Sunday Night 8 Ball

Updated 9:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Doug C (5)
(bye)
Marcos (5)
Pete (5)
Julia (3)
(bye)
(bye)
Josh(3)
Wayne Caffery (3)
(bye)
(bye)
Teresa (3)
Douglas(5)
(bye)
(bye)
Angel (3)
JB (3)
(bye)
(bye)
Rhyan Hunter (5)
Alex (5)
(bye)
(bye)
Damien(5)
Robin (3)
(bye)
(bye)
John Mcvay (3)
Greg (3)
(bye)
(bye)
Ricardo (3)
Doug C (5)
A
2
Marcos (5)
Julia (3)
B
1
Josh(3)
Wayne Caffery (3)
C
3
Teresa (3)
Douglas(5)
D
Angel (3)
JB (3)
E
Rhyan Hunter (5)
Alex (5)
F
6
Damien(5)
Robin (3)
G
John Mcvay (3)
Greg (3)
H
Ricardo (3)
Doug C (5)
I
3
Josh(3)
Wayne Caffery (3)
J
1
Douglas(5)
Rhyan Hunter (5)
K
5
Damien(5)
John Mcvay (3)
L
Ricardo (3)
Doug C (5)
M
5
Wayne Caffery (3)
Rhyan Hunter (5)
N
1
Ricardo (3)
Wayne Caffery (3)
O
6
Rhyan Hunter (5)
Wayne Caffery (3)
2
Rhyan Hunter (5)
Wayne Caffery (3)
(bye)
Pete (5)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Pete (5)
H
2
Greg (3)
(bye)
G
Robin (3)
(bye)
F
Alex (5)
(bye)
E
JB (3)
(bye)
D
Angel (3)
(bye)
C
Teresa (3)
(bye)
B
Julia (3)
(bye)
A
Marcos (5)
Greg (3)
Robin (3)
Alex (5)
6
JB (3)
Angel (3)
3
Teresa (3)
Julia (3)
2
Marcos (5)
Greg (3)
J
6
Douglas(5)
Alex (5)
I
3
Josh(3)
Angel (3)
L
5
John Mcvay (3)
Julia (3)
K
6
Damien(5)
Douglas(5)
5
Alex (5)
John Mcvay (3)
2
Damien(5)
Douglas(5)
N
3
Ricardo (3)
John Mcvay (3)
M
1
Doug C (5)
Ricardo (3)
6
Doug C (5)
Doug C (5)
O
2
Rhyan Hunter (5)
Rhyan Hunter (5)

1st

  Wayne Caffery (3)

2nd

  Rhyan Hunter (5)

3rd

  Doug C (5)

4th

  Ricardo (3)

5th

  Douglas(5)

  John Mcvay (3)

7th

  Alex (5)

  Damien(5)

9th

  Greg (3)

  Josh(3)

  Angel (3)

  Julia (3)

13th

  Robin (3)

  JB (3)

  Teresa (3)

  Marcos (5)

17th

  Pete (5)

Final

Wayne Caffery (3) W vs.
Rhyan Hunter (5) L 2 00:03

Elimination Final

Doug C (5) L vs.
Rhyan Hunter (5) W 2 06:01

Elimination Semi-final

Ricardo (3) L vs.
Doug C (5) W 6 27:15

Winners Final

Wayne Caffery (3) W vs.
Rhyan Hunter (5) L 6 34:21

Elimination 6

Douglas(5) L vs.
Ricardo (3) W 3 17:57

John Mcvay (3) L vs.
Doug C (5) W 1 30:01

Elimination 5

Douglas(5) W vs.
Alex (5) L 5 37:46

John Mcvay (3) W vs.
Damien(5) L 2 24:04

Winners Semi-finals

Doug C (5) L vs.
Wayne Caffery (3) W 5 36:28

Rhyan Hunter (5) W vs.
Ricardo (3) L 1 24:57

Elimination 4

Alex (5) W vs.
Josh(3) L 3 38:01

Angel (3) L vs.
John Mcvay (3) W 5 33:24

Greg (3) L vs.
Douglas(5) W 6 22:43

Julia (3) L vs.
Damien(5) W 6 21:40

Elimination 3

Alex (5) W vs.
JB (3) L 6 27:05

Angel (3) W vs.
Teresa (3) L 3 53:31

Greg (3) W vs.
Robin (3) L 36:38

Julia (3) W vs.
Marcos (5) L 2 17:17

Winners 2

Doug C (5) W vs.
Josh(3) L 3 01:00:20

John Mcvay (3) L vs.
Ricardo (3) W 22:54

Rhyan Hunter (5) W vs.
Damien(5) L 5 48:09

Wayne Caffery (3) W vs.
Douglas(5) L 1 48:15

Elimination 2

Pete (5) L vs.
Greg (3) W 2 00:04

Winners 1

Alex (5) L vs.
Damien(5) W 6 01:09:44

Doug C (5) W vs.
Marcos (5) L 2 53:40

Douglas(5) W vs.
Angel (3) L 01:04:36

Greg (3) L vs.
Ricardo (3) W 43:38

JB (3) L vs.
Rhyan Hunter (5) W 33:46

Julia (3) L vs.
Josh(3) W 1 35:14

Robin (3) L vs.
John Mcvay (3) W 01:01:10

Wayne Caffery (3) W vs.
Teresa (3) L 3 25:38

Round 1

Marcos (5) W vs.
Pete (5) L 53:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20