ACO Owensboro Major World Doubles

Updated 10:01pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Haag/Funk (1)
(bye) (32)
Jones/Morgan (17)
9
Duvall/Duvall (16)
Ely/Green (9)
1
Slugantz/Lang (24)
(bye) (25)
Kassler/Davenport (8)
Smith/Catlin (5)
(bye) (28)
Byassee/Steele (21)
6
Blair/Zocklein (12)
Chalcraft/ Seibert (13)
4
Brandle/Booker (20)
(bye) (29)
Easley/Tabers (4)
Easterling/Miller (3)
(bye) (30)
McMichen/McMichen (19)
5
Mathis/Miller (14)
Irwin/Stenger (11)
10
Heath/Kandler (22)
(bye) (27)
Anderson/Smothers (6)
Quilter/Dawson (7)
(bye) (26)
Monroe/Daniels (23)
11
Kase/Johnson (10)
Waddell/Herr (15)
3
Hayes/Hayes (18)
(bye) (31)
Guy/Guy (2)
Haag/Funk (1)
A
2
Duvall/Duvall (16)
Slugantz/Lang (24)
B
1
Kassler/Davenport (8)
Smith/Catlin (5)
C
8
Blair/Zocklein (12)
Brandle/Booker (20)
D
3
Easley/Tabers (4)
Easterling/Miller (3)
E
12
Mathis/Miller (14)
Irwin/Stenger (11)
F
7
Anderson/Smothers (6)
Quilter/Dawson (7)
G
6
Kase/Johnson (10)
Waddell/Herr (15)
H
2
Guy/Guy (2)
Haag/Funk (1)
I
1
Slugantz/Lang (24)
Blair/Zocklein (12)
J
5
Brandle/Booker (20)
Mathis/Miller (14)
K
1
Irwin/Stenger (11)
Quilter/Dawson (7)
L
1
Guy/Guy (2)
Slugantz/Lang (24)
M
9
Blair/Zocklein (12)
Mathis/Miller (14)
N
1
Guy/Guy (2)
Blair/Zocklein (12)
O
1
Guy/Guy (2)
Guy/Guy (2)
12
Slugantz/Lang (24)
Guy/Guy (2)
(bye) (32)
Jones/Morgan (17)
Ely/Green (9)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Byassee/Steele (21)
Chalcraft/ Seibert (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
McMichen/McMichen (19)
Heath/Kandler (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Monroe/Daniels (23)
Hayes/Hayes (18)
(bye) (31)
Jones/Morgan (17)
H
10
Waddell/Herr (15)
Ely/Green (9)
G
9
Kase/Johnson (10)
Byassee/Steele (21)
F
3
Anderson/Smothers (6)
Chalcraft/ Seibert (13)
E
8
Easterling/Miller (3)
McMichen/McMichen (19)
D
9
Easley/Tabers (4)
Heath/Kandler (22)
C
11
Smith/Catlin (5)
Monroe/Daniels (23)
B
2
Kassler/Davenport (8)
Hayes/Hayes (18)
A
4
Duvall/Duvall (16)
Jones/Morgan (17)
3
Kase/Johnson (10)
Anderson/Smothers (6)
4
Easterling/Miller (3)
Easley/Tabers (4)
12
Smith/Catlin (5)
Kassler/Davenport (8)
5
Duvall/Duvall (16)
Jones/Morgan (17)
J
4
Brandle/Booker (20)
Easterling/Miller (3)
I
5
Haag/Funk (1)
Easley/Tabers (4)
L
2
Quilter/Dawson (7)
Duvall/Duvall (16)
K
6
Irwin/Stenger (11)
Jones/Morgan (17)
2
Easterling/Miller (3)
Easley/Tabers (4)
3
Duvall/Duvall (16)
Easterling/Miller (3)
N
3
Mathis/Miller (14)
Easley/Tabers (4)
M
2
Slugantz/Lang (24)
Mathis/Miller (14)
4
Slugantz/Lang (24)
Slugantz/Lang (24)
O
1
Blair/Zocklein (12)
Slugantz/Lang (24)

1st

  Guy/Guy (2)

2nd

  Slugantz/Lang (24)

3rd

  Blair/Zocklein (12)

4th

  Mathis/Miller (14)

5th

  Easterling/Miller (3)

  Easley/Tabers (4)

7th

  Jones/Morgan (17)

  Duvall/Duvall (16)

9th

  Brandle/Booker (20)

  Haag/Funk (1)

  Quilter/Dawson (7)

  Irwin/Stenger (11)

13th

  Kase/Johnson (10)

  Anderson/Smothers (6)

  Smith/Catlin (5)

  Kassler/Davenport (8)

17th

  Waddell/Herr (15)

  Ely/Green (9)

  Byassee/Steele (21)

  Chalcraft/ Seibert (13)

  McMichen/McMichen (19)

  Heath/Kandler (22)

  Monroe/Daniels (23)

  Hayes/Hayes (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Guy/Guy (2) W vs.
Slugantz/Lang (24) L 12 00:06

