9/20 BSS COMBINED

Updated 5:24pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

SARA P // T-BEST
(bye)
DARRIN A // LAUREN G
BOARD 2
SKYLER // TYLER R
B.K. // BIG JOE
BOARD 5
ANGRY BYRD // SHADY
SEARVOGEL // VICTOR B
BOARD 10
BUCK // SAM K.
BULLET // KING BOB
BOARD 3
B DUBS // VEGAS
CANDY // CHILLY
BOARD 8
SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER
FEATHER // LYNNSTER
BOARD 4
FORD // NABES
(bye)
NATE // TRISHA K
SARA P // T-BEST
A
BOARD 3
DARRIN A // LAUREN G
B.K. // BIG JOE
B
BOARD 7
BUCK // SAM K.
BULLET // KING BOB
C
BOARD 2
SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER
FORD // NABES
D
BOARD 4
NATE // TRISHA K
DARRIN A // LAUREN G
E
BOARD 2
BUCK // SAM K.
SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER
F
BOARD 4
NATE // TRISHA K
BUCK // SAM K.
G
BOARD 2
SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER
BUCK // SAM K.
BOARD 2
B.K. // BIG JOE
BUCK // SAM K.
(bye)
SKYLER // TYLER R
ANGRY BYRD // SHADY
BOARD 1
SEARVOGEL // VICTOR B
B DUBS // VEGAS
BOARD 10
CANDY // CHILLY
FEATHER // LYNNSTER
(bye)
SKYLER // TYLER R
D
BOARD 5
FORD // NABES
SEARVOGEL // VICTOR B
C
BOARD 4
BULLET // KING BOB
CANDY // CHILLY
B
BOARD 2
B.K. // BIG JOE
FEATHER // LYNNSTER
A
BOARD 3
SARA P // T-BEST
SKYLER // TYLER R
BOARD 5
BULLET // KING BOB
B.K. // BIG JOE
BOARD 3
FEATHER // LYNNSTER
BULLET // KING BOB
E
BOARD 4
DARRIN A // LAUREN G
B.K. // BIG JOE
F
BOARD 2
NATE // TRISHA K
DARRIN A // LAUREN G
BOARD 5
B.K. // BIG JOE
B.K. // BIG JOE
G
BOARD 2
SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER
B.K. // BIG JOE

1st

  BUCK // SAM K.

2nd

  B.K. // BIG JOE

3rd

  SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER

4th

  DARRIN A // LAUREN G

5th

  BULLET // KING BOB

  NATE // TRISHA K

7th

  SKYLER // TYLER R

  FEATHER // LYNNSTER

9th

  FORD // NABES

  SEARVOGEL // VICTOR B

  CANDY // CHILLY

  SARA P // T-BEST

13th

  ANGRY BYRD // SHADY

  B DUBS // VEGAS

Final

BUCK // SAM K. W vs.
B.K. // BIG JOE L BOARD 2 24:28

Elimination Final

B.K. // BIG JOE W vs.
SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER L BOARD 2 24:49

Elimination Semi-final

DARRIN A // LAUREN G L vs.
B.K. // BIG JOE W BOARD 5 23:43

Winners Final

BUCK // SAM K. W vs.
SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER L BOARD 2 25:20

Elimination 4

B.K. // BIG JOE W vs.
NATE // TRISHA K L BOARD 2 19:18

BULLET // KING BOB L vs.
DARRIN A // LAUREN G W BOARD 4 29:06

Elimination 3

B.K. // BIG JOE W vs.
FEATHER // LYNNSTER L BOARD 3 31:17

SKYLER // TYLER R L vs.
BULLET // KING BOB W BOARD 5 31:10

Winners Semi-finals

DARRIN A // LAUREN G L vs.
BUCK // SAM K. W BOARD 2 23:17

SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER W vs.
NATE // TRISHA K L BOARD 4 19:22

Elimination 2

CANDY // CHILLY L vs.
B.K. // BIG JOE W BOARD 2 22:22

FEATHER // LYNNSTER W vs.
SARA P // T-BEST L BOARD 3 33:07

SEARVOGEL // VICTOR B L vs.
BULLET // KING BOB W BOARD 4 24:10

SKYLER // TYLER R W vs.
FORD // NABES L BOARD 5 22:24

Elimination 1

ANGRY BYRD // SHADY L vs.
SEARVOGEL // VICTOR B W BOARD 1 19:22

B DUBS // VEGAS L vs.
CANDY // CHILLY W BOARD 10 25:17

Winners 1

B.K. // BIG JOE L vs.
BUCK // SAM K. W BOARD 7 26:02

BULLET // KING BOB L vs.
SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER W BOARD 2 20:37

FORD // NABES L vs.
NATE // TRISHA K W BOARD 4 30:37

SARA P // T-BEST L vs.
DARRIN A // LAUREN G W BOARD 3 26:09

Round 1

B.K. // BIG JOE W vs.
ANGRY BYRD // SHADY L BOARD 5 26:06

BULLET // KING BOB W vs.
B DUBS // VEGAS L BOARD 3 22:31

CANDY // CHILLY L vs.
SLOPPY JOE // SNIPER W BOARD 8 18:48

DARRIN A // LAUREN G W vs.
SKYLER // TYLER R L BOARD 2 22:29

FEATHER // LYNNSTER L vs.
FORD // NABES W BOARD 4 20:53

SEARVOGEL // VICTOR B L vs.
BUCK // SAM K. W BOARD 10 24:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20