ACO BATTLE OF THE BURG SENIORS MAJORS

Updated 4:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
(bye) (32)
Bobby Cross (17) 16
Court 3
Rex Uhrig (16) 21
Gary Wenzel (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Daniel Mead (8)
Steve Heath (5)
(bye) (28)
Robert Brink (21) 15
Court 1
Steve Allensworth (12) 21
Gary Choban (13) 7
Court 7
Michael Cromer (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Jr Williams (4)
Mike Arrington Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
Charles Varney (19) 5
Court 5
Jack Hartzell (14) 21
Terry Dawson (11) 21
Court 2
Joseph Ballone (22) 15
(bye) (27)
Jim Frantz (6)
Jink Brown (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Michael Harris (10)
Tom Bobo (15) 21
Court 4
Alan Sissel (18)
(bye) (31)
Steve Mullis (2)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 10
A
Court 1
Rex Uhrig (16) 21
Gary Wenzel (9) 21
B
Court 6
Daniel Mead (8) 16
Steve Heath (5) 21
C
Court 3
Steve Allensworth (12) 6
Michael Cromer (20) 21
D
Court 7
Jr Williams (4) 10
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
E
Court 6
Jack Hartzell (14) 15
Terry Dawson (11) 21
F
Court 3
Jim Frantz (6) 18
Jink Brown (7) 7
G
Michael Harris (10) 21
Tom Bobo (15) 21
H
Court 4
Steve Mullis (2)
Rex Uhrig (16) 9
I
Court 1
Gary Wenzel (9) 21
Steve Heath (5) 21
J
Court 6
Michael Cromer (20) 13
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21
K
Court 5
Terry Dawson (11) 15
Michael Harris (10) 9
L
Court 3
Tom Bobo (15) 21
Gary Wenzel (9) 21
M
Cc
Steve Heath (5) 10
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 12
N
Court 7
Tom Bobo (15) 21
Gary Wenzel (9) 15
O
Court 5
Tom Bobo (15) 21
Tom Bobo (15) 21
Court 2
Gary Wenzel (9) 2
Tom Bobo (15)
(bye) (32)
Bobby Cross (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Robert Brink (21)
Gary Choban (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Charles Varney (19)
Joseph Ballone (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Alan Sissel (18)
(bye) (31)
Bobby Cross (17) 21
H
Court 7
Steve Mullis (2) 10
(bye) (25)
G
Jink Brown (7)
Robert Brink (21) 12
F
Court 4
Jim Frantz (6) 21
Gary Choban (13) 11
E
Cc
Jack Hartzell (14) 21
Charles Varney (19) 10
D
Court 2
Jr Williams (4) 21
Joseph Ballone (22) 21
C
Court 5
Steve Allensworth (12) 16
(bye) (23)
B
Daniel Mead (8)
Alan Sissel (18) 5
A
Court 4
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 21
Bobby Cross (17) 9
Court 2
Jink Brown (7) 21
Jim Frantz (6) 21
Court 1
Jack Hartzell (14) 12
Jr Williams (4) 21
Court 7
Joseph Ballone (22) 6
Daniel Mead (8) 4
Court 6
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 21
Jink Brown (7) 19
J
Court 5
Michael Cromer (20) 21
Jim Frantz (6) 21
I
Court 2
Rex Uhrig (16) 14
Jr Williams (4) 5
L
Court 6
Michael Harris (10) 21
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 15
K
Court 4
Terry Dawson (11) 21
Michael Cromer (20) 21
Court 2
Jim Frantz (6) 19
Michael Harris (10) 21
Court 1
Terry Dawson (11) 10
Michael Cromer (20) 21
N
Court 3
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 15
Michael Harris (10) 10
M
Court 4
Steve Heath (5) 21
Michael Cromer (20) 21
Cc
Steve Heath (5) 11
Michael Cromer (20) 15
O
Court 4
Gary Wenzel (9) 21
Gary Wenzel (9)

1st

  Tom Bobo (15)

2nd

  Gary Wenzel (9)

3rd

  Michael Cromer (20)

4th

  Steve Heath (5)

5th

  Mike Arrington Sr (3)

  Michael Harris (10)

7th

  Jim Frantz (6)

  Terry Dawson (11)

9th

  Jink Brown (7)

  Rex Uhrig (16)

  Jr Williams (4)

  Mike Schaffer Sr (1)

13th

  Bobby Cross (17)

  Jack Hartzell (14)

  Joseph Ballone (22)

  Daniel Mead (8)

17th

  Steve Mullis (2)

  (bye) (25)

  Robert Brink (21)

  Gary Choban (13)

  Charles Varney (19)

  Steve Allensworth (12)

  (bye) (23)

  Alan Sissel (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Tom Bobo (15) 21 W vs.
Gary Wenzel (9) 2 L Court 2 10:23

