11:40

Pj Falter L vs.
Ryan Craft W 08:44

Scott Wagonner L vs.
Tiffany Sparks W 07:40

Winners 2

Chip Dawson L vs.
Jim Frantz W 18:38

Kyle Hobbs L vs.
Kenny Butler W 4 11:33

Russ Funk L vs.
Barry Hempy W 22:21

Shawn Preece L vs.
Homer Logan W 4 21:04

Elimination 2

Chris Mckenzie L vs.
Paul Copeland W 12:55

Larry Blevins L vs.
Ryan Craft W 12:51

Winners 1

Dave Bowlus L vs.
Chip Dawson W 10:18

Homer Logan W vs.
Scott Wagonner L 09:50

Jim Frantz W vs.
Clinton Boring L 17:31

Kyle Hobbs W vs.
Ryan Forsyth L 13:55

Paul Copeland L vs.
Kenny Butler W 07:03

Pj Falter L vs.
Barry Hempy W 4 08:50

Ryan Craft L vs.
Russ Funk W 4 12:07

Tiffany Sparks L vs.
Shawn Preece W 20:49

Round 1

Larry Blevins L vs.
Paul Copeland W 4 12:25

Russ Funk W vs.
Chris Mckenzie L 10:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20