Oklahoma State Doubles

Updated 4:50pm

None.

Final

Adam Acton Greg Florence (6) vs.
Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1)
(bye) (32)
Marlys Bigbow Jerry Cardenaz (17)
Court 7
Missy Nuefer Billy Bigbow (16)
Kenny Davis Ricky Snodgrass (9)
Court 8
Jason Strickland Shep (24)
William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25)
Court 8
Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8)
Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5)
Matts Pool Court 3
Chad Chadwick Jimmy Milhoun (28)
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21)
Court 9
Tim Spray Brandon Stabler (12)
Kaila Colina Michelle Newman (13)
Court 10
Doug Lively Caroline Stevenson (20)
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29)
Court 9
Jay H/Rebecca H (4)
John And Allison (3)
(bye) (30)
Tony Nuefer Skeeter Harris (19)
Court 6
Yelloweagle John Richards (14)
Lyle Clayton Jason Bates (11)
Court 5
Allen Hise Barbara Hise (22)
Brandon Ellis Julie Ellis (27)
Court 5
Adam Acton Greg Florence (6)
Mike Terska Tony Newman (7)
Jtb Lawncare Court 4
Chris Valdez Nate Atwood (26)
Thomas Riordan Todd Stevenson (23)
Evans Hardware Court 2
Doug Rippy Lloyd Palmer (10)
Tayler Weedon Will Concannon (15)
Live Line Court 1
Lindy Brand Bryse Spray (18)
(bye) (31)
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2)
Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1)
A
Court 7
Missy Nuefer Billy Bigbow (16)
Jason Strickland Shep (24)
B
Matts Pool Court 3
Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8)
Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5)
C
Live Line Court 1
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21)
Kaila Colina Michelle Newman (13)
D
Jtb Lawncare Court 4
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29)
John And Allison (3)
E
Court 10
Yelloweagle John Richards (14)
Lyle Clayton Jason Bates (11)
F
Court 9
Adam Acton Greg Florence (6)
Mike Terska Tony Newman (7)
G
Court 6
Doug Rippy Lloyd Palmer (10)
Lindy Brand Bryse Spray (18)
H
Court 8
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2)
Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1)
I
Live Line Court 1
Jason Strickland Shep (24)
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21)
J
Court 5
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29)
John And Allison (3)
K
Court 10
Adam Acton Greg Florence (6)
Doug Rippy Lloyd Palmer (10)
L
Court 6
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2)
Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1)
M
Evans Hardware Court 2
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21)
Adam Acton Greg Florence (6)
N
Live Line Court 1
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2)
Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1)
O
Live Line Court 1
Adam Acton Greg Florence (6)
Adam Acton Greg Florence (6)
Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1)
(bye) (32)
Marlys Bigbow Jerry Cardenaz (17)
Kenny Davis Ricky Snodgrass (9)
Court 5
William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25)
Chad Chadwick Jimmy Milhoun (28)
Court 8
Tim Spray Brandon Stabler (12)
Doug Lively Caroline Stevenson (20)
Court 6
Jay H/Rebecca H (4)
(bye) (30)
Tony Nuefer Skeeter Harris (19)
Allen Hise Barbara Hise (22)
Evans Hardware Court 2
Brandon Ellis Julie Ellis (27)
Chris Valdez Nate Atwood (26)
Court 7
Thomas Riordan Todd Stevenson (23)
Tayler Weedon Will Concannon (15)
(bye) (31)
Marlys Bigbow Jerry Cardenaz (17)
H
Court 5
Lindy Brand Bryse Spray (18)
William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25)
G
Court 9
Mike Terska Tony Newman (7)
Tim Spray Brandon Stabler (12)
F
Evans Hardware Court 2
Lyle Clayton Jason Bates (11)
Jay H/Rebecca H (4)
E
Jtb Lawncare Court 4
Yelloweagle John Richards (14)
Tony Nuefer Skeeter Harris (19)
D
Court 7
Kaila Colina Michelle Newman (13)
Brandon Ellis Julie Ellis (27)
C
Court 9
Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5)
Thomas Riordan Todd Stevenson (23)
B
Evans Hardware Court 2
Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8)
Tayler Weedon Will Concannon (15)
A
Court 5
Missy Nuefer Billy Bigbow (16)
Marlys Bigbow Jerry Cardenaz (17)
Jtb Lawncare Court 4
William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25)
Lyle Clayton Jason Bates (11)
Court 8
Jay H/Rebecca H (4)
Tony Nuefer Skeeter Harris (19)
Evans Hardware Court 2
Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5)
Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8)
Court 6
Missy Nuefer Billy Bigbow (16)
William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25)
J
Court 7
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29)
Jay H/Rebecca H (4)
I
Court 5
Jason Strickland Shep (24)
Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5)
L
Court 7
Doug Rippy Lloyd Palmer (10)
Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8)
K
Court 5
John And Allison (3)
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29)
Evans Hardware Court 2
Jason Strickland Shep (24)
Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5)
Jtb Lawncare Court 4
John And Allison (3)
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29)
N
Matts Pool Court 3
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2)
John And Allison (3)
M
Live Line Court 1
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21)
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2)
Matts Pool Court 3
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21)
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21)
O
Jtb Lawncare Court 4
Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1)
Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1)

