Forney BBQ Cook-Off

Updated 12:04am

Elimination 1

Arthur Delgado/Anthony Delgado vs.
Steve Hestwood/Scott McCoy 4 06:49:29

Winners 1

Cornhub.com vs.
Rusty Ralston/Josh Small 5 06:48:54

Shab/Matt Lyles vs.
Mark Parker/Jesse 3 06:54:37

Elimination 2

Heidelberg vs.
Average Joes 8 06:41:26

Maized And Cornfused vs.
Joshua Raymon 2 06:37:19

Mike Hinning/Jesse Rincon vs.
Jacob/Jacob Barkham 9 06:39:37

Scott Whitaker/Tony Bates vs.
Brian/Ernest 6 06:41:01

Todd Hawkins/Anthony Schlebach vs.
Pete Arbor/Dalton Arbor 7 06:40:22

Winners 2

Donnie Byrum/Chad Molock vs.
Will Love/Matt Elliot 1 06:38:13

Jason Robertson/Corey vs.
Crook 10 06:38:34

Elimination 2

Zach Baker/Steve Lang vs.
Zane/Randall

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Joshua Raymon
(bye)
Lewis Oliver/Blain Ralston
8
Scott Whitaker/Tony Bates
Shab/Matt Lyles
10
Guercia
Mark Parker/Jesse
6
Ricky Banbico/Curtis Wheeler
Pete Arbor/Dalton Arbor
(bye)
Heidelberg
2
Jason Robertson/Corey
Zach Baker/Steve Lang
7
Crook
(bye)
Jacob/Jacob Barkham
Donnie Byrum/Chad Molock
(bye)
Mike Hinning/Jesse Rincon
4
Zane/Randall
Average Joes
3
Snack Pack
Todd Hawkins/Anthony Schlebach
5
Will Love/Matt Elliot
Cornhub.com
2
Arthur Delgado/Anthony Delgado
Rusty Ralston/Josh Small
1
Steve Hestwood/Scott McCoy
Brian/Ernest
9
Maized And Cornfused
(bye)
Ernest/Matt
Joshua Raymon
A
1
Lewis Oliver/Blain Ralston
Shab/Matt Lyles
B
3
Mark Parker/Jesse
Pete Arbor/Dalton Arbor
C
9
Jason Robertson/Corey
Crook
D
2
Jacob/Jacob Barkham
Donnie Byrum/Chad Molock
E
10
Zane/Randall
Average Joes
F
6
Will Love/Matt Elliot
Cornhub.com
G
5
Rusty Ralston/Josh Small
Brian/Ernest
H
7
Ernest/Matt
Lewis Oliver/Blain Ralston
I
Jason Robertson/Corey
J
10
Crook
Donnie Byrum/Chad Molock
K
1
Will Love/Matt Elliot
L
Ernest/Matt
M
N
O
(bye)
Scott Whitaker/Tony Bates
Guercia
5
Ricky Banbico/Curtis Wheeler
(bye)
Heidelberg
Zach Baker/Steve Lang
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Hinning/Jesse Rincon
Snack Pack
8
Todd Hawkins/Anthony Schlebach
Arthur Delgado/Anthony Delgado
4
Steve Hestwood/Scott McCoy
Maized And Cornfused
(bye)
Scott Whitaker/Tony Bates
H
6
Brian/Ernest
Ricky Banbico/Curtis Wheeler
G
Heidelberg
F
8
Average Joes
Zach Baker/Steve Lang
E
Zane/Randall
Mike Hinning/Jesse Rincon
D
9
Jacob/Jacob Barkham
Todd Hawkins/Anthony Schlebach
C
7
Pete Arbor/Dalton Arbor
B
Maized And Cornfused
A
2
Joshua Raymon
J
I
L
K
N
M
O

25th

  Guercia

  Snack Pack

Elimination 1

Guercia L vs.
Ricky Banbico/Curtis Wheeler W 5 08:19

Snack Pack L vs.
Todd Hawkins/Anthony Schlebach W 8 12:19

Winners 1

Average Joes L vs.
Will Love/Matt Elliot W 6 14:22

Brian/Ernest L vs.
Ernest/Matt W 7 10:24

Crook W vs.
Jacob/Jacob Barkham L 2 10:07

Donnie Byrum/Chad Molock W vs.
Zane/Randall L 10 09:41

Joshua Raymon L vs.
Lewis Oliver/Blain Ralston W 1 12:45

Pete Arbor/Dalton Arbor L vs.
Jason Robertson/Corey W 9 08:16

Round 1

Average Joes W vs.
Snack Pack L 3 16:39

Brian/Ernest W vs.
Maized And Cornfused L 9 12:17

Cornhub.com W vs.
Arthur Delgado/Anthony Delgado L 2 16:26

Heidelberg L vs.
Jason Robertson/Corey W 2 11:03

Lewis Oliver/Blain Ralston W vs.
Scott Whitaker/Tony Bates L 8 15:26

Mark Parker/Jesse W vs.
Ricky Banbico/Curtis Wheeler L 6 14:50

Mike Hinning/Jesse Rincon L vs.
Zane/Randall W 4 15:15

Rusty Ralston/Josh Small W vs.
Steve Hestwood/Scott McCoy L 1 20:26

Shab/Matt Lyles W vs.
Guercia L 10 10:26

Todd Hawkins/Anthony Schlebach L vs.
Will Love/Matt Elliot W 5 15:30

Zach Baker/Steve Lang L vs.
Crook W 7 15:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20