GRPL Season 9 - B division

Updated 5:51pm

None.

None.

Indiana Jones

Jes Schultz (3)

Jason VanderBand (4) x

AC/DC

Derek Betts (12) x

Kile Moore (9)

Scared Stiff

Karen Cummings (11) x

Andrew Bentley (2)

Metallica

Jake Gaskill (14)

Matt Smith (7) x

Monster Bash

Matt Blodgett (5)

Marjan Valenzuela (6) x

Demolition Man

Adam Rosenberg (8) x

Ian Deering (10)

World Cup Soccer '94

Kevin Smeenge (13)

Samuel Stearley (1) x

Batman: The Dark Knight

Kevin Smeenge (13) x

Andrew Bentley (2)

Medieval Madness

Jake Gaskill (14)

Kile Moore (9) x

Wizard Of Oz

Matt Blodgett (5)

Ian Deering (10) x

The Walking Dead

Jes Schultz (3) x

Samuel Stearley (1) x

Spiderman

Marjan Valenzuela (6) x

Derek Betts (12) xx

Theatre Of Magic

Karen Cummings (11) xx

Adam Rosenberg (8) x

Scared Stiff

Jason VanderBand (4) xx

Matt Smith (7) x

Tron

Matt Blodgett (5)

Jake Gaskill (14) x

Monster Bash

Andrew Bentley (2)

Ian Deering (10) xx

KISS

Matt Smith (7) xx

Kile Moore (9) x

Scared Stiff

Marjan Valenzuela (6) x

Jes Schultz (3) xx

Lord Of The Rings

Adam Rosenberg (8) xx

Kevin Smeenge (13) x

Twilight Zone

Samuel Stearley (1) xx

Derek Betts (12) xx

World Cup Soccer '94

Karen Cummings (11) xx

Jason VanderBand (4) xxx

Demolition Man

Matt Blodgett (5) x

Andrew Bentley (2)

Twilight Zone

Jake Gaskill (14) xx

Kevin Smeenge (13) x

World Cup Soccer '94

Marjan Valenzuela (6) xx

Kile Moore (9) x

Spiderman

Matt Smith (7) xx

Karen Cummings (11) xxx

Monster Bash

Derek Betts (12) xx

Jes Schultz (3) xxx

The Hobbit

Adam Rosenberg (8) xxx

Samuel Stearley (1) xx

Ian Deering (10) xx

Metallica

Andrew Bentley (2)

Kile Moore (9) xx

Jurassic Park

Kevin Smeenge (13) x

Matt Blodgett (5) xx

Game Of Thrones

Derek Betts (12) xxx

Matt Smith (7) xx

Spiderman

Ian Deering (10) xxx

Samuel Stearley (1) xx

The Shadow

Jake Gaskill (14) xx

Marjan Valenzuela (6) xxx

The Walking Dead

Andrew Bentley (2) x

Kevin Smeenge (13) x

Attack From Mars

Samuel Stearley (1) xxx

Jake Gaskill (14) xx

Indiana Jones

Kile Moore (9) xxx

Matt Blodgett (5) xx

Matt Smith (7) xx

Game Of Thrones

Kevin Smeenge (13) xx

Andrew Bentley (2) x

Wizard Of Oz

Matt Smith (7) xx

Jake Gaskill (14) xxx

Matt Blodgett (5) xx

Theatre Of Magic

Andrew Bentley (2) xx

Matt Smith (7) xx

Creature From The Black Lagoon

Kevin Smeenge (13) xx

Matt Blodgett (5) xxx

The Hobbit

Kevin Smeenge (13) xx

Matt Smith (7) xxx

Andrew Bentley (2) xx

Wizard Of Oz

Kevin Smeenge (13) xxx

Andrew Bentley (2) xx

Andrew Bentley (2) xx

Round 10

Kevin Smeenge (13) L vs.
Andrew Bentley (2) W Wizard Of Oz 13:38

Round 9

Kevin Smeenge (13) W vs.
Matt Smith (7) L The Hobbit 11:35

Round 8

Andrew Bentley (2) L vs.
Matt Smith (7) W Theatre Of Magic 12:00

Kevin Smeenge (13) W vs.
Matt Blodgett (5) L Creature From The Black Lagoon 05:52