Elimination Final

Michael Cromer (20) 15 L vs.
Gary Wenzel (9) 21 W Court 4 34:55

Elimination Semi-final

Michael Cromer (20) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (5) 11 L Cc 19:59

Winners Final

Gary Wenzel (9) 15 L vs.
Tom Bobo (15) 21 W Court 5 22:33

Elimination 6

Michael Cromer (20) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (3) 15 L Court 3 20:33

Michael Harris (10) 10 L vs.
Steve Heath (5) 21 W Court 4 22:52

Elimination 5

Michael Cromer (20) 21 W vs.
Jim Frantz (6) 19 L Court 2 29:52

Michael Harris (10) 21 W vs.
Terry Dawson (11) 10 L Court 1 27:01

Winners Semi-finals

Gary Wenzel (9) 21 W vs.
Steve Heath (5) 10 L Cc 21:02

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 12 L vs.
Tom Bobo (15) 21 W Court 7 24:16

Elimination 4

Jim Frantz (6) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (16) 14 L Court 2 21:03

Jink Brown (7) 19 L vs.
Michael Cromer (20) 21 W Court 5 14:50

Jr Williams (4) 5 L vs.
Michael Harris (10) 21 W Court 6 14:50

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 15 L vs.
Terry Dawson (11) 21 W Court 4 25:24

Elimination 3

Bobby Cross (17) 9 L vs.
Jink Brown (7) 21 W Court 2 19:07

Daniel Mead (8) 4 L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 21 W Court 6 16:17

Jim Frantz (6) 21 W vs.
Jack Hartzell (14) 12 L Court 1 20:15

Jr Williams (4) 21 W vs.
Joseph Ballone (22) 6 L Court 7 21:32

Winners 2

Michael Harris (10) 9 L vs.
Tom Bobo (15) 21 W Court 3 20:09

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Terry Dawson (11) 15 L Court 5 24:48

Rex Uhrig (16) 9 L vs.
Gary Wenzel (9) 21 W Court 1 20:37

Steve Heath (5) 21 W vs.
Michael Cromer (20) 13 L Court 6 15:41

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Daniel Mead (8) W 06:36

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jink Brown (7) W 34:51

Alan Sissel (18) 5 L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 21 W Court 4 14:39

Bobby Cross (17) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (2) 10 L Court 7 19:42

Charles Varney (19) 10 L vs.
Jr Williams (4) 21 W Court 2 19:43

Gary Choban (13) 11 L vs.
Jack Hartzell (14) 21 W Cc 18:43

Joseph Ballone (22) 21 W vs.
Steve Allensworth (12) 16 L Court 5 21:41

Robert Brink (21) 12 L vs.
Jim Frantz (6) 21 W Court 4 14:39

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 42:31

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 42:31

(bye) (28) L vs.
Robert Brink (21) W 00:39

(bye) (30) L vs.
Charles Varney (19) W 09:51

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bobby Cross (17) W 02:35

Alan Sissel (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 59:01

Gary Choban (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 04:44

Joseph Ballone (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 16:15

Winners 1

Gary Wenzel (9) 21 W vs.
Daniel Mead (8) 16 L Court 6 23:34

Jink Brown (7) 7 L vs.
Michael Harris (10) 21 W 42:59

Michael Cromer (20) 21 W vs.
Jr Williams (4) 10 L Court 7 16:35

Mike Arrington Sr (3) 21 W vs.
Jack Hartzell (14) 15 L Court 6 18:35

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) 10 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (16) 21 W Court 1 19:33

Steve Heath (5) 21 W vs.
Steve Allensworth (12) 6 L Court 3 12:31

Terry Dawson (11) 21 W vs.
Jim Frantz (6) 18 L Court 3 19:15

Tom Bobo (15) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (2) L Court 4 13:56

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Michael Harris (10) W 42:31

(bye) (25) L vs.
Daniel Mead (8) W 42:31

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jim Frantz (6) W 42:31

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jr Williams (4) W 42:31

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Mullis (2) W 42:31

Bobby Cross (17) 16 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (16) 21 W Court 3 19:33

Charles Varney (19) 5 L vs.
Jack Hartzell (14) 21 W Court 5 26:49

Gary Choban (13) 7 L vs.
Michael Cromer (20) 21 W Court 7 21:42

Gary Wenzel (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 42:31

Jink Brown (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 42:31

Mike Arrington Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 42:31

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 42:31

Robert Brink (21) 15 L vs.
Steve Allensworth (12) 21 W Court 1 17:37

Steve Heath (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 42:31

Terry Dawson (11) 21 W vs.
Joseph Ballone (22) 15 L Court 2 33:13

Tom Bobo (15) 21 W vs.
Alan Sissel (18) L Court 4 15:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20