ACO Season 15 Everett Major - SIngles

Updated 2:03pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeremiah Ellis (1)
(bye) (32)
Shannon Mobbs (17) 21
5
Trassen Oppelt (16) 14
Justin Cruse (9) 21
3
Brian Tillet (24) 2
Eric Rainaud-Hinds (25) 21
4
April Clemons (8) 10
Erik Hubbard (5)
(bye) (28)
Greg Cather (21) 21
1
Matt Burnett (12) 20
Zane Wilson (13) 21
Center Court
Rich Goessman (20) 5
(bye) (29)
Tim Burnett (4)
Aaron Kandler (3)
(bye) (30)
Kristen Upton (19) 8
Dave McDade (14) 21
Mark Spiegel (11) 21
Chad Earhart (22) 10
Judy Frostad (27) 2
Steve Mullis (6) 21
Chris Clark (7) 19
6
Mitzi Oppelt (26) 21
Lennie Hiatt Sr. (23) 5
3
Patrick Sandridge (10) 21
Matt Garcia (15) 21
2
Michael Jensen (18) 1
(bye) (31)
Mike Arrington Sr (2)
Jeremiah Ellis (1) 21
A
Shannon Mobbs (17)
Justin Cruse (9) 21
B
5
Eric Rainaud-Hinds (25) 12
Erik Hubbard (5) 12
C
6
Greg Cather (21) 21
Zane Wilson (13) 21
D
Center Court
Tim Burnett (4) 4
Aaron Kandler (3) 21
E
1
Dave McDade (14) 8
Mark Spiegel (11) 13
F
Center Court
Steve Mullis (6) 21
Mitzi Oppelt (26) 6
G
Patrick Sandridge (10) 21
Matt Garcia (15)
H
4
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (1) 21
I
Center Court
Justin Cruse (9) 8
Greg Cather (21) 21
J
Center Court
Zane Wilson (13) 5
Aaron Kandler (3) 9
K
Center Court
Steve Mullis (6) 21
Patrick Sandridge (10) 21
L
2
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 19
Jeremiah Ellis (1) 21
M
Center Court
Greg Cather (21) 11
Steve Mullis (6) 20
N
Center Court
Patrick Sandridge (10) 21
Jeremiah Ellis (1) 17
O
4
Patrick Sandridge (10) 21
Patrick Sandridge (10) 10
2
Greg Cather (21) 21
Greg Cather (21) 21
4
Patrick Sandridge (10) 10
Greg Cather (21)
(bye) (32)
Trassen Oppelt (16)
Brian Tillet (24) 21
3
April Clemons (8) 19
(bye) (28)
Matt Burnett (12)
Rich Goessman (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Kristen Upton (19)
Chad Earhart (22) 21
Judy Frostad (27)
Chris Clark (7) 21
2
Lennie Hiatt Sr. (23) 3
Michael Jensen (18)
(bye) (31)
Trassen Oppelt (16) 21
H
4
Matt Garcia (15) 17
Brian Tillet (24) 14
G
4
Mitzi Oppelt (26) 21
Matt Burnett (12) 17
F
1
Mark Spiegel (11) 21
Rich Goessman (20) 3
E
5
Dave McDade (14) 21
Kristen Upton (19) 21
D
Tim Burnett (4) 8
Chad Earhart (22) 19
C
6
Erik Hubbard (5) 21
Chris Clark (7) 21
B
1
Eric Rainaud-Hinds (25) 2
Michael Jensen (18) 3
A
Shannon Mobbs (17) 21
Trassen Oppelt (16) 21
Mitzi Oppelt (26) 10
Mark Spiegel (11) 21
4
Dave McDade (14) 7
Kristen Upton (19) 7
5
Erik Hubbard (5) 21
Chris Clark (7) 20
3
Shannon Mobbs (17) 21
Trassen Oppelt (16) 3
J
1
Zane Wilson (13) 21
Mark Spiegel (11) 21
I
4
Justin Cruse (9) 18
Erik Hubbard (5) 21
L
6
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 17
Shannon Mobbs (17) 21
K
2
Aaron Kandler (3) 19
Zane Wilson (13) 14
3
Mark Spiegel (11) 21
Erik Hubbard (5) 21
1
Shannon Mobbs (17) 9
Mark Spiegel (11) 21
N
6
Steve Mullis (6) 19
Erik Hubbard (5) 11
M
Center Court
Greg Cather (21) 21
Mark Spiegel (11) 3
5
Greg Cather (21) 21
Greg Cather (21) 21
O
3
Jeremiah Ellis (1) 4
Greg Cather (21)

1st

  Greg Cather (21)

2nd

  Patrick Sandridge (10)

3rd

  Jeremiah Ellis (1)

4th

  Mark Spiegel (11)

5th

  Steve Mullis (6)

  Erik Hubbard (5)

7th

  Zane Wilson (13)

  Shannon Mobbs (17)

9th

  Trassen Oppelt (16)

  Justin Cruse (9)

  Mike Arrington Sr (2)

  Aaron Kandler (3)

13th

  Mitzi Oppelt (26)

  Dave McDade (14)

  Kristen Upton (19)

  Chris Clark (7)

17th

  Matt Garcia (15)

  Brian Tillet (24)

  Matt Burnett (12)

  Rich Goessman (20)

  Tim Burnett (4)

  Chad Earhart (22)

  Eric Rainaud-Hinds (25)

  Michael Jensen (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  April Clemons (8)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Judy Frostad (27)

  Lennie Hiatt Sr. (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Greg Cather (21) 21 W vs.
Patrick Sandridge (10) 10 L 4 00:22