3rd

  Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21)

4th

  Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2)

5th

  Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29)

  John And Allison (3)

7th

  Jason Strickland Shep (24)

  Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5)

9th

  William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25)

  Jay H/Rebecca H (4)

  Doug Rippy Lloyd Palmer (10)

  Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8)

13th

  Marlys Bigbow Jerry Cardenaz (17)

  Lyle Clayton Jason Bates (11)

  Tony Nuefer Skeeter Harris (19)

  Missy Nuefer Billy Bigbow (16)

17th

  Lindy Brand Bryse Spray (18)

  Mike Terska Tony Newman (7)

  Tim Spray Brandon Stabler (12)

  Yelloweagle John Richards (14)

  Kaila Colina Michelle Newman (13)

  Brandon Ellis Julie Ellis (27)

  Thomas Riordan Todd Stevenson (23)

  Tayler Weedon Will Concannon (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Kenny Davis Ricky Snodgrass (9)

  Chad Chadwick Jimmy Milhoun (28)

  Doug Lively Caroline Stevenson (20)

  (bye) (30)

  Allen Hise Barbara Hise (22)

  Chris Valdez Nate Atwood (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21) L vs.
Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1) W Jtb Lawncare Court 4 09:06

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2) L vs.
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21) W Matts Pool Court 3 11:33

Winners Final

Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1) L vs.
Adam Acton Greg Florence (6) W Live Line Court 1 27:58

Elimination 6

John And Allison (3) L vs.
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21) W Live Line Court 1 15:22

Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29) L vs.
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2) W Matts Pool Court 3 09:56

Elimination 5

Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5) L vs.
John And Allison (3) W Jtb Lawncare Court 4 15:09

Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29) W vs.
Jason Strickland Shep (24) L Evans Hardware Court 2 10:12

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Acton Greg Florence (6) W vs.
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2) L Live Line Court 1 25:37

Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1) W vs.
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21) L Evans Hardware Court 2 43:32

Elimination 4

Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5) W vs.
Doug Rippy Lloyd Palmer (10) L Court 7 23:10

Jay H/Rebecca H (4) L vs.
Jason Strickland Shep (24) W Court 5 12:29

Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8) L vs.
John And Allison (3) W Court 5 15:40

William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25) L vs.
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29) W Court 7 13:51

Elimination 3

Lyle Clayton Jason Bates (11) L vs.
Jay H/Rebecca H (4) W Court 8 17:32

Marlys Bigbow Jerry Cardenaz (17) L vs.
William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25) W Jtb Lawncare Court 4 18:16

Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8) W vs.
Missy Nuefer Billy Bigbow (16) L Court 6 22:00

Tony Nuefer Skeeter Harris (19) L vs.
Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5) W Evans Hardware Court 2 17:31

Winners 2

Doug Rippy Lloyd Palmer (10) L vs.
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2) W Court 6 25:05

John And Allison (3) L vs.
Adam Acton Greg Florence (6) W Court 10 44:45

Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21) W vs.
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29) L Court 5 21:11

Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1) W vs.
Jason Strickland Shep (24) L Live Line Court 1 22:48

Elimination 2

Brandon Ellis Julie Ellis (27) L vs.
Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5) W Court 9 23:10

Jay H/Rebecca H (4) W vs.
Yelloweagle John Richards (14) L Jtb Lawncare Court 4 23:27

