Tri County Cornhole - 08/21/20 - BYOP

Updated 11:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ben Barron & Cindy Tyner
(bye)
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
3
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann
6
Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
1
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson
Marcus Daloney & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez
2
Greg Bush & Chad Jordan
Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell
4
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
(bye)
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
5
Cody Gibson & Dennis Gibson
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly
9
Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis
(bye)
Austin Chapman & Caleb Smith
Scott Etheridge & Brad Black
(bye)
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
7
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
Jonathan Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
8
Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman
(bye)
Kaylee Anderson & Joe Faulk
Ben Barron & Cindy Tyner
A
3
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson
B
4
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Marcus Daloney & Stephanie Gibson
C
2
Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez
Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell
D
6
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
E
5
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly
F
9
Austin Chapman & Caleb Smith
Scott Etheridge & Brad Black
G
7
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman
H
3
Kaylee Anderson & Joe Faulk
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
I
1
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez
J
7
Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
K
8
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly
Scott Etheridge & Brad Black
L
3
Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
M
7
Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
N
3
Scott Etheridge & Brad Black
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
O
3
Scott Etheridge & Brad Black
Scott Etheridge & Brad Black
2
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
2
Scott Etheridge & Brad Black
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
(bye)
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann
1
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson
(bye)
Greg Bush & Chad Jordan
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Gibson & Dennis Gibson
Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis
(bye)
(bye)
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
Jonathan Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
(bye)
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
H
6
Kaylee Anderson & Joe Faulk
John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann
G
2
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo
Greg Bush & Chad Jordan
F
9
Austin Chapman & Caleb Smith
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
E
5
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
Cody Gibson & Dennis Gibson
D
6
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis
C
4
Marcus Daloney & Stephanie Gibson
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
B
4
Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson
Jonathan Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
A
8
Ben Barron & Cindy Tyner
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman
2
John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann
Greg Bush & Chad Jordan
5
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
4
Marcus Daloney & Stephanie Gibson
Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson
1
Jonathan Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann
J
2
Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez
Greg Bush & Chad Jordan
I
5
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
L
1
Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman
Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson
K
1
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly
Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez
3
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman
2
Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
N
3
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery
Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson
M
2
Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
2
Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater
O
2
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater

1st

  Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater

2nd

  Scott Etheridge & Brad Black

3rd

  Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter

4th

  Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell

5th

  Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery

  Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson

7th

  Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez

  Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman

9th

  John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann

  Greg Bush & Chad Jordan

  Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody

  Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly

13th

  Doyle Taylor & John Dorman

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Marcus Daloney & Stephanie Gibson

  Jonathan Etheridge & Wesley Ballard

17th

  Kaylee Anderson & Joe Faulk

  Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo

  Austin Chapman & Caleb Smith

  Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest

  Cody Gibson & Dennis Gibson

  Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis

  Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson

  Ben Barron & Cindy Tyner

25th

  AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson

Final - Match 2

Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Brad Black L 2 00:06

Final

Scott Etheridge & Brad Black L vs.
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater W 2 00:05

Elimination Final

Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L 2 22:16:02

Elimination Semi-final

Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater W vs.
Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell L 2 16:45

Winners Final

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Brad Black W 3 10:47

Elimination 6

Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater W vs.
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery L 3 06:23

Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson L vs.
Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell W 2 18:22

Elimination 5

Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez L vs.
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater W 3 18:22

Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson W 2 12:16

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell L 7 13:49

Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Brad Black W 3 10:06

Elimination 4

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman W 1 14:49

Greg Bush & Chad Jordan L vs.
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater W 5 10:43

John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann L vs.
Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez W 2 10:49

Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson W vs.
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly L 1 09:46

Elimination 3

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W vs.
Marcus Daloney & Stephanie Gibson L 4 18:34

Doyle Taylor & John Dorman L vs.
John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann W 2 12:45

Greg Bush & Chad Jordan W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 5 18:05

Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson W vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Wesley Ballard L 1 20:56

Winners 2

Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery W vs.
Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly L 8 08:53

Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W 1 15:03

Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez L vs.
Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell W 7 12:05

Scott Etheridge & Brad Black W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman L 3 13:34

Elimination 2

Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis L vs.
Marcus Daloney & Stephanie Gibson W 4 18:22

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones W vs.
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest L 5 19:50

Cody Gibson & Dennis Gibson L vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W 6 07:51

Doyle Taylor & John Dorman W vs.
Kaylee Anderson & Joe Faulk L 6 11:07

Greg Bush & Chad Jordan W vs.
Austin Chapman & Caleb Smith L 9 11:43

Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson W 4 14:41

John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 2 18:03

Jonathan Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Ben Barron & Cindy Tyner L 8 09:00

Elimination 1

John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann W vs.
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson L 1 08:20

Winners 1

Ben Barron & Cindy Tyner L vs.
Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater W 3 06:26

Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery W 5 15:29

Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly W vs.
Austin Chapman & Caleb Smith L 9 10:00

Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson L vs.
Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W 4 09:28

Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman W vs.
Kaylee Anderson & Joe Faulk L 3 09:55

Marcus Daloney & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez W 2 13:48

Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell W vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L 6 14:30

Scott Etheridge & Brad Black W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo L 7 09:43

Round 1

Brandon Horseley & Matt Ledbetter W vs.
AJ Jackson & Brian Jackson L 1 08:59

Hunter Lowery & Lee Lowery W vs.
Cody Gibson & Dennis Gibson L 5 11:38

Jacob Rogers & Cade Cater W vs.
Doyle Taylor & John Dorman L 3 11:09

Jason Sweigart & Jon Kelly W vs.
Ben Gwin & Charlie Dennis L 9 13:13

Jeff McGinty & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson L 7 14:40

Jenna Castleberry & David Sanchez W vs.
Greg Bush & Chad Jordan L 2 10:02

John Mckinnon & Brodie Mann L vs.
Kevin Fisk & Darren Gibson W 6 09:15

Jonathan Etheridge & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas (Whoopicat) Freeman W 8 16:46

Robert Ludlum & Derek Sewell W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 4 08:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20