Round 7

Kevin Smeenge (13) L vs.
Andrew Bentley (2) W Game Of Thrones 11:30

Matt Smith (7) W vs.
Jake Gaskill (14) L Wizard Of Oz 04:50

Round 6

Andrew Bentley (2) L vs.
Kevin Smeenge (13) W The Walking Dead 08:47

Kile Moore (9) L vs.
Matt Blodgett (5) W Indiana Jones 12:23

Samuel Stearley (1) L vs.
Jake Gaskill (14) W Attack From Mars 12:17

Round 5

Andrew Bentley (2) W vs.
Kile Moore (9) L Metallica 10:38

Derek Betts (12) L vs.
Matt Smith (7) W Game Of Thrones 18:30

Ian Deering (10) L vs.
Samuel Stearley (1) W Spiderman 06:14

Jake Gaskill (14) W vs.
Marjan Valenzuela (6) L The Shadow 12:36

Kevin Smeenge (13) W vs.
Matt Blodgett (5) L Jurassic Park 08:10

Round 4

Adam Rosenberg (8) L vs.
Samuel Stearley (1) W The Hobbit 11:06

Derek Betts (12) W vs.
Jes Schultz (3) L Monster Bash 09:39

Jake Gaskill (14) L vs.
Kevin Smeenge (13) W Twilight Zone 13:13

Marjan Valenzuela (6) L vs.
Kile Moore (9) W World Cup Soccer '94 11:45

Matt Blodgett (5) L vs.
Andrew Bentley (2) W Demolition Man 11:32

Matt Smith (7) W vs.
Karen Cummings (11) L Spiderman 09:07

Round 3

Adam Rosenberg (8) L vs.
Kevin Smeenge (13) W Lord Of The Rings 10:29

Andrew Bentley (2) W vs.
Ian Deering (10) L Monster Bash 09:17

Karen Cummings (11) W vs.
Jason VanderBand (4) L World Cup Soccer '94 10:45

Marjan Valenzuela (6) W vs.
Jes Schultz (3) L Scared Stiff 07:09

Matt Blodgett (5) W vs.
Jake Gaskill (14) L Tron 07:25

Matt Smith (7) L vs.
Kile Moore (9) W KISS 07:37

Samuel Stearley (1) L vs.
Derek Betts (12) W Twilight Zone 09:47

Round 2

Jake Gaskill (14) W vs.
Kile Moore (9) L Medieval Madness 10:36

Jason VanderBand (4) L vs.
Matt Smith (7) W Scared Stiff 08:55

Jes Schultz (3) L vs.
Samuel Stearley (1) W The Walking Dead 13:07

Karen Cummings (11) L vs.
Adam Rosenberg (8) W Theatre Of Magic 06:19

Kevin Smeenge (13) L vs.
Andrew Bentley (2) W Batman: The Dark Knight 14:11

Marjan Valenzuela (6) W vs.
Derek Betts (12) L Spiderman 14:25

Matt Blodgett (5) W vs.
Ian Deering (10) L Wizard Of Oz 07:15

Round 1

Adam Rosenberg (8) L vs.
Ian Deering (10) W Demolition Man 05:59

Derek Betts (12) L vs.
Kile Moore (9) W AC/DC 07:16

Jake Gaskill (14) W vs.
Matt Smith (7) L Metallica 13:28

Jes Schultz (3) W vs.
Jason VanderBand (4) L Indiana Jones 06:14

Karen Cummings (11) L vs.
Andrew Bentley (2) W Scared Stiff 11:46

Kevin Smeenge (13) W vs.
Samuel Stearley (1) L World Cup Soccer '94 09:33

Matt Blodgett (5) W vs.
Marjan Valenzuela (6) L Monster Bash 14:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20