Marlys Bigbow Jerry Cardenaz (17) W vs.
Lindy Brand Bryse Spray (18) L Court 5 11:16

Tayler Weedon Will Concannon (15) L vs.
Missy Nuefer Billy Bigbow (16) W Court 5 14:15

Thomas Riordan Todd Stevenson (23) L vs.
Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8) W Evans Hardware Court 2 12:49

Tim Spray Brandon Stabler (12) L vs.
Lyle Clayton Jason Bates (11) W Evans Hardware Court 2 15:53

Tony Nuefer Skeeter Harris (19) W vs.
Kaila Colina Michelle Newman (13) L Court 7 23:44

William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25) W vs.
Mike Terska Tony Newman (7) L Court 9 14:53

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Tony Nuefer Skeeter Harris (19) W 00:23

(bye) (32) L vs.
Marlys Bigbow Jerry Cardenaz (17) W 43:46

Allen Hise Barbara Hise (22) L vs.
Brandon Ellis Julie Ellis (27) W Evans Hardware Court 2 12:48

Chad Chadwick Jimmy Milhoun (28) L vs.
Tim Spray Brandon Stabler (12) W Court 8 17:19

Chris Valdez Nate Atwood (26) L vs.
Thomas Riordan Todd Stevenson (23) W Court 7 12:40

Doug Lively Caroline Stevenson (20) L vs.
Jay H/Rebecca H (4) W Court 6 16:06

Kenny Davis Ricky Snodgrass (9) L vs.
William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25) W Court 5 12:25

Tayler Weedon Will Concannon (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 19:04

Winners 1

Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5) L vs.
Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21) W Live Line Court 1 41:06

Jason Strickland Shep (24) W vs.
Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8) L Matts Pool Court 3 52:22

John And Allison (3) W vs.
Yelloweagle John Richards (14) L Court 10 35:08

Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1) W vs.
Missy Nuefer Billy Bigbow (16) L Court 7 32:35

Kaila Colina Michelle Newman (13) L vs.
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29) W Jtb Lawncare Court 4 36:55

Lindy Brand Bryse Spray (18) L vs.
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2) W Court 8 21:03

Lyle Clayton Jason Bates (11) L vs.
Adam Acton Greg Florence (6) W Court 9 17:01

Mike Terska Tony Newman (7) L vs.
Doug Rippy Lloyd Palmer (10) W Court 6 21:56

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Brian Parker Greg Kilmer (2) W 12:10

Belinda Lively Kenny Brand (5) W vs.
Chad Chadwick Jimmy Milhoun (28) L Matts Pool Court 3 35:47

Brandon Ellis Julie Ellis (27) L vs.
Adam Acton Greg Florence (6) W Court 5 34:04

John And Allison (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:10

Justin Mcelhany Wyatt Musgrove (21) W vs.
Tim Spray Brandon Stabler (12) L Court 9 29:34

Justin Winschel Steven Sheffield (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:10

Kaila Colina Michelle Newman (13) W vs.
Doug Lively Caroline Stevenson (20) L Court 10 41:36

Kenny Davis Ricky Snodgrass (9) L vs.
Jason Strickland Shep (24) W Court 8 22:11

Lyle Clayton Jason Bates (11) W vs.
Allen Hise Barbara Hise (22) L Court 5 24:53

Marlys Bigbow Jerry Cardenaz (17) L vs.
Missy Nuefer Billy Bigbow (16) W Court 7 29:18

Mike Terska Tony Newman (7) W vs.
Chris Valdez Nate Atwood (26) L Jtb Lawncare Court 4 32:44

Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner (29) W vs.
Jay H/Rebecca H (4) L Court 9 25:34

Tayler Weedon Will Concannon (15) L vs.
Lindy Brand Bryse Spray (18) W Live Line Court 1 52:54

Thomas Riordan Todd Stevenson (23) L vs.
Doug Rippy Lloyd Palmer (10) W Evans Hardware Court 2 51:19

Tony Nuefer Skeeter Harris (19) L vs.
Yelloweagle John Richards (14) W Court 6 44:32

William Gouveia Jeremy Griffin (25) L vs.
Rodney Cobb Lucas Huffer (8) W Court 8 35:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20