Shorething 5/3/24

Updated 8:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Greer
(bye)
Albert
1
Keno +1
Jr F
3
Terry +1 B
(bye)
Wendell +1
Al +1
(bye)
Gregg +1 S
5
Dan Woods
Butch
2
John Melvin
(bye)
Shawn Kemp
Pete Sellers
(bye)
Jacob Shultz
7
Joseph Moss
Mitchell
4
Mike +1 P
(bye)
Guy
Brian Overcash
(bye)
Steve Vick
6
Jack
Rich Whipkey
8
Josh "+1" Shultz
(bye)
Scott +1 M
Josh Greer
A
8
Keno +1
Jr F
B
3
Wendell +1
Al +1
C
2
Gregg +1 S
John Melvin
D
2
Shawn Kemp
Pete Sellers
E
4
Jacob Shultz
Mike +1 P
F
5
Guy
Brian Overcash
G
6
Steve Vick
Rich Whipkey
H
7
Scott +1 M
Keno +1
I
8
Jr F
Gregg +1 S
J
3
John Melvin
Jacob Shultz
K
6
Guy
Brian Overcash
L
5
Rich Whipkey
Jr F
M
3
John Melvin
Guy
N
4
Brian Overcash
John Melvin
O
4
Guy
Guy
3
Keno +1
Guy
(bye)
Albert
Terry +1 B
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Woods
Butch
(bye)
(bye)
Joseph Moss
Mitchell
(bye)
(bye)
Jack
Josh "+1" Shultz
(bye)
Albert
H
6
Scott +1 M
Terry +1 B
G
2
Steve Vick
Dan Woods
F
2
Mike +1 P
Butch
E
8
Pete Sellers
Joseph Moss
D
4
Shawn Kemp
Mitchell
C
4
Al +1
Jack
B
7
Wendell +1
Josh "+1" Shultz
A
7
Josh Greer
Scott +1 M
7
Steve Vick
Mike +1 P
2
Butch
Shawn Kemp
4
Mitchell
Wendell +1
8
Josh "+1" Shultz
Steve Vick
J
4
Gregg +1 S
Mike +1 P
I
2
Keno +1
Mitchell
L
3
Rich Whipkey
Wendell +1
K
5
Jacob Shultz
Gregg +1 S
2
Keno +1
Rich Whipkey
4
Wendell +1
Keno +1
N
3
Brian Overcash
Wendell +1
M
4
Jr F
Keno +1
5
Wendell +1
Keno +1
O
4
John Melvin
Keno +1

1st

  Guy

2nd

  Keno +1

3rd

  John Melvin

4th

  Wendell +1

5th

  Brian Overcash

  Jr F

7th

  Gregg +1 S

  Rich Whipkey

9th

  Steve Vick

  Mike +1 P

  Mitchell

  Jacob Shultz

13th

  Scott +1 M

  Butch

  Shawn Kemp

  Josh "+1" Shultz

17th

  Albert

  Terry +1 B

  Dan Woods

  Pete Sellers

  Joseph Moss

  Al +1

  Jack

  Josh Greer

Final

Guy W vs.
Keno +1 L 3 47:40

Elimination Final

Keno +1 W vs.
John Melvin L 4 28:34

Elimination Semi-final

Keno +1 W vs.
Wendell +1 L 5 16:30

Winners Final

John Melvin L vs.
Guy W 4 27:47

Elimination 6

Keno +1 W vs.
Brian Overcash L 3 33:23

Wendell +1 W vs.
Jr F L 4 22:25

Elimination 5

Gregg +1 S L vs.
Keno +1 W 2 25:44

Rich Whipkey L vs.
Wendell +1 W 4 14:19

Winners Semi-finals

Guy W vs.
Brian Overcash L 4 17:48

Jr F L vs.
John Melvin W 3 35:40

Elimination 4

Mike +1 P L vs.
Keno +1 W 2 29:34

Mitchell L vs.
Rich Whipkey W 3 34:20

Steve Vick L vs.
Gregg +1 S W 4 39:10

Wendell +1 W vs.
Jacob Shultz L 5 59:45

Elimination 3

Mike +1 P W vs.
Butch L 2 30:28

Scott +1 M L vs.
Steve Vick W 7 19:33

Shawn Kemp L vs.
Mitchell W 4 11:45

Wendell +1 W vs.
Josh "+1" Shultz L 8 15:27

Winners 2

Brian Overcash W vs.
Rich Whipkey L 5 35:44

Gregg +1 S L vs.
John Melvin W 3 36:36

Jacob Shultz L vs.
Guy W 6 19:31

Keno +1 L vs.
Jr F W 8 18:09

Elimination 2

Albert L vs.
Scott +1 M W 6 27:00

Butch W vs.
Pete Sellers L 8 30:06

Dan Woods L vs.
Mike +1 P W 2 36:47

Jack L vs.
Wendell +1 W 7 25:06

Joseph Moss L vs.
Shawn Kemp W 4 15:14

Josh "+1" Shultz W vs.
Josh Greer L 7 16:06

Mitchell W vs.
Al +1 L 4 34:48

Terry +1 B L vs.
Steve Vick W 2 37:31

Winners 1

Al +1 L vs.
Gregg +1 S W 2 23:31

Brian Overcash W vs.
Steve Vick L 6 17:50

John Melvin W vs.
Shawn Kemp L 2 20:11

Josh Greer L vs.
Keno +1 W 8 27:01

Jr F W vs.
Wendell +1 L 3 31:46

Mike +1 P L vs.
Guy W 5 45:05

Pete Sellers L vs.
Jacob Shultz W 4 19:06

Rich Whipkey W vs.
Scott +1 M L 7 31:16

Round 1

Albert L vs.
Keno +1 W 1 25:45

Butch L vs.
John Melvin W 2 16:23

Gregg +1 S W vs.
Dan Woods L 5 29:30

Jacob Shultz W vs.
Joseph Moss L 7 26:44

Jr F W vs.
Terry +1 B L 3 21:40

Mitchell L vs.
Mike +1 P W 4 25:41

Rich Whipkey W vs.
Josh "+1" Shultz L 8 21:41

Steve Vick W vs.
Jack L 6 41:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20