Wedgehead Special Event

Updated 9:46pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mathew Peterson
Iron Maiden
Pat Castaldo
Leslie Martin
Fathom
Amber Castaldo
Carmen Barone
Ben Pownall
Whitney Fentress
Sean Daly
Dylan Wiggins
Attack From Mars
John Fujita
Corky
Creature From The Black Lagoon
David Morell
Jason Miller
The Incredible Hulk
Chris Rhodes
Bob R
Bram Stoker’s Dracula
Jeff Weston
Jon Jacob
Kiss
Greg Dunlap
John Stein
Mystic
Donovan
Jason Burton
Butterfly
Dan Mclane
Bob Mueller
Tron Legacy
Ben Chau
Kris Fast
Skateball
Brianne Hunt
Issac Ruiz
The Sopranos
Pirate Mike
Patrick Degiovanni
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Jeff Hart
Matt Fentress
White Water
David Dimoff
Pat Castaldo
A
The Sopranos
Leslie Martin
Carmen Barone
B
Skateball
Whitney Fentress
John Fujita
C
Star Trek: The Next Generation
David Morell
Jason Miller
D
Kiss
Jeff Weston
Greg Dunlap
E
Bram Stoker’s Dracula
John Stein
Dan Mclane
F
Bob Mueller
Kris Fast
G
The Incredible Hulk
Issac Ruiz
Jeff Hart
H
Mystic
David Dimoff
Pat Castaldo
I
The Incredible Hulk
Carmen Barone
John Fujita
J
Tron Legacy
Jeff Weston
Greg Dunlap
K
Fathom
Dan Mclane
Issac Ruiz
L
White Water
Jeff Hart
Carmen Barone
M
Butterfly
John Fujita
Greg Dunlap
N
Iron Maiden
Jeff Hart
John Fujita
O
Fathom
Jeff Hart
John Fujita
Skateball
Greg Dunlap
John Fujita
Mathew Peterson
Kiss
Amber Castaldo
Ben Pownall
The Incredible Hulk
Sean Daly
Dylan Wiggins
Fathom
Corky
Chris Rhodes
Attack From Mars
Bob R
Jon Jacob
Tron Legacy
Donovan
Jason Burton
Ben Chau
Brianne Hunt
The Addams Family
Pirate Mike
Patrick Degiovanni
Creature From The Black Lagoon
Matt Fentress
Mathew Peterson
H
Fathom
David Dimoff
Ben Pownall
G
The Addams Family
Kris Fast
Corky
F
Iron Maiden
Bob Mueller
Bob R
E
White Water
John Stein
Jon Jacob
D
The Addams Family
Jason Miller
Jason Burton
C
Attack From Mars
David Morell
Pirate Mike
B
Theatre Of Magic
Whitney Fentress
Matt Fentress
A
Bram Stoker’s Dracula
Leslie Martin
David Dimoff
Theatre Of Magic
Ben Pownall
Corky
The Sopranos
John Stein
Jon Jacob
Creature From The Black Lagoon
Jason Burton
Pirate Mike
Kiss
Matt Fentress
David Dimoff
J
The Addams Family
Jeff Weston
Corky
I
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Pat Castaldo
Jon Jacob
L
Theatre Of Magic
Issac Ruiz
Matt Fentress
K
Mystic
Dan Mclane
David Dimoff
Bram Stoker’s Dracula
Corky
Jon Jacob
The Incredible Hulk
Matt Fentress
Corky
N
The Addams Family
Greg Dunlap
Jon Jacob
M
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Carmen Barone
Greg Dunlap
Tron Legacy
Carmen Barone
Greg Dunlap
O
Creature From The Black Lagoon
Jeff Hart
Greg Dunlap

