ACO Virginia State Tournament - World Doubles

Updated 1:39am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tiffany & Jamie (1)
(bye) (32)
James & Toby (17)
Board 9
Donnie & Tony C. (16)
Charlie & Devon (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Chad & Stephen (8)
M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5)
(bye) (28)
Bryan & Victor (21)
Board 2
Dylan & Jimmy (12)
Matthew & Jonathan (13)
Board 6
Allen & Sean (20)
(bye) (29)
Jerry & George (4)
Roger & Austin (3)
(bye) (30)
M.Wolters & M.Elza (19)
Board 5
Stephen S. & Andy (14)
Buck & Bobby (11)
Board 1
Jason & Pat (22)
(bye) (27)
Gary & Tanner (6)
Nick & Jay (7)
(bye) (26)
David & Caleb (23)
Board 3
Keith & Allen (10)
Greg & Tony (15)
Board 10
James D & Third (18)
(bye) (31)
Jack & Paula (2)
Tiffany & Jamie (1)
A
Board 8
James & Toby (17)
Charlie & Devon (9)
B
Board 4
Chad & Stephen (8)
M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5)
C
Board 10
Dylan & Jimmy (12)
Allen & Sean (20)
D
Board 4
Jerry & George (4)
Roger & Austin (3)
E
Board 3
M.Wolters & M.Elza (19)
Jason & Pat (22)
F
Board 5
Gary & Tanner (6)
Nick & Jay (7)
G
Board 9
David & Caleb (23)
Greg & Tony (15)
H
Board 7
Jack & Paula (2)
James & Toby (17)
I
Board 10
Chad & Stephen (8)
M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5)
J
Board 7
Allen & Sean (20)
Roger & Austin (3)
K
Board 6
Gary & Tanner (6)
David & Caleb (23)
L
Board 4
Greg & Tony (15)
James & Toby (17)
M
Board 2
Allen & Sean (20)
Gary & Tanner (6)
N
Board 8
David & Caleb (23)
Allen & Sean (20)
O
Board 10
David & Caleb (23)
David & Caleb (23)
Board 4
James & Toby (17)
James & Toby (17)
Board 5
David & Caleb (23)
David & Caleb (23)
(bye) (32)
Donnie & Tony C. (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Bryan & Victor (21)
Matthew & Jonathan (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Stephen S. & Andy (14)
Buck & Bobby (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Keith & Allen (10)
James D & Third (18)
(bye) (31)
Donnie & Tony C. (16)
H
Board 8
Jack & Paula (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Nick & Jay (7)
Bryan & Victor (21)
F
Board 6
Jason & Pat (22)
Matthew & Jonathan (13)
E
Board 3
M.Wolters & M.Elza (19)
Stephen S. & Andy (14)
D
Board 9
Jerry & George (4)
Buck & Bobby (11)
C
Board 5
Dylan & Jimmy (12)
Keith & Allen (10)
B
Board 1
Charlie & Devon (9)
James D & Third (18)
A
Board 2
Tiffany & Jamie (1)
Jack & Paula (2)
Board 5
Nick & Jay (7)
Bryan & Victor (21)
Board 1
M.Wolters & M.Elza (19)
Jerry & George (4)
Board 6
Dylan & Jimmy (12)
Keith & Allen (10)
Board 5
Tiffany & Jamie (1)
Jack & Paula (2)
J
Board 4
M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5)
Bryan & Victor (21)
I
Board 3
Chad & Stephen (8)
Jerry & George (4)
L
Board 1
Greg & Tony (15)
Tiffany & Jamie (1)
K
Board 10
Roger & Austin (3)
M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5)
Board 9
Bryan & Victor (21)
Greg & Tony (15)
Board 5
Roger & Austin (3)
Bryan & Victor (21)
N
Board 10
Gary & Tanner (6)
Roger & Austin (3)
M
Board 7
James & Toby (17)
Bryan & Victor (21)
Board 4
James & Toby (17)
James & Toby (17)
O
Board 4
Allen & Sean (20)
James & Toby (17)

1st

  David & Caleb (23)

2nd

  James & Toby (17)

3rd

  Allen & Sean (20)

4th

  Bryan & Victor (21)

5th

  Gary & Tanner (6)

  Roger & Austin (3)

7th

  M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5)

  Greg & Tony (15)

9th

  Jack & Paula (2)

  Chad & Stephen (8)

  Jerry & George (4)

  Tiffany & Jamie (1)

13th

  Nick & Jay (7)

  M.Wolters & M.Elza (19)

  Dylan & Jimmy (12)

  Keith & Allen (10)

17th

  Donnie & Tony C. (16)

  (bye) (25)

  Jason & Pat (22)

  Matthew & Jonathan (13)

  Stephen S. & Andy (14)

  Buck & Bobby (11)

  Charlie & Devon (9)