Final

Patrick Sandridge (10) 10 L vs.
Greg Cather (21) 21 W 2 28:41

Elimination Final

Greg Cather (21) 21 W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (1) 4 L 3 11:53

Elimination Semi-final

Mark Spiegel (11) 3 L vs.
Greg Cather (21) 21 W 5 11:32

Winners Final

Jeremiah Ellis (1) 17 L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (10) 21 W 4 11:29

Elimination 6

Erik Hubbard (5) 11 L vs.
Greg Cather (21) 21 W Center Court 14:49

Mark Spiegel (11) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (6) 19 L 6 21:41

Elimination 5

Erik Hubbard (5) 21 W vs.
Shannon Mobbs (17) 9 L 1 19:02

Zane Wilson (13) 14 L vs.
Mark Spiegel (11) 21 W 3 20:09

Winners Semi-finals

Jeremiah Ellis (1) 21 W vs.
Greg Cather (21) 11 L Center Court 16:00

Steve Mullis (6) 20 L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (10) 21 W Center Court 23:41

Elimination 4

Erik Hubbard (5) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 17 L 6 19:48

Mark Spiegel (11) 21 W vs.
Justin Cruse (9) 18 L 4 21:24

Shannon Mobbs (17) 21 W vs.
Aaron Kandler (3) 19 L 2 24:58

Trassen Oppelt (16) 3 L vs.
Zane Wilson (13) 21 W 1 10:26

Elimination 3

Chris Clark (7) 20 L vs.
Shannon Mobbs (17) 21 W 3 20:48

Kristen Upton (19) 7 L vs.
Erik Hubbard (5) 21 W 5 15:26

Mark Spiegel (11) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade (14) 7 L 4 18:12

Trassen Oppelt (16) 21 W vs.
Mitzi Oppelt (26) 10 L 15:52

Winners 2

Aaron Kandler (3) 9 L vs.
Steve Mullis (6) 21 W Center Court 15:45

Greg Cather (21) 21 W vs.
Zane Wilson (13) 5 L Center Court 14:54

Jeremiah Ellis (1) 21 W vs.
Justin Cruse (9) 8 L Center Court 14:53

Patrick Sandridge (10) 21 W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 19 L 2 20:33

Elimination 2

Brian Tillet (24) 14 L vs.
Mitzi Oppelt (26) 21 W 4 14:11

Chad Earhart (22) 19 L vs.
Erik Hubbard (5) 21 W 6 19:03

Chris Clark (7) 21 W vs.
Eric Rainaud-Hinds (25) 2 L 1 10:31

Kristen Upton (19) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (4) 8 L 26:48

Matt Burnett (12) 17 L vs.
Mark Spiegel (11) 21 W 1 18:24

Michael Jensen (18) 3 L vs.
Shannon Mobbs (17) 21 W 10:56

Rich Goessman (20) 3 L vs.
Dave McDade (14) 21 W 5 17:01

Trassen Oppelt (16) 21 W vs.
Matt Garcia (15) 17 L 4 19:11

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Matt Burnett (12) W 10:24

(bye) (30) L vs.
Kristen Upton (19) W 11:37

(bye) (32) L vs.
Trassen Oppelt (16) W 12:54

Brian Tillet (24) 21 W vs.
April Clemons (8) 19 L 3 21:32

Chad Earhart (22) 21 W vs.
Judy Frostad (27) L 08:43

Chris Clark (7) 21 W vs.
Lennie Hiatt Sr. (23) 3 L 2 13:58

Michael Jensen (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 04:49

Rich Goessman (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 05:26

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler (3) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade (14) 8 L 1 18:51

Erik Hubbard (5) 12 L vs.
Greg Cather (21) 21 W 6 18:00

Jeremiah Ellis (1) 21 W vs.
Shannon Mobbs (17) L 10:33

Justin Cruse (9) 21 W vs.
Eric Rainaud-Hinds (25) 12 L 5 15:30

Mark Spiegel (11) 13 L vs.
Steve Mullis (6) 21 W Center Court 20:40

Matt Garcia (15) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W 4 09:18

Mitzi Oppelt (26) 6 L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (10) 21 W 13:53

Zane Wilson (13) 21 W vs.
Tim Burnett (4) 4 L Center Court 19:05

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tim Burnett (4) W 50:23

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) W 50:23

Aaron Kandler (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 50:23

Chris Clark (7) 19 L vs.
Mitzi Oppelt (26) 21 W 6 18:33

Eric Rainaud-Hinds (25) 21 W vs.
April Clemons (8) 10 L 4 13:01

Erik Hubbard (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 50:23

Greg Cather (21) 21 W vs.
Matt Burnett (12) 20 L 1 19:57

Jeremiah Ellis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 50:23

Judy Frostad (27) 2 L vs.
Steve Mullis (6) 21 W 12:47

Justin Cruse (9) 21 W vs.
Brian Tillet (24) 2 L 3 10:27

Kristen Upton (19) 8 L vs.
Dave McDade (14) 21 W 20:33

Lennie Hiatt Sr. (23) 5 L vs.
Patrick Sandridge (10) 21 W 3 11:22

Mark Spiegel (11) 21 W vs.
Chad Earhart (22) 10 L 29:20

Matt Garcia (15) 21 W vs.
Michael Jensen (18) 1 L 2 13:26

Shannon Mobbs (17) 21 W vs.
Trassen Oppelt (16) 14 L 5 21:19

Zane Wilson (13) 21 W vs.
Rich Goessman (20) 5 L Center Court 14:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20