2/23 BSS DIV A

Updated 10:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

T-BEST // WILDCARD
(bye)
GOOSE // JOE H
BOARD 2
BUNTROCK // TOP SHELF
SMOOTH // WHITTY
BOARD 3
BOSTON // ROB S
(bye)
DR JONES // SASSY PANTS
SHOWTIME // SKITTLES
(bye)
ACE OF SPATES // PORKY
BOARD 4
BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL
BIG JOE // DEX
FS- 1
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER
(bye)
YOUNG GUN // ZEE
T-BEST // WILDCARD
A
BOARD 3
GOOSE // JOE H
BOSTON // ROB S
B
BOARD 4
DR JONES // SASSY PANTS
SHOWTIME // SKITTLES
C
FS- 1
BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER
D
BOARD 2
YOUNG GUN // ZEE
GOOSE // JOE H
E
FS- 1
BOSTON // ROB S
BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL
F
BOARD 3
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER
GOOSE // JOE H
G
FS- 1
BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL
BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL
FS- 1
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER
BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL
(bye)
BUNTROCK // TOP SHELF
SMOOTH // WHITTY
(bye)
(bye)
ACE OF SPATES // PORKY
BIG JOE // DEX
(bye)
BUNTROCK // TOP SHELF
D
BOARD 4
YOUNG GUN // ZEE
SMOOTH // WHITTY
C
BOARD 2
SHOWTIME // SKITTLES
ACE OF SPATES // PORKY
B
BOARD 3
DR JONES // SASSY PANTS
BIG JOE // DEX
A
FS- 1
T-BEST // WILDCARD
YOUNG GUN // ZEE
BOARD 4
SHOWTIME // SKITTLES
DR JONES // SASSY PANTS
BOARD 2
T-BEST // WILDCARD
YOUNG GUN // ZEE
E
FS- 1
BOSTON // ROB S
DR JONES // SASSY PANTS
F
BOARD 3
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER
YOUNG GUN // ZEE
BOARD 3
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER
G
FS- 1
GOOSE // JOE H
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER

1st

  BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL

2nd

  MIKE P // SLAUGHTER

3rd

  GOOSE // JOE H

4th

  YOUNG GUN // ZEE

5th

  BOSTON // ROB S

  DR JONES // SASSY PANTS

7th

  SHOWTIME // SKITTLES

  T-BEST // WILDCARD

9th

  BUNTROCK // TOP SHELF

  SMOOTH // WHITTY

  ACE OF SPATES // PORKY

  BIG JOE // DEX

Final

BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL W vs.
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER L FS- 1 17:15

Elimination Final

MIKE P // SLAUGHTER W vs.
GOOSE // JOE H L FS- 1 20:05

Elimination Semi-final

YOUNG GUN // ZEE L vs.
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER W BOARD 3 26:40

Winners Final

GOOSE // JOE H L vs.
BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL W FS- 1 16:02

Elimination 4

DR JONES // SASSY PANTS L vs.
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER W BOARD 3 17:34

YOUNG GUN // ZEE W vs.
BOSTON // ROB S L FS- 1 30:18

Elimination 3

DR JONES // SASSY PANTS W vs.
T-BEST // WILDCARD L BOARD 2 15:11

YOUNG GUN // ZEE W vs.
SHOWTIME // SKITTLES L BOARD 4 29:44

Winners Semi-finals

BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL W vs.
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER L BOARD 3 16:28

GOOSE // JOE H W vs.
BOSTON // ROB S L FS- 1 27:10

Elimination 2

ACE OF SPATES // PORKY L vs.
DR JONES // SASSY PANTS W BOARD 3 20:33

BIG JOE // DEX L vs.
T-BEST // WILDCARD W FS- 1 16:59

BUNTROCK // TOP SHELF L vs.
YOUNG GUN // ZEE W BOARD 4 28:32

SMOOTH // WHITTY L vs.
SHOWTIME // SKITTLES W BOARD 2 27:06

Winners 1

BOSTON // ROB S W vs.
DR JONES // SASSY PANTS L BOARD 4 18:05

MIKE P // SLAUGHTER W vs.
YOUNG GUN // ZEE L BOARD 2 24:00

SHOWTIME // SKITTLES L vs.
BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL W FS- 1 16:57

T-BEST // WILDCARD L vs.
GOOSE // JOE H W BOARD 3 25:56

Round 1

ACE OF SPATES // PORKY L vs.
BIG DOG // SEARVOGEL W BOARD 4 15:28

BIG JOE // DEX L vs.
MIKE P // SLAUGHTER W FS- 1 15:33

GOOSE // JOE H W vs.
BUNTROCK // TOP SHELF L BOARD 2 26:55

SMOOTH // WHITTY L vs.
BOSTON // ROB S W BOARD 3 22:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20