Wednesday Night 4/13

Updated 2:20pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

EDV/Dan V. (1)
(bye) (16)
Krystal/Pat B. (9)
Board 2
Mary/Derreck (8)
Danny/Dave (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jason/Missy (4)
EJV/Amy (3)
(bye) (14)
Davey/Melissa (11)
Board 8
Teri/Jim M. (6)
Mark/Cruz (7)
Board 6
Scott V./ Nano (10)
(bye) (15)
Josh V./Renae (2)
EDV/Dan V. (1)
A
Board 5
Mary/Derreck (8)
Danny/Dave (5)
B
Board 3
Jason/Missy (4)
EJV/Amy (3)
C
Board 7
Teri/Jim M. (6)
Mark/Cruz (7)
D
Board 1
Josh V./Renae (2)
EDV/Dan V. (1)
E
Board 2
Danny/Dave (5)
EJV/Amy (3)
F
Board 8
Mark/Cruz (7)
EDV/Dan V. (1)
G
Board 5
Mark/Cruz (7)
EDV/Dan V. (1)
Board 6
Mark/Cruz (7)
EDV/Dan V. (1)
(bye) (16)
Krystal/Pat B. (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Davey/Melissa (11)
Scott V./ Nano (10)
(bye) (15)
Krystal/Pat B. (9)
D
Board 5
Josh V./Renae (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Teri/Jim M. (6)
Davey/Melissa (11)
B
Board 1
Jason/Missy (4)
Scott V./ Nano (10)
A
Board 3
Mary/Derreck (8)
Josh V./Renae (2)
Board 5
Teri/Jim M. (6)
Davey/Melissa (11)
Board 6
Mary/Derreck (8)
Teri/Jim M. (6)
E
Board 5
Danny/Dave (5)
Mary/Derreck (8)
F
Board 3
EJV/Amy (3)
Teri/Jim M. (6)
Board 6
Mary/Derreck (8)
Mary/Derreck (8)
G
Board 5
Mark/Cruz (7)
Mark/Cruz (7)

1st

  EDV/Dan V. (1)

2nd

  Mark/Cruz (7)

3rd

  Mary/Derreck (8)

4th

  Teri/Jim M. (6)

5th

  Danny/Dave (5)

  EJV/Amy (3)

7th

  Josh V./Renae (2)

  Davey/Melissa (11)

9th

  Krystal/Pat B. (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Jason/Missy (4)

  Scott V./ Nano (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

EDV/Dan V. (1) W vs.
Mark/Cruz (7) L Board 6 08:27

Elimination Final

Mary/Derreck (8) L vs.
Mark/Cruz (7) W Board 5 30:55

Elimination Semi-final

Teri/Jim M. (6) L vs.
Mary/Derreck (8) W Board 6 29:20

Winners Final

EDV/Dan V. (1) W vs.
Mark/Cruz (7) L Board 5 26:22

Elimination 4

Mary/Derreck (8) W vs.
EJV/Amy (3) L Board 3 34:43

Teri/Jim M. (6) W vs.
Danny/Dave (5) L Board 5 37:57

Elimination 3

Davey/Melissa (11) L vs.
Mary/Derreck (8) W Board 6 40:42

Josh V./Renae (2) L vs.
Teri/Jim M. (6) W Board 5 18:31

Winners Semi-finals

EDV/Dan V. (1) W vs.
Danny/Dave (5) L Board 2 24:08

EJV/Amy (3) L vs.
Mark/Cruz (7) W Board 8 28:57

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Teri/Jim M. (6) W 03:42

Davey/Melissa (11) W vs.
Jason/Missy (4) L Board 1 31:16

Krystal/Pat B. (9) L vs.
Josh V./Renae (2) W Board 5 26:55

Scott V./ Nano (10) L vs.
Mary/Derreck (8) W Board 3 27:05

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 01:51

(bye) (14) L vs.
Davey/Melissa (11) W 32:48

(bye) (16) L vs.
Krystal/Pat B. (9) W 28:28

Scott V./ Nano (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 28:48

Winners 1

Danny/Dave (5) W vs.
Jason/Missy (4) L Board 3 26:03

EDV/Dan V. (1) W vs.
Mary/Derreck (8) L Board 5 26:41

EJV/Amy (3) W vs.
Teri/Jim M. (6) L Board 7 30:51

Mark/Cruz (7) W vs.
Josh V./Renae (2) L Board 1 20:23

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jason/Missy (4) W 01:51

(bye) (15) L vs.
Josh V./Renae (2) W 01:51

Danny/Dave (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 01:51

Davey/Melissa (11) L vs.
Teri/Jim M. (6) W Board 8 24:40

EDV/Dan V. (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 01:51

EJV/Amy (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 01:51

Krystal/Pat B. (9) L vs.
Mary/Derreck (8) W Board 2 21:13

Mark/Cruz (7) W vs.
Scott V./ Nano (10) L Board 6 20:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20