ACO St. George Major - Doubles

Updated 6:59pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hubbard/Link (1)
(bye) (16)
McDade/Sandridge (9) 21
3
Molina/Wilson (8) 18
Bybee/Bybee (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Valdivia/Reyes (4)
Barrett/Provost (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Geers/Link (6)
Russ/Karrasch (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Nix/Provost (2)
Hubbard/Link (1) 21
A
3
McDade/Sandridge (9) 8
Bybee/Bybee (5) 17
B
2
Valdivia/Reyes (4) 21
Barrett/Provost (3) 14
C
Center Court
Geers/Link (6) 21
Russ/Karrasch (7) 5
D
1
Nix/Provost (2) 21
Hubbard/Link (1) 21
E
3
Valdivia/Reyes (4) 9
Geers/Link (6) 10
F
Center Court
Nix/Provost (2) 21
Hubbard/Link (1) 21
G
2
Nix/Provost (2) 8
Hubbard/Link (1) 21
1
McDade/Sandridge (9) 18
Hubbard/Link (1)
(bye) (16)
Molina/Wilson (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Molina/Wilson (8) 21
D
2
Russ/Karrasch (7) 2
(bye) (13)
C
Barrett/Provost (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Bybee/Bybee (5)
(bye) (15)
A
McDade/Sandridge (9)
Molina/Wilson (8) 11
2
Barrett/Provost (3) 21
Bybee/Bybee (5) 6
1
McDade/Sandridge (9) 21
Barrett/Provost (3) 21
E
1
Valdivia/Reyes (4) 14
McDade/Sandridge (9) 21
F
Center Court
Geers/Link (6) 3
Barrett/Provost (3) 11
Center Court
McDade/Sandridge (9) 21
McDade/Sandridge (9) 21
G
2
Nix/Provost (2) 13
McDade/Sandridge (9)

1st

  Hubbard/Link (1)

2nd

  McDade/Sandridge (9)

3rd

  Nix/Provost (2)

4th

  Barrett/Provost (3)

5th

  Valdivia/Reyes (4)

  Geers/Link (6)

7th

  Molina/Wilson (8)

  Bybee/Bybee (5)

9th

  Russ/Karrasch (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Hubbard/Link (1) 21 W vs.
McDade/Sandridge (9) 18 L 1 38:40

Elimination Final

McDade/Sandridge (9) 21 W vs.
Nix/Provost (2) 13 L 2 16:30

Elimination Semi-final

Barrett/Provost (3) 11 L vs.
McDade/Sandridge (9) 21 W Center Court 18:00

Winners Final

Hubbard/Link (1) 21 W vs.
Nix/Provost (2) 8 L 2 17:22

Elimination 4

Barrett/Provost (3) 21 W vs.
Valdivia/Reyes (4) 14 L 1 23:46

McDade/Sandridge (9) 21 W vs.
Geers/Link (6) 3 L Center Court 31:09

Elimination 3

Bybee/Bybee (5) 6 L vs.
McDade/Sandridge (9) 21 W 1 16:17

Molina/Wilson (8) 11 L vs.
Barrett/Provost (3) 21 W 2 19:21

Winners Semi-finals

Geers/Link (6) 10 L vs.
Nix/Provost (2) 21 W Center Court 12:50

Hubbard/Link (1) 21 W vs.
Valdivia/Reyes (4) 9 L 3 11:03

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Bybee/Bybee (5) W 34:07

(bye) (13) L vs.
Barrett/Provost (3) W 38:06

(bye) (15) L vs.
McDade/Sandridge (9) W 40:55

Molina/Wilson (8) 21 W vs.
Russ/Karrasch (7) 2 L 2 10:23

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 17:26

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 17:26

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 17:26

(bye) (16) L vs.
Molina/Wilson (8) W 31:59

Winners 1

Barrett/Provost (3) 14 L vs.
Geers/Link (6) 21 W Center Court 20:13

Bybee/Bybee (5) 17 L vs.
Valdivia/Reyes (4) 21 W 2 16:00

Hubbard/Link (1) 21 W vs.
McDade/Sandridge (9) 8 L 3 08:41

Russ/Karrasch (7) 5 L vs.
Nix/Provost (2) 21 W 1 15:52

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Geers/Link (6) W 17:26

(bye) (13) L vs.
Valdivia/Reyes (4) W 17:26

(bye) (15) L vs.
Nix/Provost (2) W 17:26

Barrett/Provost (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 17:26

Bybee/Bybee (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 17:26

Hubbard/Link (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 17:26

McDade/Sandridge (9) 21 W vs.
Molina/Wilson (8) 18 L 3 14:30

Russ/Karrasch (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 17:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20