  James D & Third (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

James & Toby (17) L vs.
David & Caleb (23) W Board 5 00:05

Final

David & Caleb (23) L vs.
James & Toby (17) W Board 4 31:07

Elimination Final

James & Toby (17) W vs.
Allen & Sean (20) L Board 4 15:30

Elimination Semi-final

Bryan & Victor (21) L vs.
James & Toby (17) W Board 4 09:24

Winners Final

Allen & Sean (20) L vs.
David & Caleb (23) W Board 10 21:07

Elimination 6

Bryan & Victor (21) W vs.
Gary & Tanner (6) L Board 10 11:47

Roger & Austin (3) L vs.
James & Toby (17) W Board 7 12:47

Elimination 5

Greg & Tony (15) L vs.
Roger & Austin (3) W Board 5 17:51

M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5) L vs.
Bryan & Victor (21) W Board 9 14:19

Winners Semi-finals

Gary & Tanner (6) L vs.
David & Caleb (23) W Board 8 13:06

James & Toby (17) L vs.
Allen & Sean (20) W Board 2 22:22

Elimination 4

Bryan & Victor (21) W vs.
Chad & Stephen (8) L Board 3 24:48

Jack & Paula (2) L vs.
M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5) W Board 4 20:32

Jerry & George (4) L vs.
Greg & Tony (15) W Board 1 06:58

Tiffany & Jamie (1) L vs.
Roger & Austin (3) W Board 10 12:13

Elimination 3

Bryan & Victor (21) W vs.
M.Wolters & M.Elza (19) L Board 1 12:32

Jack & Paula (2) W vs.
Nick & Jay (7) L Board 5 14:00

Jerry & George (4) W vs.
Dylan & Jimmy (12) L Board 6 15:11

Keith & Allen (10) L vs.
Tiffany & Jamie (1) W Board 5 07:59

Winners 2

David & Caleb (23) W vs.
Greg & Tony (15) L Board 4 19:14

James & Toby (17) W vs.
Chad & Stephen (8) L Board 10 10:16

M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5) L vs.
Allen & Sean (20) W Board 7 20:33

Roger & Austin (3) L vs.
Gary & Tanner (6) W Board 6 09:53

Elimination 2

(bye) (25) L vs.
Nick & Jay (7) W 13:12

Bryan & Victor (21) W vs.
Jason & Pat (22) L Board 6 07:23

Buck & Bobby (11) L vs.
Dylan & Jimmy (12) W Board 5 09:51

Donnie & Tony C. (16) L vs.
Jack & Paula (2) W Board 8 16:18

James D & Third (18) L vs.
Tiffany & Jamie (1) W Board 2 10:46

Keith & Allen (10) W vs.
Charlie & Devon (9) L Board 1 17:06

Matthew & Jonathan (13) L vs.
M.Wolters & M.Elza (19) W Board 3 13:42

Stephen S. & Andy (14) L vs.
Jerry & George (4) W Board 9 17:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 48:29

(bye) (26) L vs.
Keith & Allen (10) W 02:23

(bye) (28) L vs.
Bryan & Victor (21) W 02:33

(bye) (30) L vs.
Stephen S. & Andy (14) W 03:02

(bye) (32) L vs.
Donnie & Tony C. (16) W 01:31

Buck & Bobby (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 05:46

James D & Third (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 00:46

Matthew & Jonathan (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 09:12

Winners 1

Allen & Sean (20) W vs.
Jerry & George (4) L Board 4 09:49

Charlie & Devon (9) L vs.
Chad & Stephen (8) W Board 4 17:00

Greg & Tony (15) W vs.
Jack & Paula (2) L Board 7 18:20

Jason & Pat (22) L vs.
Gary & Tanner (6) W Board 5 07:46

M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5) W vs.
Dylan & Jimmy (12) L Board 10 12:05

Nick & Jay (7) L vs.
David & Caleb (23) W Board 9 09:38

Roger & Austin (3) W vs.
M.Wolters & M.Elza (19) L Board 3 17:57

Tiffany & Jamie (1) L vs.
James & Toby (17) W Board 8 13:54

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Chad & Stephen (8) W 48:29

(bye) (27) L vs.
Gary & Tanner (6) W 48:29

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jerry & George (4) W 48:29

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jack & Paula (2) W 48:29

Bryan & Victor (21) L vs.
Dylan & Jimmy (12) W Board 2 13:42

Buck & Bobby (11) L vs.
Jason & Pat (22) W Board 1 15:48

Charlie & Devon (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 48:29

David & Caleb (23) W vs.
Keith & Allen (10) L Board 3 13:05

Greg & Tony (15) W vs.
James D & Third (18) L Board 10 12:14

James & Toby (17) W vs.
Donnie & Tony C. (16) L Board 9 12:28

M.Lucas Jr & M. Dinges (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 48:29

M.Wolters & M.Elza (19) W vs.
Stephen S. & Andy (14) L Board 5 13:19

Matthew & Jonathan (13) L vs.
Allen & Sean (20) W Board 6 19:40

Nick & Jay (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 48:29

Roger & Austin (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 48:29

Tiffany & Jamie (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 48:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20