1st

  John Fujita

2nd

  Greg Dunlap

3rd

  Jeff Hart

4th

  Carmen Barone

5th

  Corky

  Jon Jacob

7th

  David Dimoff

  Matt Fentress

9th

  Jeff Weston

  Pat Castaldo

  Issac Ruiz

  Dan Mclane

13th

  Ben Pownall

  John Stein

  Jason Burton

  Pirate Mike

17th

  Mathew Peterson

  Kris Fast

  Bob Mueller

  Bob R

  Jason Miller

  David Morell

  Whitney Fentress

  Leslie Martin

25th

  Amber Castaldo

  Sean Daly

  Dylan Wiggins

  Chris Rhodes

  Donovan

  Ben Chau

  Brianne Hunt

  Patrick Degiovanni

Final

John Fujita W vs.
Greg Dunlap L Skateball 05:28

Elimination Final

Greg Dunlap W vs.
Jeff Hart L Creature From The Black Lagoon 06:03

Elimination Semi-final

Greg Dunlap W vs.
Carmen Barone L Tron Legacy 07:59

Winners Final

John Fujita W vs.
Jeff Hart L Fathom 08:43

Elimination 6

Corky L vs.
Greg Dunlap W The Addams Family 11:50

Jon Jacob L vs.
Carmen Barone W Star Trek: The Next Generation 07:05

Elimination 5

David Dimoff L vs.
Corky W Bram Stoker’s Dracula 11:33

Jon Jacob W vs.
Matt Fentress L The Incredible Hulk 04:34

Winners Semi-finals

Carmen Barone L vs.
John Fujita W Butterfly 07:02

Greg Dunlap L vs.
Jeff Hart W Iron Maiden 24:11

Elimination 4

Corky W vs.
Pat Castaldo L Star Trek: The Next Generation 07:15

David Dimoff W vs.
Jeff Weston L The Addams Family 06:12

Jon Jacob W vs.
Issac Ruiz L Theatre Of Magic 12:00

Matt Fentress W vs.
Dan Mclane L Mystic 06:12

Elimination 3

Corky W vs.
John Stein L The Sopranos 11:24

David Dimoff W vs.
Ben Pownall L Theatre Of Magic 07:57

Jon Jacob W vs.
Jason Burton L Creature From The Black Lagoon 08:04

Pirate Mike L vs.
Matt Fentress W Kiss 10:09

Winners 2

Greg Dunlap W vs.
Dan Mclane L Fathom 08:35

Issac Ruiz L vs.
Jeff Hart W White Water 26:18

John Fujita W vs.
Jeff Weston L Tron Legacy 11:27

Pat Castaldo L vs.
Carmen Barone W The Incredible Hulk 06:27

Elimination 2

Ben Pownall W vs.
Kris Fast L The Addams Family 15:45

Bob R L vs.
John Stein W White Water 07:07

Corky W vs.
Bob Mueller L Iron Maiden 10:15

Jason Burton W vs.
David Morell L Attack From Mars 06:09

Jon Jacob W vs.
Jason Miller L The Addams Family 05:24

Mathew Peterson L vs.
David Dimoff W Fathom 09:29

Matt Fentress W vs.
Leslie Martin L Bram Stoker’s Dracula 19:45

Pirate Mike W vs.
Whitney Fentress L Theatre Of Magic 06:19

Elimination 1

Ben Pownall W vs.
Sean Daly L The Incredible Hulk 11:03

Brianne Hunt L vs.
Pirate Mike W The Addams Family 07:05

Chris Rhodes L vs.
Bob R W Attack From Mars 10:34

Dylan Wiggins L vs.
Corky W Fathom 10:40

Jason Burton W vs.
Ben Chau L 10:22

Jon Jacob W vs.
Donovan L Tron Legacy 13:32

Mathew Peterson W vs.
Amber Castaldo L Kiss 11:57

Patrick Degiovanni L vs.
Matt Fentress W Creature From The Black Lagoon 09:14

Winners 1

Carmen Barone W vs.
Whitney Fentress L Skateball 13:26

Dan Mclane W vs.
Bob Mueller L 12:48

Greg Dunlap W vs.
John Stein L Bram Stoker’s Dracula 12:49

Jason Miller L vs.
Jeff Weston W Kiss 12:29

Jeff Hart W vs.
David Dimoff L Mystic 17:56

John Fujita W vs.
David Morell L Star Trek: The Next Generation 09:57

Kris Fast L vs.
Issac Ruiz W The Incredible Hulk 12:17

Pat Castaldo W vs.
Leslie Martin L The Sopranos 13:00

Round 1

Bob Mueller W vs.
Ben Chau L Tron Legacy 10:32

Bob R L vs.
Jeff Weston W Bram Stoker’s Dracula 09:43

Carmen Barone W vs.
Ben Pownall L 07:59

Corky L vs.
David Morell W Creature From The Black Lagoon 16:10

Dylan Wiggins L vs.
John Fujita W Attack From Mars 10:33

Issac Ruiz W vs.
Pirate Mike L The Sopranos 17:41

Jason Burton L vs.
Dan Mclane W Butterfly 09:32

Jason Miller W vs.
Chris Rhodes L The Incredible Hulk 12:30

John Stein W vs.
Donovan L Mystic 08:53

Jon Jacob L vs.
Greg Dunlap W Kiss 11:12

Kris Fast W vs.
Brianne Hunt L Skateball 09:14

Leslie Martin W vs.
Amber Castaldo L Fathom 09:59

Mathew Peterson L vs.
Pat Castaldo W Iron Maiden 17:01

Matt Fentress L vs.
David Dimoff W White Water 16:25

Patrick Degiovanni L vs.
Jeff Hart W Star Trek: The Next Generation 16:00

Whitney Fentress W vs.
Sean Daly L 10:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20