Elimination Final

Slugantz/Lang (24) W vs.
Blair/Zocklein (12) L 1 08:20

Elimination Semi-final

Mathis/Miller (14) L vs.
Slugantz/Lang (24) W 4 21:25

Winners Final

Blair/Zocklein (12) L vs.
Guy/Guy (2) W 1 15:52

Elimination 6

Easley/Tabers (4) L vs.
Slugantz/Lang (24) W 2 30:47

Easterling/Miller (3) L vs.
Mathis/Miller (14) W 3 20:01

Elimination 5

Easley/Tabers (4) W vs.
Duvall/Duvall (16) L 3 14:17

Jones/Morgan (17) L vs.
Easterling/Miller (3) W 2 15:56

Winners Semi-finals

Mathis/Miller (14) L vs.
Guy/Guy (2) W 1 23:58

Slugantz/Lang (24) L vs.
Blair/Zocklein (12) W 9 20:51

Elimination 4

Duvall/Duvall (16) W vs.
Irwin/Stenger (11) L 6 17:54

Easley/Tabers (4) W vs.
Quilter/Dawson (7) L 2 17:44

Easterling/Miller (3) W vs.
Haag/Funk (1) L 5 16:11

Jones/Morgan (17) W vs.
Brandle/Booker (20) L 4 18:59

Elimination 3

Anderson/Smothers (6) L vs.
Easterling/Miller (3) W 4 12:02

Easley/Tabers (4) W vs.
Smith/Catlin (5) L 12 30:59

Jones/Morgan (17) W vs.
Kase/Johnson (10) L 3 17:24

Kassler/Davenport (8) L vs.
Duvall/Duvall (16) W 5 09:57

Winners 2

Blair/Zocklein (12) W vs.
Brandle/Booker (20) L 5 18:42

Haag/Funk (1) L vs.
Slugantz/Lang (24) W 1 16:46

Mathis/Miller (14) W vs.
Irwin/Stenger (11) L 1 18:02

Quilter/Dawson (7) L vs.
Guy/Guy (2) W 1 15:43

Elimination 2

Byassee/Steele (21) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (6) W 3 17:06

Chalcraft/ Seibert (13) L vs.
Easterling/Miller (3) W 8 14:44

Ely/Green (9) L vs.
Kase/Johnson (10) W 9 22:24

Hayes/Hayes (18) L vs.
Duvall/Duvall (16) W 4 15:54

Heath/Kandler (22) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (5) W 11 19:06

Jones/Morgan (17) W vs.
Waddell/Herr (15) L 10 14:41

McMichen/McMichen (19) L vs.
Easley/Tabers (4) W 9 18:22

Monroe/Daniels (23) L vs.
Kassler/Davenport (8) W 2 15:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Monroe/Daniels (23) W 45:44

(bye) (28) L vs.
Byassee/Steele (21) W 35:32

(bye) (30) L vs.
McMichen/McMichen (19) W 40:34

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jones/Morgan (17) W 50:21

Chalcraft/ Seibert (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 39:54

Ely/Green (9) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 47:42

Hayes/Hayes (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 37:31

Heath/Kandler (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 51:07

Winners 1

Brandle/Booker (20) W vs.
Easley/Tabers (4) L 3 15:41

Easterling/Miller (3) L vs.
Mathis/Miller (14) W 12 16:43

Haag/Funk (1) W vs.
Duvall/Duvall (16) L 2 12:26

Irwin/Stenger (11) W vs.
Anderson/Smothers (6) L 7 19:15

Quilter/Dawson (7) W vs.
Kase/Johnson (10) L 6 28:48

Slugantz/Lang (24) W vs.
Kassler/Davenport (8) L 1 21:04

Smith/Catlin (5) L vs.
Blair/Zocklein (12) W 8 13:09

Waddell/Herr (15) L vs.
Guy/Guy (2) W 2 09:15

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Kassler/Davenport (8) W 21:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (6) W 21:25

(bye) (29) L vs.
Easley/Tabers (4) W 21:25

(bye) (31) L vs.
Guy/Guy (2) W 21:25

Byassee/Steele (21) L vs.
Blair/Zocklein (12) W 6 13:28

Chalcraft/ Seibert (13) L vs.
Brandle/Booker (20) W 4 16:53

Easterling/Miller (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 21:25

Ely/Green (9) L vs.
Slugantz/Lang (24) W 1 24:30

Haag/Funk (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 21:25

Irwin/Stenger (11) W vs.
Heath/Kandler (22) L 10 29:12

Jones/Morgan (17) L vs.
Duvall/Duvall (16) W 9 28:40

McMichen/McMichen (19) L vs.
Mathis/Miller (14) W 5 18:20

Monroe/Daniels (23) L vs.
Kase/Johnson (10) W 11 23:02

Quilter/Dawson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 21:25

Smith/Catlin (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 21:25

Waddell/Herr (15) W vs.
Hayes/Hayes (18) L 3 14:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20